• facebook
  • youtube
  • Canvas sm
  • mymacc
  • applynow

MACC President's and Dean's List

Moberly Area Community College announces the spring 2010 President’s and Dean’s lists. One hundred ninety-eight students obtained a 4.00 grade point average in 12 or more semester hours excluding developmental classes for the spring semester to qualify for the President’s List. Two hundred ninety-two students obtained between a 3.50 and a 3.99 grade point average in 12 or more semester hours excluding developmental classes for the spring semester to qualify for the Dean’s List.

SP10 President’s List (198)

Auxvasse: William Kirby Groes; Mildred Ann Moser

Bevier: Ryszard Piotr Bilinski; Valerie Michelle Lewis

Bloomington, IL: Jake Anthony Thompson

Blue Springs: Kristin B Dieleman

Bowling Green: Leslie Ann Lake

Bucklin: Brooke April Harrington

Callao: Cheryl Ann Wunderlich; Rusty Joe Wunderlich

Centralia: Brittany Nicole Banks; Samantha Marie Davis; Angela Renee Dieckmann; Dillon Tyler Jones; Paul Lynn Massey

Clarence: Kelli Anne Chittum; Amelia M. Goers; Tamara D Huffman

Clark: Courtney Dawnn Neal

Columbia: Emily Dianne Andsager; Junior Vaughn Asi; Mark Charles Barsamian; Samuel Jeffrey Boyer; Andrea Lyn Bradshaw; Ashton E Chandler; Amber Nicole Classens; Allison Anne Clayton; Sarah G Cooper; Lauren Richey Crawford; Matthew William Crystal; Ricardo DeHoyos; Jody L. Floor; Timothy Randall Giboney; Meridith Gray Green; Jennifer Marie Gregory; Natashia M Guidry; James Lee Patrick Guinnip; Robert Lee Hadsell; Aaron W. Hensley; Chelsea Marie Hohf; Caitlin R. Hollandsworth; Mario Fionte Holloway; Bilal Kamal Hussain; Darin Eugene Hussey; Austin Henry Jay Ilsley; Christopher Lisle Jeffrey; Ashley Erin Kabler; Dereck G. Kaburia; Audrey Ellen Kaster; Blair Mallory Kniptash; Tyler Leslie; Shahad Karim Mahmood; Lori Elizabeth Maybrier; Patrick Thomas McIntosh; Brittany Jo Mountjoy; Amanda Michelle Myers; Gable Lee Nichols; Kyle Farrell O'Day; Sean Philip O'Day; Maeghan Jean Olson; Kunal V. Patel; Abby Marie Shipman; Taylor Kenneth Shortal; Josie B Smouse; Eric Paul Stone; Dena Lou Stroud; Brittany Ann Summers; Joshua Paul Thompson; Han NP Tran; Brandon J Walters; Octavia Marie Wheeler; Gregory Edward Williams; Mason D Williams; Aaron Jene Wood

Eldon: Kristi Lin Mueller

Elmer: Blake O'Neil Grigsby

Excello: Aaron Daniel White

Fayette: Rebekah S. Baker-McGuire; James Frederic Biswell; June Lea Wilder

Fulton: Stephanie Lynne Dennison; Robert Edmund Fisher; Jordan Tyler Holland; Nathan Tyler White

Green Castle: Emily Ellen Tharp

Greentop: Jacob Ray Owen

Hallsville: Brad Lowell Irwin; Stephanie Elaine Riley; Joshua Neal Schultz; Zachary Sheffield Waller

Hannibal: Patrick Joseph Anderson; Brett D Baker; Caitlin Melna Cunningham; Ryan W Glance; Jessica Marie Herring; Kortne Danielle Houser; Trevor Leon Robb; Kayla Diane Schell; Justin C Semkin; Heather Marie Shannon; Jonathan Michael Sutton; Justin L Tyler; Sunshine E. Wheeler

Harrisburg: Ryan Lee Ponzer; Rusty Allen Haslag; Jackson L. Pasqua-Wright

Holden: April Nicole Kephart

Holts Summit: Douglas Samuel Puckett

Huntsville: Jessie Dwayne Cockrell; Daniel Scott Gaines; Brynn Renae Hayes; Todd Nathanial Reed; Raquel Lenae Rickey; Susan Kay White

Jacksonville: Deborah Marie Burnside; James Scott Ogle

Jefferson City: Carlye Ann Carson; Ashlie Nikol Imhoff

Kirksville: Robert John Hansen; Kristina LaLoni Hanson; Jeremy J Kolb; Sara Ann Mullins; Charundi K. Panagoda; Dinithi A. S. Panagoda; Christopher R. Queensland; Patience Smith; Michael Brant Tripp

Lancaster: Kali Keum Farrell

LaPlata: Kelcey Leann Williams

Macon: Shirley D. Baker; Ammon John Czuba; Lacy B Hillard; Kyle Gregory Robertson; Sherri Lynnette Ward

Madison: Nika Michelle Gordham; Daniel Frazier Phillips

Marceline: Patrick C Moore

Mendon: Jason Timothy Pearson

Mexico: Rose Ellen DiBlasi; Karisa Nicole Friday; Shanon W Lindsay; Emily Jo May; Christy L Meyer; Robin Ann Nitcher

Middletown: Austin Paul Burnett

Moberly: Kayla Marie Adam; Lisa Ann Aleshire; Jessica Marie Burroughs; James W Drewery; Geanya Linnea Dyas; Micah Scott Graviett; Brian L Hendren; Michael Lynn Hopper; Frank Jay Ingersoll; Sara Lee Johnson; Lisa G. Lorton; Denna Kay Martin; Roni Ann Martin; Joseph Ross McCollum; Shan Marie Miller; Maude Jeanette Pilkington; William James Rardin; Mekan R. Roziyev; Linda Kay Sutton; Jill K Thomas; Melissa Dawn Tolson; Jamie L Warren

Monroe City: Lindsay Jo Moore; Katherine Marie Purol

New Cambria: Ryenn Michelle Watson; Rachael Nicole Weimer

New London: Jessica Lyn Buffington; Lance Alan Harvey; Jamie Lynn Stinson; Kelly M Thomas

Novinger: Gideon Lane Stewart

Palmyra: Ashley Lynn Lovelace; Megan Elizabeth Pollitt

Paris: John Douglas Baker; Adam L Gregory; Amanda Lynne Ramos; Paul Douglas Turner; Jennifer Ellen Warbritton

Rocheport: Cole Tennyson Staats

Saint Charles: Logan Tate McGuire

Saint Louis: Kyle Patrick McLafferty; Luke Andrew Vogel

Salisbury: Jessica Renee Barb

Shelbina: Bridget N. Ide; Cora Beth Kendrick; Chapin Elizabeth Simpson; Adam Monroe Wilt

Vandalia: Terry A Waters; Jason Andrew Weaver

Warsaw: Danielle Elizabeth Groover

Wellsville: Monica Lynn Taylor

Williamsburg: Michael Edward Jenkins

Worthington: Alaine Eloise Fowler

 

SP10 Dean’s List (292)

Armstrong: Traci Michelle Goff

Ashland: Leah R Goudschaal; Heather R Hoffmeyer; Megan Miriah Moore

Atlanta: Samantha Beth Halley; Amanda Lee Spearman; Taylor Morgan Wilhelm

Auxvasse: Kaley Renee Eldringhoff; Garrett Cole Foster; Robert Andrew Gilmore; Nicole Lynn Price; Kimberly Kaiklian Weber

Benton City: Jeffrey W Reed

Bevier: Teresa Renee Glover

Boonville: Jacob Wayne Davis; Andrew Joseph Day; Jesse Vale Walters

Brashear: Adriene Kathryn Mountain

Brookfield: Skylar Kay Billingsley; Tiffany Elaine Moore

Brunswick: Matthew Douglass Jacobs

Cairo: Stacy Loree Donald; Vanessa Gayle Joseph; Sonya Jean Westhues

California: Jesse Eugene Knipker

Callao: Kara Lynne Gamblin; Christopher J.A. Knapp

Center: Stephanie Nicole Black

Centralia: Samantha L Bowne; Jeremy Albert Breedlove; Lauren Ailee Burkhardt; Diane Marie Kiplinger; Christine Nicole Missey; Tina M Montgomery; Raymond Lee Nowlin; Samantha Jo Sanders; Thaddeus JB Sherwood

Chula: Brett Allen Marriott

Clarence: Tara Lane Matlock

Clark: Alexandra Faith Truesdell; Jessie Marie Westhues

Columbia: Rachel Lynn Ailworth; Madison E. Alfermann; Terrance La-Shon Archibald; Erin Dawn Bartmess; Kyle Edward Beery; Quentin James Bell; Rachael Sara Bellman; Derek J Bong; Jordyn Lucinda Boyles; Brandy D. Brammer; Zachary James Brilhart; Jiri Capek; Guopeng Cheng; Nina Ann Christensen; Travis Wayne Critchfield; Linda May Crow; Colleen F Decker; Caleb James Dement; James Riley Dick; Richard Charles Dixon; Jared A Durboraw; Brooke Ashley Easley; Barton James Elles, Jr.; Ziad Bassam El-Shaoubasi; Justin Thomas Enyart; Erin Marie Escamilla; Heather Joy Fellows; Leslie Diane Frantzen; Lisa Marie Gilmore; Sara Paige Hadfield; Shelby Leann Hall; Wendy Rene Hamilton; Patrick Dean Hanks; John Steven Heinz; Melinda C. Henderson; Justin Dale Hicks; Natalie Jo Innes; Savannah Jones-Salisbury; Pasha Danielle Kelly; Heather Ashley Lacueva; Ali Marie Mackney; Abbey Marie Magoffin; Alyson Elizabeth Markt; Samantha S. Matthews; Dianna Nicolle Mays; Cameron Michael McCrary; Victoria Evon McGhee; John Michael Milligan; Sydney Nicole Morales; Jonathan Charles Morgan; Parker Andrew Moyer; Timothy R Murphy; Ameer Jaser Musleh; Grace Marie Neal; John Daniel Nerling; Cagatay H. Ozturk; Jasmine Tallison Park; Gary Gene Parson; Austyn Paul; Lindsey-Marie Jennifer Petre; Jennifer Noel Province; Melissa D Riley; Travis Owen Rodgers; Brooke Andrya Simpson; Jamie Lynne Smith; Matthew C. Spainhour; Jerry Mapo Stevens; Curtis Allen Sydnor; Nicholas Grant Talbert; Damien Georg Merek Tauber; Nathan Benjamin Tracy; Amee L Valdes; Laurie Raye Wilkinson; Catlyn Marlene Wyatt; Christina L Zeagler

Edina: Melissa Jane Gramling; Michelle Marie Hamm; Joseph R Leckbee

Emden: Christine Kay Jeffries

Ewing: Nicole Marie Hamlin; Latisha Dawn Simonson

Excello: Krysta Lauren Myers

Fayette: Amanda M Rollins; Josie Kay Wells

Flemington: Lisa Nicole Smail

Florissant: Logan Mitchell Hey

Fulton: Jamie Lynn Henneke; Jenna Wade Hornbuckle; Andrew Gentry Huey; Audrey Elizabeth Penberthy; Heidi Kim Scheall

Glasgow: Thomas Sterling Birch

Green City: Nanetta Sue Ford

Greentop: Derick Wayne Cassady; Michael Jeffrey Osborn; Mark Anthony Schulte

Hannibal: Clinton R Daniels; Gertrude Louise Gower; Brinley J Hall; Serenity Ann Holifield; Tasha Jo Jennings; Justin Tyler McCloud; Amber Dawn Morrison; Phillip Kane Mudd; Bryan J Novak; Eric Gregory Rhodes; Douglas Alan Riley; Joyce Anne Robertson; Alan M. Ward; Katie Lynn Zupan

Harrisburg: Bonita G Foster; Zach Lewis Via

Hartsburg: Travis Smith

Higbee: Stephanie A. Heddinghaus; Lisa Gayle Price

Holliday: Sara Ann Kirtlink; Eric Wilkerson

Holts Summit: Ashley Renee Simmons

Huntsville: Blaine Floyd Manley, IV; Curtis William Mayo; Bethanie Kaylynn Million; Pamela J. Renzelmann; Justyn Wade Robertson; Kari Inez Wilson

Jacksonville: Valerie Thora Acton; Chase Patrick Lanpher

Jefferson City: Eli Reven Beck; Alexander Robert Carpenter; Christina Nicole Smith; Megan J Valdiviez; Lynna Marie Wood

Kahoka: Cassandra Danielle Shoup

Kingdom City: Sarah Ann Gerstner; Melissa Anne Wieschhaus

Kirksville: Jennifer Brooke Cantril; Kelly Ann Chaumont; Charles Lynn Hall; Christina Catelann Kelly; Edward RC Magers; Jennifer Jean Miller; Beth Ann Ownbey; Matthew Lee Pearson; Kara Marie Prewitt; Tonya M. Springer; Kelsey Lynn VanWye

Lancaster: Nathan Dwhite Crump

LaPlata: Kristine Elizabeth Gabbitas; Michael Curtis Johnson; Chay L Shear; Jordan Thomas Smith

Macon: Kathryn Suzanne Bruno; Alica Dawn Cook; Brenda J. Dobbs; Carl Wayne Goosey; Hilary Abigail Morrissey

Madison: Olivia Elaine Burnett; Joshua Dillon Dubbert; Lisa S Gentner; Josh Wayne McGee

Marceline: Andrea Marie Nolan; Michelle K. Taylor

Marshall: Kara Marita Ward

Memphis: Amanda Beth Long

Mexico: Alissa Cheyenne Booth; Elizabeth Ann Hamlett; Tiffany Annette Kline; Katelin Michelle Mackey; Deborah Lee Phelps; Leah Breanne Shipp; Allison Jean Swopes; Grant A Zysk

Moberly: Rohit Baliga; Joshua Brian Barrett; Kayla Lynn Bradley; Derek James Casey; Kelly Janelle Cruse; Jodi Mae Douglas; Amanda Jo Embree; Justin Kiel Garner; Alicia Rose Gatts; Kelly Suzann Harding; Sasha Noel Harlan; Zachary Wayne Houston; Kayla Renee Hunter; Brandon Cory Kelly; Catherine Renee Labuary; Brandi Nicole Lewis; Ashley Renae Link; Ethan Wayne Longbine; Kaysee Lee Martin; Josh M Mathis; Bryan E. McCreery; Loretta Rose Nelson; Thomas Ryon Perkins; Brittany Susanne Price; Carl Alan Read; Brian W. Sharp; Andrea Terese Sims; Ashley Devon Smith; William Bradley Smith; Rebekah Dawn Tuttle

Montgomery City: Jacob Steven Walton

New Bloomfield: Kevin J Heather

New Florence: Robert Mac. Bonney, Jr.

New London: Danielle R Cregar; Andrea Kay Davis; Matthew Steven Hardy

New Salem, IL: Kathryn Lenore Sandifer

Odgen, UT: Crystal Sanders Sparks

O'Fallon: Traci Lynn Moriarty

Palmyra: Christina A Bennett; Jennifer Renee Chamberlain; Seth Patrick Chavez; Susan Diane Curless; Kelly Anne O'Brien; Tanner Tee Thompson

Paris: Jesse Don Miller

Perry: Shana Lynn Franklin; Breanne Nicole Parrott

Philadelphia: Lindsay Leigh Bock; Jamie Lynne Langford

Queen City: Mary Evelyn Eagen; Chris L. Jones

Richland: Cassie Michelle Scott

Rocheport: Breanna C. Grotzinger

Saint Charles: Daniel J. Friedel

Saint Louis: Christopher A Brown; Anthony Vincent Campise; Derek R Charbonneau

Salisbury: Kelsey Lynn Fessler; Barbara Ann Henry; Debbie Irene Lampe; Mallory L Maag; Kara Ann Ramsey

Shelbina: Muriah Dawn Hendricks; Dustin Wayne Hercules

Shelbyville: Andrea Renee Tuggle

Spickard: Cierra Justine Wilson

Stoutsville: Levi Maurice Buckman

Sturgeon: Kristina Dawn Palmer; Jerred Wrae Robinson; Tyler R. Robinson; Laura Ashley Wyatt

Thompson: Kyle Robert Barker

Vandalia: Heather M Byrd; Della Sue Carpenter; Amber Dawn Howdeshell; Jordyn Renee Hull

Washington: Courtney Rae Cracco

Wellsville: Patricia A Huff

Williamsburg: Ashley Nicole Haarmann

View our Archived Articles