• facebook
  • youtube
  • Canvas sm
  • mymacc
  • applynow

MACC President's and Dean's List

1/6/2010
Moberly Area Community College announces the fall 2009 President’s and Dean’s lists. One hundred seventy-four (174) students obtained a 4.00 grade point average in 12 or more semester hours excluding developmental classes for the fall semester qualifying them for the President’s List. Three hundred and two (302) students obtained between a 3.50 and a 3.99 grade point average in 12 or more semester hours excluding developmental classes for the fall semester qualifying them for the Dean’s List.

 

FALL 2009 President’s List

Auxvasse: Megetta Marcene Dismang; Garrett Cole Foster; William Kirby Groes; Mildred Ann Moser

Bevier: Valerie Michelle Lewis

Bowling Green: Leslie Ann Lake

Brashear: Adriene Kathryn Mountain

Brookfield: Zackary Daniel Olinger

Cairo: Darrell Nicholas Ryals; Sonya Jean Westhues

Callao: Bobby Lee Techau; Cheryl Ann Wunderlich

Canton: Paul Thomas Schmitz

Centralia: Angela Renee Dieckmann; James William Engler, II; Tim Michael Kribbs; Brandon J Morrison

Clarence: Andrew K. Goers

Clark: Jessie Marie Westhues

Coatsburg, IL: Hayes T Shelley

Columbia: Andrea Lyn Bradshaw; Jeremy Andrew Brady; Daniel Joseph Brown; Erik Allen Buckwalter; Amber Nicole Classens; Sarah G Cooper; Richard Charles Dixon; Nathan Flynn Ferguson; Timothy Randall Giboney; Natashia M Guidry; Robert Lee Hadsell, III; Jaimie Elaine Hancox; Sanita Hasanovic; Melinda C. Henderson; Charles Phillip Hinzman; Caitlin Renee Hollandsworth; Mario Fionte Holloway; Kaitlyn Michelle Houseman; Ashley Erin Kabler; Dereck G. Kaburia; Huyen Thanh Le; Abbey Marie Magoffin; Shahad Karim Mahmood; Lori Elizabeth Maybrier; Dianna Nicolle Mays; Patrick Thomas McIntosh; John Michael Milligan; Timothy R Murphy; Amanda Michelle Myers; John Daniel Nerling; Sean Philip O'Day; Gary Gene Parson; Brittney Ann Patterson; Denise R Pfeil; Michael Ray Rowden; Amy Kathleen Row-Williams; Mary Katherine Saliger; Jennifer Leanne Secundino; Abby Marie Shipman; Taylor Kenneth Shortal; Jason Jeremiah Simmons; Kayla Rea Smith; Nicholas Grant Talbert; Dawn Michelle Taylor; Joshua Paul Thompson; Andrea Elaine Whitaker; Mason D Williams; Aaron Jene Wood

Czechoslovakia: Jiri Capek

Edina: Michelle Marie Hamm

Excello: Aaron Daniel White

Fayette: Eric Nathan McSwain

Fulton: Sara Kathryn Buschjost

Grandview, IA: David Maxwell Kelb

Green Castle: Emily Ellen Tharp

Greentop: Sara Jane Fitzgerald

Hallsville: Jacob Daniel Hardin; Stephanie Elaine Riley; Joshua Neal Schultz

Hannibal: Jessica Marie Herring; Kortne Danielle Houser; Kelli Renee Jaenicke; Heidi Lynn Pfeifer; Heather Marie Shannon; Robert L. Wideman; Robert L. Wideman

Harrisburg: Ryan Lee Ponzer

Hartsburg: Jackson L. Pasqua-Wright

Holliday: Matthew James Miller

Holts Summit: Douglas Samuel Puckett

Huntsville: Nathan Michael Bealmer; Jamie Thomas Bell; Jessie Dwayne Cockrell; Daniel Scott Gaines; Kyle Wayne Houston; Joseph Lee Kertz; Blaine Floyd Manley, IV; William R O'Brien, Jr.; Todd Nathanial Reed; Raquel Lenae Rickey; Susan Kay White

Independence: Keith Alexander Patton

Jefferson City: Alexander Robert Carpenter

Jefferson City: Christina Nicole Smith

Kirksville: Derek Matthew Daniels; Spencer Logan Hubbard; Erica Lynn Hughes; Valarie Gail Miller; Sara Ann Mullins; William Louis Sweitzer; Linda Jo Worthington

La Plata: Michael Curtis Johnson

Macon: Shirley D. Baker; Ammon John Czuba; Hilary Abigail Morrissey; Kyle Gregory Robertson; Bridget Diane Rucker; Jennifer Marie Tyree-Taylor; Sherri Lynnette Ward

Madison: Olivia Elaine Burnett; Lisa S Gentner; Josh Wayne McGee; Leonard Artie Parker; Daniel Frazier Phillips

Marceline: Heather Joy Fellows; Patrick C Moore

Mexico: Michael Dennis Jones, Jr.; Amanda E. Newman; Robin Ann Nitcher; Bradley John Ziolko

Milan: Cory Nolan Bennett

Moberly: Robert W. Clardy; Jodi Mae Douglas; Amanda Jo Embree; Terry William Greene; Carissa Joy Haney; Sasha Noel Harlan; Frank Jay Ingersoll; Alexander James; Sara Lee Johnson; Brandon Cory Kelly; Denna Kay Martin; Cody Wray Miner; Maude Jeanette Pilkington; Andrea Terese Sims; Ashley Devon Smith; Jill K. Thomas; Melissa Dawn Tolson

Monroe City: Lindsay Jo Moore

New London: Jessica Lyn Buffington; Andrea Kay Davis; Ashlie Jordann Miller; Jamie Lynn Stinson; Kelly M Thomas

Novelty: Sara Elizabeth Poor

Palmyra: Jennifer Renee Chamberlain; Kale Evan Gosney; Ashley Lynn Lovelace

Paris: John Douglas Baker; Jesse Don Miller; Paul Douglas Turner

Salisbury: Jessica Renee Barb; Scott Andrew Callighan; Misty Marie Horton

Shelbina: Bridget N. Ide; Chapin Elizabeth Simpson

Spickard: Cierra Justine Wilson

St Charles: Devon Joseph Willis

Stoutsville: Levi Maurice Buckman

Vandalia: Jason Andrew Weaver

Webster Groves: Leland Charles Shanle

Wellsville: Monica Lynn Taylor; Amber Danielle Thompson

Williamsburg: Michael Edward Jenkins


 

FALL 2009 Dean’s List

Armstrong: Traci Michelle Goff

Ashland: Ronnie Dean Lewis; Megan Miriah Moore; Derek Evan Woods

Auxvasse: Robert Andrew Gilmore

Ballwin: Eric Matthew Wilburn

Bethel: Daniel Lynn Dunn; Anecia Kay Miller

Bevier: Stephanie Nichole Ashenfelter; Joey Linn Hedworth; Lacy Jean Peavler

Bland: Brian James Dewey Decker

Blue Springs: Steven Douglas Gilmore

Boonville: Wendy Brooke Johnson; Jesse Vale Walters

Bowling Green: Robert Gene Billings

Brookfield: Tiffany Elaine Moore

Cairo: Stacy Loree Donald; Jared James Gittemeier; Courtney Dawnn Neal; Sandra Kay Strohmeyer

Callao: Paul Harrison Murphy; Karcie Elise Wyatt

Cape Girardeau: Bryce Daniel Cowley

Centralia: Jeremy Albert Breedlove; Lauren Ailee Burkhardt; Samuel Levi Mills; Tina M Montgomery; Shelby Jolynn Powell; Samantha Jo Sanders; Thaddeus JB Sherwood; Shawn Adrian Weber

Chula: Brett Allen Marriott

Clarence: Amanda Mae Barton; Kelli Anne Chittum; Courtney Elizabeth Ellyson; Amelia M. Goers; Tamara D Huffman; Tara Lane Matlock; Skeet Randall Rufener

Clark: Jessica Kristin Rush; Alexandra Faith Truesdell; Evan Sandra Whaley

Columbia: Stephanie Nichole Adams; Rachel Lynn Ailworth; Cameron N. Anderson; Haley Katheryn Anderson; Emily Dianne Andsager; Joshua Caleb Batson; Kayla Marie Battaglia; Morgan Lynn Bichsel; Madison Rae Blumenschein; Jordyn Lucinda Boyles; Brandy D. Brammer; Delisa Renee Butler; Laura Kathleen Cantu; Melvin Douglas Carter; Andrew Blaine Chandler; Nina Ann Christensen; Scott James Claybrook; Allison Anne Clayton; Jillian Kay Collins; Michael Tyler Corujo; Lauren Richey Crawford; Travis Wayne Critchfield; Kylie Nicole Davis; Ricardo DeHoyos; Vernon Tremain Diggs; Justin Thomas Enyart; Stephanie Rae Ferguson; Isabel Paulette Galenas; Jared Wesley Gallamore; Daniel Andrew Gangloff; Jennifer Greenlee; James Lee Patrick Guinnip; Darrin Lawrence Haas; Kirk Paul Hamby; Aaron W. Hensley; Chelsea Marie Hohf; Marla Sam Hoy; Jessica Rae Hulen; Bilal Kamal Hussain; Darin Eugene Hussey; Austin Henry Jay Ilsley; Savannah Jones-Salisbury; Audrey Ellen Kaster; Michael David Keith; Garth Ali'i Kirkham; Blair Mallory Kniptash; Heather Ashley Lacueva; Christi D. Lewis; Alicia Marie Luckenbill; Ali Marie Mackney; Rebeccah Jamie MacLeod; Nadia Malik; Christopher Lee Mayfield; Cole Donovan McAdams; Amy Lynn McCauley; Cameron Michael McCrary; Megan Elizabeth Miller; Sydney Nicole Morales; Jonathan Charles Morgan; Ameer Jaser Musleh; Jessica Marie Nation; Grace Marie Neal; Kyle Farrell O'Day; Meliha Omerovic; Bradley Michael Paden; Jennifer Noel Province; Brennan Andrew Rapplean; Louisa Lea Rivera; Ashley Marie Rogers; Brittany Paige Rohrer; Casey Duane Shedd; Brooke Andrya Simpson; Alyssa Bethany Slaven; Kal Zachary Smith; Renee Ann Smith; Michael Brandon Stoll; Sunok Suh; Brittany Ann Summers; Curtis Allen Sydnor; Angelica Michelle Thames; Nathan Benjamin Tracy; Jon David Wheeler; Chelsea Renae Williams; Drevon M Wright; Catlyn Marlene Wyatt; Joseph A. Yglesias

Excello: Krysta Lauren Myers

Fayette: Derek J Hinds

Flemington: Lisa Nicole Smail

Florissant: Logan Mitchell Hey

Frankford: Ashley Elaine Cadwallader

Fulton: Marvin Andrew Collins; Susie Lee Craighead; Shannon Marie Forbis; Jordan Tyler Holland; Jenna Wade Hornbuckle; Hiedi Lynn Keene; Nicole Lynn Price

Green City: Nanetta Sue Ford

Greentop: Mary Evelyn Eagen; Michael Jeffrey Osborn; Jacob Ray Owen; Desiree Nicole Ray

Hallsville: Britney Taylor Carmack; Jeremyah Michael Grigery; Zachary Sheffield Waller

Hannibal: Rosann P Chaco; Caitlin Melna Cunningham; Clinton R Daniels; Gertrude Louise Gower; Colette M. Holliday; Dawn Marie Lemons; Alia Rae Miller; Alexandra Louise Morrall; Amber Dawn Morrison; Cecelia M Pierceall; Eric Gregory Rhodes; Trevor Leon Robb; Joyce Anne Robertson; Kayla Diane Schell; Justin William Shaw; Landon Kyle Shaw; Megan Elizabeth Shaw; Alan M. Ward; Cory Eugene Williams

Hartsburg: Stanley Ray Groseclose; Rusty Allen Haslag

Holden: April Nicole Kephart

Huntsville: Alyssa Michele Kroner; Bethanie Kaylynn Million; Amanda Rachelle Riffel; Rebecca Dean Schemmer

Jacksonville: Deborah Marie Burnside; Chase Patrick Lanpher

Jefferson City: Carlye Ann Carson; Mark Fredrick Julian, Jr.; Lynna Marie Wood

Kahoka: Cassandra Danielle Shoup; Terra Lee Woodruff

Kansas City: Katie Jenell McQuerry

Keytesville: Jessica Michelle Jackson

Kingdom City: Kristen Marie Stinson; Chrissa Rechelle Wright

Kirksville: Adam Michael Boughton; Amanda Marie Buckwalter; Amanda Jean Busch; Kelly Ann Chaumont; Danica L. Collinge; Aaron Drew Eskra; Thomas Michael Foley; Nathaniel Scott Fortenberry; Jesse Andrew Fuller; Robert John Hansen; Hannah Elise Mitchell; Matthew Lee Pearson; Kara Marie Prewitt; Christopher Ryan Queensland; Casey C. Rethmeier; Nathaniel William Rider; Andrew James Rolston; Chay L Shear; Natasha Smritee Thapa; Kelsey Lynn VanWye; Kaily Mae Vogt; Allyson Rose Willis

La Plata: Karah Dianne Naughton; Ashlynn Joan Omer; Jordan Thomas Smith

Lancaster: Justin Lee Buckallew

Liberty: Katelyn Marie Brewer

Macon: Brittany L Bradshaw; Alica Dawn Cook; Brenda J. Dobbs; Brandi Nerae Dye; Joseph Charles Fugate; Sean Paic Harris; Michele Rhea Jorgenson; Sidney Clifford Lea

Marceline: Andrea Marie Nolan

Mendon: Jason Timothy Pearson

Mexico: Alissa Cheyenne Booth; Rose Ellen DiBlasi; Tiffany Annette Kline; Melynda Gaye Matthiesen; Jordan Quinn Oliver; Deborah Lee Phelps; Kim Lynette Siddens; Rachel Elizabeth Van Alstine; Jesse Lee Winn

Middletown: Austin Paul Burnett

Moberly: Kayla Marie Adam; Tabitha Shaun Bivins; Jessica Marie Burroughs; Matthew Scott Cunningham; James W Drewery; Brian C. Gabbert; Robert Carlos Grace; Kelly Suzann Harding; Trisha Kaye Hess; Lisa Mae Huff; Kayla Renee Hunter; Catherine Renee Labuary; Ethan Wayne Longbine; Lisa G. Lorton; Rachel Marie Miller; Gabriel L. Randolph; Savanna Shea Sandison; Breanna Nicole Seitz; Logan Tyler Shearer; Christopher Gene Smith; William Bradley Smith; Allison Jane Zike

Monroe City: Tyler Lynn Adams; Katherine Marie Purol

Montgomery City: Jacob Steven Walton

Nepal: Anup Shrestha

New Florence: Robert Mac. Bonney, Jr.

New London: Cheryl Raye Ely; Amber Lynn Krigbaum; Kimberly Lynn Preston

Palmyra: Ashley Nicole Begley; Seth Patrick Chavez; Tiffany Lee Church; Hillary Maude Herrick; Megan Elizabeth Pollitt; Peter Joseph Thelen; Tanner Tee Thompson; Megan Leann Faye Tupper; Jessyka Renee Voepel; Sandra Jordan Wellman

Paris: Michael Dean Hancock; Mary Elizabeth Stone; Jennifer Ellen Warbritton

Perry: Shari Lee Bell; Shana Lynn Franklin

Pilot Grove: Cheryl Lynn Bonen

Richland: Cassie Michelle Scott

Salisbury: Barbara Ann Henry; Brittany Michelle Jolliffe; Joni Kathryn Latamondeer; Danell Leigh McCubbins; Allison Jean Monnig; Krista Renee Sommer

Smithville: Amanda Layne Arrington

St Charles: Logan Tate McGuire; Devon Joseph Wagner

St Louis: Amber June Cramer; William Joseph Lynch; Sean Ryan McLafferty; Timothy Matthew Meinecke

St Peters: Katherine Laura Kennedy

Sturgeon: Kristina Dawn Palmer; Evelyn Arlene Pearman

Thompson: Kyle Robert Barker

Vandalia: Della Sue Carpenter; Amber Dawn Howdeshell

Warsaw: Danielle Elizabeth Groover

Wellsville: Patricia A Huff

Worthington: Alaine Eloise Fowler

 

View our Archived Articles