Greyhound
Hall of Fame

Men's Basketball

2024 Brennen Hughes (2010-12)
2024
Gary Steffes (1986-18)
2024
Kenny Seifert (1995-01)
2023
Michael Milling (1983-85)
2023
John Cochran (1974-76/1978-83)
2022 Nancy Ketchum
2020
C.J. Pepper (1996-98)
2019
Ken Kujawa (1978-08)
2018
Charles L. Bledsoe (1984-85)
2018
Bernard Day (1983-85)
2015
Raymond Sills (1973-75)
2014
Jeff Strong (1982-84)
2011
Nate Johnson (2001-02/2009-11)
2011
Freddie McKenney (1977-79)
2010
Leroy Jackson (1977-78)
2007
Larry “Gator” Rivers (1969-70)
2005
Dana Altman (1983-86)
2005
Mitch Richmond (1984-86)
2004
Gerald Wilkins (1981-82)
2003
Albert “Skinny” Morton (1955-57)
2003
Jerry Andress (1950-51)
2003
Dave Slaughter (1951-53)
2001 Dean Roy Buntin (1956-72)
1997 Lee Kariker (1974-83)
1997 Terry Smith (1979-81)
1996 Carson “Corky” Alderson (1956-58)
1994 Dave Terre (1956-58)
1994 Malcolm Thomas (1981-83)
1993 Don Gosen (1947-49)
1993 Ralph Gerhard (1958-93)
1992 Bob Johnson (1962-64)
1992 Jim Kitchen (1967-69)
1990 Glenn Cafer (1949-51)
1990 Joe Gummersbach (1955-57)
1989 Ray Steiner (1949-50)
1985 Gene Gathers (1967-68)
1984 Bill Gardiner (1946-48)
1984 Joe Mimlitz (1961-63)
1984 Charlie Spoonhour (1972-74)
1981 Richie Daly (1958-60 /1967-72)
1980 Dr. James Luetjen (1950-52)
1979 Don Anielak (1949-51)
1979 Stan Isle (1946-61)
1978
Matthew Aitch (1963-65)
1978 Dan Callahan (1954-56 / 1986-91)
1978 Jim Carey (1953-55)
1978 Charles Dudley (1968-70)
1978 Cotton Fitzsimmons (1958-67)
1978 Maurice John (1946-58)
1978 Andy Knowles (1968-70)
1978 Dr. W.H. McCormick (1947-87)
1978 Mabel McCormick (1947-)
1978 McCoy McLemore (1960-62)
1978 Jim Mudd (1956-58)
1978 Phillip “Red” Murrell (1954-55)
1978 Harrison Stepter (1965-67/1971-73)
1978 Tom Thoenan (1965-67)
1978 Roscoe White (1959-61)
1978 Bill Wynn (1953-55)

 

Women's Basketball

2024 1977-78 Women’s Basketball Team (1977-78)
2023
Mesha Williams (2004-06)
2023
Nikya Hughes (2004-06)
2022 1980-81 Women’s Basketball Team  (1980-81)
2018
Carrie Ragar McKinney (1993-95)
2017
Dewella Holliday-Shuck (2000-02)
2014
Gwen Muex-Riddle (1983-85)
2012
Tracy Aldridge-Dailey (1992-94)
2010
LaWaynta Dawson-Wiggans (1988-89)
2008
Alan Eads (1986-94)
2003
National Championship Women’s Basketball Team (1981-82)
1993
Sheri Sills (1979-81)
1992
Jackie Glosson (1981-83)
1992
Kathy Schulz (1981-83)
1990
Rochelle McKenzie (1980-82)
1989
Dick Halterman (1978-83)
1989 Laurie Littrell (1978-80)

1981-82 National Championship Women's Basketball Team

Coach Dick Halterman
Coach John Cochran
Ball Boy – Troy Halterman
Eleanor Carr
Rochelle McKenzie
Brenna Kelly
Carmela McMullen
Tammy Harryman
Janet Thompson
Kim Cooley
Lisa Brown
Georgia Hinson
Kathy Schulz
Denise Derrieux
Margrett Bassett
Jackie Glosson
Marion Fitzsimmons
Manager – Debbie Brown
Manager – John Peveler

1980-1981 Women's Basketball Team

Coach Dick Halterman
Coach John Cochran 
Sandy Moore
Pat Seger Zeitlow
Lisa Linathcum Holt
Patty Rapp Thorne
Renne Skaggs Brown
Vickie Crigler
Elenaor Carr
Rochelle McKenzie
Sheri Sills Schneider
Sara Figg Gillilan
Manager Roxie Robinson
Manager Debbie Brown

1977-78 Women’s Team

Coach Joyce Campbell
Assistant Coach Steve Hunter
Mary Smiley Wohlford
Linda Connor Seidt
Robin Fitzsimmons Trammell
Janet Jackson
Debbie Stith Head
Kristie Richards Musick
Donna Farris David
Brenda Rucker
Neal Head, trainer
Cara Sue Bowden Cockerham, manager