• facebook
  • youtube
  • Canvas
  • mymacc
  • apply now

 

Spring 2019 President's and Dean's List

7/8/2019

One hundred ninety-one (191) students obtained a 4.00 grade point average in twelve or more semester hours excluding developmental classes for the spring 2019 semester, and qualify for the President’s List. During the spring 2018 semester, two hundred twenty (220) students qualified for the President’s List.

Two hundred sixty-six (266) students obtained between a 3.50 and a 3.99 grade point average in twelve or more semester hours excluding developmental classes for the spring 2019 semester, and qualify for the Dean’s list. During the spring 2018 semester, two hundred seventy (270) students qualified for the Dean’s List.

 

President’s List Spring 2019 (191)

Armstrong: Kelsey Noll
Ashland: Rhonda Hall; Alyssa Moore; Shelby Wesselmann
Auxvasse: Christy Fasching
Batavia, IL: Seth Blaeser; Brock Gardner
Boonville: Joshua Ewings
Bowling Green: Heather Larenson
Brookfield: Trevon Burns
Cairo: Cortnie Canote; Marissa Jochem
Canton: Alexander George
Carrollton: Kesley Sarbaugh
Center: Kaylee Kendall
Centertown: Jose Ayala
Centralia: Lexus Dick; Bayli Freidel; Elizabeth Heimann; Kellyn Vega
Clarence: Caleb Klingsmith; Heather Koontz
Clark: Annamarie Miller
Columbia: Ruth Anderson; Matthew Ballard; Katie Blevins; Kailee Bradshaw; Amanda Bradshaw; Michael Carney; Jordan Chaffee; Alexis Chandler; Catherine Clayton; Christina Coe-Kalogeris; Mariah Dasczynski; Alexis Davis; Samantha DeHart; Lake Deppe; Kendall Dewein; Noah Doolady; Logan Dorsey; Adrienne Edwards; Cameron Epperson; Andrew Farrow; Elizabeth Fenner; Cameron Fenton; Jeremy Garnett; Angeline Hamilton; Jenny Hancock; Franklin Herring; Terri Istre; Madeleine James; Atlantis Jones; Lindsay Kammerich; Ethan Knutson; Ashley Koetting; Miranda Mattingley; Trinity McCoy; Zachary McKernan; Luke Mitchem; Daphine Nalwanga; Chelsea Neal; Eman Nur; Qudrat Onadipe; Sydney Orth; Inhyeong Park; Angela Pearman; Mytsy Perez; Isabella Perrigo; Zach Peters; Jonathan Phillips; Kelsey Reynolds; Amirra-Lin Robertson; Viktoriya Rozenblat; Daniel Sanders; Kaitlyn Shelby; Juliet Shepard; Lauren Stewart; Abby Stewart; Rachael Stuart; Noah Tamerius; Rhiannon Thoma; Mari Tsumuraya; Lance Watkins; Tanner Williamson; Julee Willson; Zachary Winn
Curryville: Kacey McCollum
Durham: Miranda Abell
Eolia: LeighAnna Colbert
Ewing: Anne Wood
Excello: Daphne Knott
Fayette: Hannah Busker
Fulton: Logan Fessler; Matthew Herigon; Krashinda Hill; Matthew Johnson; Kaitlyn Schaben
Green City: Heather McCabe
Greentop: Vanessa Shultz
Hallsville: Dalyn Crouch; Payton Drake
Hannibal: Sierrah Barbee; Evan Bartlett; Delaney Cooke; James Crisman; Andrea Martin; Dallas McClain; Kaylee Murphy
Hartsburg: Jacob Haenchen
High Hill: Aimie Brendel
Holts Summit: Heaven Chavez; Natalie Koelling; Samantha Sneller; Kristen Wilbers
Huntsville: Caecey Killian; Emily Minor; Sharon Quarles
Hurdland: Laura Bryant
Independence: Chase Holman-Eddleblute
Jefferson City: Brittney Crocker; Logan Lepper; Reece Neighbors; Brian Romans; Clarice Schmid
Kirksville: Emily Austin; Andrea Brownell; Jordan Crane; Michael Davis; Dreyton Grissom; Lily Johnson; Carol McFarland; James Tompkins; Cody Weichelt La Grange: Ian Bartz
Lewistown: Taylor Fusselman
Linneus: Lindsey Brinkley
Luray: Nicole Plenge
Macon: Jessica Boehm; Jamie Elrod; Treven Milburn; William Miller; Kevin Noyes
Madison: Seth Daves
Martinsburg: Jewel Kessler
Memphis: Lydia Hunt
Mexico: Lary Dye; Alexis Landrum; Kylie Nichols; Alexander Seibert; Meagan Talley
Moberly: Clifford Brockmeier; Amanda Carney; Cameron Crowley; Shannon Hance; Benjamin Howard; Mariah Kelly; Karrlana Kinder; Bailey Lewellen; Kacy Moenck; Jaycee Sorrels; Gavin Stoddard; Corinne Vaughn; Dylan Whiston; Megan Wright
Mokane: Madison Pierson
Monroe City: Addilyn Hays; Emilie Okenfuss; Korey Shramek
Montgomery City: Sidnee Brumagin
New Canton. IL: Tyler Kanz
New Florence: Amber Stewart
New London: Kristen Schmits; Lindsey Woollen
Paris: Marlena Long; Delaney Miller; Kimberly Redington
Perry: Kohl Mitchell; Victoria Yancey
Philadelphia: Savannah Neisen
Plattsburg: Megan Altschul
Rensselaer: Kaitlin Rose
Rogersville: Quenci Shirk
Rothville: Trinity Allen
Saint Peters: Joseph Mertz
Salisbury: Kevin Curry
Scott City: Matthew Cundiff
Shelbina: Leah Caputo; Mary Caves; Jeffrey Wilt
Shelbyville: Emily Hudson
Wentzville: Michelle Routt

 

Dean’s List Spring 2019 (266)

Armstrong: Lucy Simpson
Ashland: Paige Cornell; Jack Loy
Auxvasse: Nicole Harmon
Ballwin: Blake Geraghty
Baring: Sarah Snelling
Bevier: Cammie Picard
Boonville: Cullen Bohlmeyer; Nicholas Ewings; Jessica Leathers; Shayann Potter
Cairo: Randi Ames
Center: Cash Caldwell; Shelby Hayes; Alexis Hummel
Centralia: Dustin Fashing; Sadie Owens; Erin Owens; Emily Prentice; Alyssa Rackley; Madison Smith
Chesterfield: Elizabeth Vogt
Chicago, IL: Rachel Spencer
Clark: Kara Bonnarens; Zachary McReynolds
Clifton Hill: Owen Thornburg
Columbia: Sanaa Alfar; Ulises Alvarado; Noah Backman; Molly Baker; Cordero Barba; David Beath; Marthe Beza; Cody Bowden; Justice Boyes; Cody Briscoe; Sarah Butler; Gavin Buxman; Derek Calhoon; Earrita Canhasi; Brandi Charles; Alexis Clark; Michaela Clary; Camryn Collins; Peter Colman; Travis Conklin; William Cupp; Elizabeth Curran; Colleen Cutts; Chaya Davis; Cassandra Dykstra; Baylee Eckles; Darien Eidson; Benjamin Elmore; Hawa Faleh; Hannah Frazier; Louise Ganse; Jauqueline Garcia; Samri Ghirmatzion; Hunter Glynn; Leyla Gobeljic; Rebecca Gray; Alexandria Hartmann; Sumaiya Hassan; Alinda Holmes; Brody Hosmer; Ty'Asia Hubbard; Xiaoyan Jiang; Kendra Jones; Dhuha Karaghool; Brianna Kirby; Jarrett Lambert; Young Le; Yerin Lee; David Lewis; Andrew Luetkemeier; Careen Lugenge; Lane Mahan; Lyudmila Makarova; Tara McKean; Emory Montie; Payal Nisar; Gavin Nowlin; Ryan Osterberger; Emily Oxford; Nicholas Parry; Kiley Phillips; Suphanee Phoemphoolsinchai; Cameron Pippin; Sophia Reed; Yuao Ren; MacKenzie Riegel; Anna Rioux; Thomas Roth; Tiana Schimming; Preston Schoenberger; Tiffany Scism; Eric Scott; Makenzie Slater; Precious Smith; Gabrielle Starkey; Khalid Sultan; Bailey Templeton; Victoria Terry; Lauren Treadway; Jose Vaca; Andrea Varner; Kristina Voci; Corelia Whitaker; Susan Wilkinson; Hallie Wilson; Connor Wootten; Lilian Yier; Sean-Liam Yockey; Ti Yu; Rediet Zemichael; Xinyue Zhao
Decatur, IL: Jackson Bacon
El Paso, TX: Alexis Singleton
Elmer: Myca Harter
Excello: Michael Neill; Alexander Quido
Fulton: Nicole Becker; Patricia Hook; Sydni Mitchell; Khayla Pittman; Jessica Salmons
Gladstone: Matthew Bausch
Hallsville: Kaylee Betz; Jason Cochran; Joshua Herring; Tessa Jensen; Rachel Ricketts; Darian Shockley; Kelsey Zwonitzer
Hannibal: Meredith Curtis; Eric Fenton; Michaela Johnston; Chandler Moffitt; Jeshua Noel; Kimberly Santos; John Taylor; Grace Watson
Harrisburg: Hannah Southerland; Rachel Strawn
Hartsburg: Danielle Duncan; Sophia Hessenkemper; Caitlyn Miller
Higbee: James Dougherty; Sabrina Huddleston
Holliday: Emily Morris
Holts Summit: Jessica Harris; Zachary Holt
Huntsville: Brennan Chapman; Jonathan Quarles; Courtney Schermerhorn
Jamestown: Wesley Joseph
Jefferson City: Jerica Breedlove; Hailey Clardy; Alexis Martin; Lillian McCutchen; Casey Richter; Claire Smith; Alexa Struemph; Sophia Thomas
Kahoka: Tristan Fry
Kirksville: Gina Buford; Genet Eastin; Amos Gebhardt; Drew Hettinger; Jessica Huff; Donald Lewis; Jonathan Mann; Sonya McDowell; Matthew McFarland; Troy Mudd; Steven Stapleton
La Plata: Bethany Jackson; Cinnamon St. Clair
Lake Saint Louis: Lauryn Helland; Kaityln Helland
Lancaster: Demi Huck; Ashley Novinger
Leslie: Alexander Voss
Lincoln: Sloan Swearngin
Linn Creek: Louis Brother
Littleton: Emily Murphy
Macon: Kaitlyn Edwards; Liv Heaton; Danielle Johanningsmeier; Adrian Kilgore; Jeff Pavey; Faith Reid; Brianna Tolbert; Hallie Wilt
Marceline: Lillian Wright
Martinsburg: Tayler Cope
Maryland Heights: Adam Usry
Maywood: Margaret Click; Jase Wallingford
Mexico: Margaret Clampitt; Jessy Duong; Desirae Hoffman; Breeann Kysar; Logan McMahan; Mayra Ramirez; Erin Ward
Middletown: Aundrea Hagemier; Taylor Lionberger
Moberly: Allison Aleshire; Rohokist Amadou; Alexis Amirault; Mackenzie Bonham; Kathleen Botkins; Melissa Eskew; Joelle Greenwood; Dennis Hartinger; Hannah Mefford; Sean Miller-Moore; Mary Prior; Evan Schumann; Kelly Snodgrass; Cindy Underwood-Mortrud; Carley VanBoening
Mokane: Rylie Clingman
Monroe City: Tyler Benson; Madison Hays; Meredith Masters; Olivia Pennewell
Montgomery City: Samantha Foster; Haley Starkey
New London: Kirstyn Dietle; Brittani Hess; Hannah Whitley; Camille Zumwalt O'Fallon: Jennifer Johnson; Claudia Weaver
Palmyra: Brice Falls; Robert Huff; Sydney Smith; Breanna Walotka
Paris: Mary Stahlschmidt
Philadelphia: Toren Johnson
Revere: Trevor Hageman
Rocheport: Jennifer Amato; Zachary Catanzaro; Angel Coffey-Dolan
Saint Charles: Joseph Wikoff
Saint Louis: Tahlia Davis
Saint Robert: Daylie Smith
Salisbury: Jordan Kilgore; Taylor Schrodt
Shelbina: Quinn Blake; Charlene Brengle; Abigail Copenhaver
Shelbyville: Hannah Meyers
Stoutsville: Karlie Orf
Sumner: Garrett Johnson
Tebbetts: Quade Taylor
Thompson: Morghan Dollens
Vandalia: Mari Parrish; Christan Piatt
Wellsville: Jacob Carlisle; Jacob Huff; Alison Rodgers
Williamsburg: Katrina Cordrey

 

 

View our Archived Articles