Spring 2017 President's & Dean's List

6/8/2017
Moberly Area Community College recently announced the spring 2017 President's and Dean's lists. During the spring 2017 semester, 210 students obtained a 4.00 grade point average in twelve or more semester hours and qualify for the President's List. In the spring 2016 semester, 163 students qualified for the President's List.

To qualify for the Dean's list, 264 students obtained between a 3.50 and a 3.99 grade point average in twelve or more semester hours for the spring 2017 semester. During the spring 2016 semester, 245 students qualified for the Dean's List.

Developmental courses and pass/fail courses are not included in the calculation of the grade point average.

 

President's List Spring 2017 (210)

Alexandria: Robin Cooksey
Armstrong: Amy Dale
Ashland: Isaac Wesselmann
Atlanta: Jordan Teter
Bellflower: Sharlene Moss
Bevier: Brandon Head
Boonville: Asa Linneman
Brookfield: Justin Abbott, Lucas Burns, Tristen Duncan
Brunswick: Matthew McCurry
Cairo: Allison Keen, Bryan Knuppel, Nathanial Richardson, Catina Smith, Alex Warren
Camdenton: Tristan Starkey
Canton: Logan Brown
Cedar Falls, IA: Monica Wessels
Centralia: Kurt Balinski, Derek Dopler, Jake Enlow, Darinda Mast, McKenzi Redington, Taylor Richardson, Kortney Swanson, Gavyn Tinker
Clarence: Shanna Jones
Clark: Thomas Stacey
Columbia: Abdulaziz Alajalin, Miriam Aschi, Bryanna Barber, Samantha Barnett, Andrew Bradley, Grant Bradshaw, Ashley Breedlove, Karissa Brickey, Joseph Brockert, Natalie Caldwell, Rachel Camoriano, Amina Celebic, Vanak Chan, Riley Cranford, Danie Cueva Salinas, Benjamin Cunningham, Mateo Danner, Nicholas Davis, Abdoul Diallo, Naomi Epps, Claire Finley, Tabitha Gatts, Miles Gibson, Bailey Gorrell, Darren Hays, Olin Hendrix, Brandy Hentschel, Destiny Heyer, Joshua Hickman, Kenneth Hill, Chesley Hull, Sterling Humburg-Cage, Megan Jefferson, Jonathan Jenkins, Abigail Kassing, Charles Koenig, Taylor Liscum, Victoria McAlpin, Grant McDonnell, Joel Meiners, Kaitlyn Mobley, Mikaela Morris, Kimberlee Nanna, Karina Neumaier, Kevin Pape, Clint Perry, Charles Phillips, Morgan Ramsey, Megan Ritter, Nicholas Rodriguez, Tanner Sapp, Lauren Schulz, Mikayla Schumann, David Sharpe, Erin Simar, Brooke Simpson, Hannah Skaggs, Benjamin Smith, Rachel Spurling, Tameka Stennis, Garrick Stoker, Mark Swaney, Razan Teyani, Zuhair Thabit, Laura Valencia, Joshua Wedemeyer, Michael Wells, Richard White, Brianna Woodburn, Chengyu Xie, Lele Yu, Haris Zugor
Dayton, OH: Angelice Kinney
Edina: Faith Parrish
Ewing: Justice Sly, Tristan Wood
Fayette: Aiden Maxwell
Franklin: Timothy Shaw
Fulton: Duncan Bartley, Cynthia Fague, Kendall Love, Kaitlyn McDonald, Kyle Moser
Greentop: Leah Murphy
Hallsville: Bethany Bucholtz, Madison Crouch, Matthew Jacobs, Zach Keener, Paige Massey
Hannibal: Kacey Conrad, Dakota Damron, Caleb Downing, Autumn Ellis, Tyler Johnston, Megan Keim, James Koch, Kylie Linderman, Michael Miller, Jonathan Rose
Harrisburg: Hunter Carinder, Kaitlan Lewis
Huntsville: Bethany Brown, Morgan Perkin
Independence: Sarah Newman
Jefferson City: Erin Eichholz, Austin Prenger, Joshua Schrimpf, Taylor Stockman, Adam Weaver
Kahoka: Jacob Pittman
Keytesville: Elizabeth Tipton
Kirksville: Andrew Carroll, Amanda Ehr, Savannah Wheeler
La Belle: Taylor Gonnerman
La Grange: Hailee Turnbaugh
Lancaster: Chelsea Beeler, Olivia Smyser
Liberty: Austin Gale
Louisiana: Tyler Blackwell, Lori Dameron
Macon: Jacob Beauchamp, Kaitlyn DeWeese, Mara Hamilton, Jacob Orbin, Melissa Pearce, Devin Shrum, Brianna Tolbert
Madison: Hannah Deaver, James Dodd, Daniel Lamm
Marceline: Franklin Herring, Lane White
Martinsburg: Lesley DeTienne,
Mexico: Shannon Bell, Sunny Brashier, Coal Chedwick, Kelli Denton, Jennifer Fish, Mandi Hoyle, Thomas Isaacson
Moberly: Kili Alexander, Tiffany Casper, Jess Culbertson, Micah Culbertson, Amy Dennis, Jasmine Diab, Omar Diab, Jesse Dixon, Brittney Edwards, Thomas Frakes, John Greer, Karissa Kroner, Jacob Lashley, Zachary Mattox, Mae Taha, Ashlee Willson, Frankie Wilson
Monroe City: Bryce Wilson
New Cambria: Curtis Mossbarger
New London: Victoria Thompson
Novelty: Shawn Johnson
Novinger: Michelle Crooks
O'Fallon: Ryan Livingston
Palmyra: Caitie Corum, Jon Snodgrass
Paragould, AR: Shelby Hall
Paris: Danielle Bounds
Perry: Wyatt Sharp
Queen City: John Bragg
Salisbury: Cory Erickson, Matt Kimbal, Tommy Roe, Caleb Slivinski, Julie Thomas
Shelbina: Quinn Blake
Smithville: Misty Slaughter
Washington: Collin Mantle
Waynesville: D'Anna Hasik
Wheeling: Torie Brobst
Williamsburg: Omar Perez Erosa

 

Dean's List Spring 2017 (264)

Ashland: Craig Kovalcheck, Sierra Parenti, Andrew Popejoy
Auxvasse: Jacob Haubner
Bevier: Trace Hedworth, Caleb Richardson
Boonville: Kevin Lammers, Alexandria Sieckmann, Dala Wooldridge
Brentwood: David Dell
Cairo: Joel Knuppel
Callao: Anna Schumann
Camdenton: Bradi Brewster, Hunter Hood, Sierra Weber
Canton: Arianna Berhorst, Taylor Cole, Chloe Wright
Center: Molly Williams,
Centralia: Rustin Crocker, Raegan Hudson, Tyler Johnson, Andrew Schallert, Avery Stephens, Anna Wilkerson
Christiansted, VI: Anisha George
Clarence: Shalea Leeper
Columbia: Kelechi Adejo, Kelsey Amerson, Christian Anaya, Josephine Anglin, Kody Baldwin, Lexis Barry, Manou Boko, Kayla Bowen, Sarah Boyer, Robert Bridgford, Kimberlee Butler, Kimberly Butler, Hana Canhasi, Samuel Carson, Jessica Carthron, Matthew Cecil, Kyle Chandra, Haojia Chi, Stacy Christmas, Jayla Cody, Always Craigmyle, Broc Crook, Lauren Cupp, David DeOrnellis, Lydia Delcourt, Shasha Deng, Ahmad Diab, Jessie Drage, Meghan Early, Brock Easton, Larry Fagbemi, Sumayyah Firozi, Connor Fitzmaurice, Nikolas Fowler-Hainen, Kayla Franks, Christopher Freeman, Autumn Garvey, Bailey Grieshaber, Nathan Hardy, Catherine Harris, Megan Heath, Abby Hester, Nicholas Hogue, Qionghuan Hong, Fariba Hosseinpour, Heather Hunsaker, Gloriya Ilieva, Paxton Jobe, Emily Jones, Maggie Ketchie, Hailey Korman, Fatimah Krgo, Holly Larson, Jacqueline Leonard, Donna Lester, Catherine Ligon, Zihan Liu, Steven Manier, Hannah Manring, Natalie Martin, Gabrielle Martin, Ana Martinez, Lia Mayen Green, Connor McGowan, Brendan McLaughlin, Kelley McMillen, Luis Mendez, Gustavo Mendoza, Haylie Messenger, Colby Minor, Emory Montie, Lameck Mwamgiga, Miguel O'Dell, Keon Hwa Park, Janavi Patel, Abbygail Pauley, Kassidy Perkins, Patrick Preston, Sam Robinson, Weston Rogers, Jared Royer, Chandara San, Blake Schultz, Brandi Schuster, Jordan Shade, Webb Sheely, Brandon Shults, Andrea Skanes, Kobe Smith, Reagan Soumokil, Molly Sparkes, James Spath, Sarah Spurlock, Alec Stark, Kevin Stroer, Cody Sutton, Mahmoud Thabit, Christina Thomas, Seth Thompson, Alex Thornton, Jessica (Torri) Thrower, Heather Treaster, Mikayla Uhlemeyer, Austin VonDras, Megan Watts, Katrina Welker, Brittany White, Khadijah Williams, Victor Willis
Curryville: Annaliese Hubert
Edina: Cecilia Ordonio
Elmer: Molly Waddle
Eolia: Adrianna Ellison, Katherine Klopcic
Fayette: Max Hilderbrand, Nathan Smith
Fulton: Madison Dreste, Jordan Estrada, Airin Fowler, Katlyn Huskey, Kacie Johnson, Joel Kling, Anna Threatt, Madison Tobias
Glasgow: Anna Korte
Green Castle: Bennett Jacobs, Ashley Mayor
Hallsville: Taylor Alexander, Sydney Storms
Hannibal: Mallorie Bremmer, Julienne Bridges, Colten Brummell, Danielle Foster, Laiken Gendregske, Leslie Graham, Braydon Hampton, Brittany Rice, Austin Robertson, Jennifer Rose, Maiya Sorrels, Sarah Stilley, Chaylie Zumwalt
Harrisburg: Carolyn Bland, John Gillman
Hartsburg: Nathan Jacober
Higbee: Laura Head
Holts Summit: Ryan Smith
Huntsville: Shawn Black, Sheri Doll, Kylea Ingram
Hurdland: Dyson Jones
Jefferson City: Holly Bell, Jordyn Lowry, Matthew Mercurio, Mark Mercurio, David Palmeri, Quentin Price, Claire Shipley, Kailey Wieberg, Taylor Wolfe
Keytesville: Collin Byrd
Kirksville: Joseph Bishop, Dakota DeVolld, Lauren Ferguson, Erin Ferguson, Donald Miller, Haleigh Simler, MiKayla Slater, Tristan Songer, Zachary Townsend
La Grange: Hannah Voepel
Lancaster: Reba Brown
Lentner: Dylan Cooper
Louisiana: Taylor Cunningham, Bailey Wallace, Carnethia Brown
Luray: Dalanee Tripp
Macon: Madison Ballance, Lindsey Bettes, Jacob Bonuchi, Sydney Brockman, Steven Dale-Jenkins, Cooper Neill
Marceline: Amelia Robinson
Maryville: Tate Mattson
Memphis: Madessyn Zahn
Mexico: Stephen Cinea, Andrea Exendine, Alexandria Fort, Troy Kysar, Alison Mudd, Cindy Niswonger, Martha Taylor
Milan: Megan Stephenson
Moberly: Matthew Brownfield, Sidney Coy, Callie Derboven, Mary Dezner, Jessica Lawrence, Christina Lewis, Drew Neubauer, Joshwa Payajo, Logan Prange, Jeremy Saunders, Shelby Sires, Taylor Smith, Shelbi Snell
Monroe City: Dalton Lewis, Keegan McMurdo
Moscow Mills: Justin McDonald
Naperville, IL: Tessa Gehr
New London: Krysta Armour, Robert Mudd
O'Fallon: Samuel Wahlgren
Palmyra: Hannah Harrison, Sara Hudson, Nicole Wehner, Dylan Whiston
Paris: Rachel Batsell, Laine Forrest
Philadelphia: Brandon Atteberry, Brace Tiemann
Pilot Grove: Benjamin Glenn
Saint James: Shauna Rinehart
Saint Louis: Victoria Bergheger, Kyle Kabance, Romekia Wallace
Saint Peters: Anthony Lafata
Shelbina: Adriann Byrd
Springfield, IL: Alexis Henry
Sturgeon: Brittany Bailey
Sweet Springs: Bradley McNear
Vandalia: Taryn Adam, Evan Case, Alexis McCurdy
Wardsville: Taylor Morgan
Washington: Micah Seago

 

View our Archived Articles