• facebook
  • youtube
  • Canvas sm
  • mymacc
  • applynow

MACC Fall 2016 President’s and Dean’s List

Moberly Area Community College announces the Fall 2016 President’s and Dean’s lists. Two hundred fifteen students obtained a 4.00 grade point average in 12 or more semester hours excluding developmental classes for the spring semester to qualify for the President’s List. Three hundred seven students obtained between a 3.50 and a 3.99 grade point average in 12 or more semester hours excluding developmental classes for the spring semester to qualify for the Dean’s List.

SP16 President’s List (215)

Ashland: Elizabeth Beeler; Cherokee Engle; Isaac Wesselmann
Atlanta: Ashlea Pennington
Bellflower: Sharlene Moss
Belton:
Morgan Doll
Bevier: Caleb Richardson
Boonville: Kevin Lammers
Brashear: James Stribling
Brookfield: Lucas Burns; Tristen Duncan
Cairo: Allison Hodge; Bryan Knuppel
Canton: Ceira Cibert
Centralia: Kurt Balinski; Rustin Crocker; Jake Enlow; Jacob Gramke; David Jingst; Taylor Richardson; Rebecca Stephens; Gavyn Tinker; Emma Yager
Clarence: Linn-Grete Andreassen
Clark: Erin Chase; Thomas Stacey
Columbia: Abdulaziz Alajalin; Andrew Allen; Bryanna Barber; Quin Bartels; Jordi Bautista; Ethan Baxter; Brandon Bowden; Karissa Brickey; Aaron Brinkerhoff; Natalie Caldwell; Michael Carrasco; Samuel Carson; Amina Celebic; MacKenzie Crabtree; Riley Cranford; Danie Cueva Salinas; Benjamin Cunningham; Isaiah Daws; Abdoul Diallo; Monica Flynn; Kayla Franks; Cory Gideon; D'Anna Hasik; Darren Hays; Olin Hendrix; Destiny Heyer; Kenneth Hill; Brittany Hoover; Chesley Hull; Sterling Humburg-Cage; Benjamin Humphreys; Megan Jefferson; Sumin Kang; Abigail Kassing; Jason Kauffman; Andrew Kent; Maria Lagunas; Taylor Liscum; Austin Mack; Steven Manier; Hannah Manring; Sara Mantooth; Ana Martinez; Aaron McElwee; Connor McGowan; Colby Minor; Samantha Newton; Kevin Pape; Kassidy Perkins; Brandon Porter; Patrick Preston; Jesse Reisner; Sophie Reisner; Megan Ryan; Tanner Sapp; Nathaniel Schaefer; Christine Scheibeler; Mikayla Schumann; Rachel Scott; David Sharpe; Bolaji Shoroye; Hannah Skaggs; Shelby Slate-Griggs; Reagan Soumokil; Rachel Spurling; Tameka Stennis; Garrick Stoker; Mark Swaney; Zuhair Thabit; Torri (Jessica) Thrower; Laura Valencia; Angela Weiman; Jeremy Weingartner; Michael Wells; Chengyu Xie
Edina: Cecilia Ordonio
Ewing: Justice Sly; Tristan Wood
Excello: Brandon Knott
Fulton: Katlyn Huskey; Kayla Huskey
Hallsville: Bethany Bucholtz; Justin Chrisman; Madison Crouch; Zach Keener; Ashley Martin
Hannibal: Nicholas Glascock; Jacob Hirner; Larry Hodson; Tyrell Ingram; Tyler Johnston; Megan Keim; James Koch; Isaiah Lemasters; Kylie Linderman; Christina Redmond; Austin Robertson; Timothy Saben; Sarah Stilley; Jacob Tracy
Harrisburg: Carolyn Bland; John Gillman; Kaitlan Lewis
Hartsburg: Nathan Jacober
Holts Summit: Shelley Ward
Huntsville: Bethany Brown; Kyla Killian; Morgan Perkins
Hurdland: Dyson Jones
Jefferson City: Christopher Corser; Erin Eichholz; Naomi Epps; Samuel Hurt; Kelly Kirkland; David Palmeri; Colin Webb
Johns Creek: Daniel McKemey
Keytesville: Cody Hall
Kirksville: Nathan Leiter; Mary McGowan; Donald Miller; Derek Parks
La Grange: Hailee Turnbaugh
La Plata: Joshua Sturm; Molly West
Lake Ozark: Kaitlin Ellis
Lake Saint Louis: Courtney Dunnermann
Lancaster: Chelsea Beeler
Louisiana: Morgan Murry; Scott Parrish; Bailey Wallace
Macon: Amelia Albright; Sydney Brockman; Alex Burden; Tiffany Cunningham; Stefnie Jones; Jacob Orbin; Devin Shrum
Madison: Hannah Deaver; Jeremy Wilson
Marceline: Nicolas Chiolerio
Martinsburg: Christopher Wieberg
Mexico: Sunny Brashier; Coal Chedwick; Kelli Denton; Logan Feger; Mark Fish; Jennifer Fish; Mandi Hoyle; Joshua Hutchison; Thomas Isaacson; Jessica Slagle
Moberly: Christopher Armstrong; Brittney Baldwin; Daphne Calvert; Sidney Coy; Jess Culbertson; Callie Derboven; Jesse Dixon; Thomas Frakes; Haylie Garrett; Karissa Kroner; Jacob Lashley; Zachary Mattox; Shelbi Snell
Mokane: Cheyenne Wohlers
Monroe City: Marti Behring; Zachary James
New Cambria: Curtis Mossbarger
New London: Krysta Armour; Michelle Epperson; Dugan Lipp; Caryn Meyer; Victoria Thompson
Ozark: Brittany White
Palmyra: Caitie Corum; Cheyenne Gottman; Sarah Whiston
Paris: Rachel Batsell
Pilot Grove: Benjamin Glenn
Saint Louis: Romekia Wallace
Salisbury: Cory Erickson; Matt Kimbal
Shelbyville: Kaitlyn Mersman
Sweet Springs: Bradley McNear
Thompson: Dakota Wilson

 

SP16 Dean’s List (307)

Ashland: Andrew Popejoy
Auxvasse: Vance Allen; Jacob Haubner; Lacy Saylor; Michael Tophinke
Barry, IL: Hannah Garkie
Batavia, IL: Caitlin Cavanaugh
Bevier: Brandon Head; Colby Peukert; Austin Smith; Clayton Smith
Boonville: Amber Carmichael; Kayla Cotten; Asa Linneman; Alexandria Sieckmann
Branson: Jennifer Anderson
Brookfield: Theodore Thudium
Cairo: Miranda Helmich; Alex Leathers; Nathanial Richardson
Callao: Lydia Malloy; Walter Schaefer
Canton: Arianna Berhorst; Logan Brown; Vera-Clair Eaton
Center: Derek Meranda
Centralia: Mikayla Aitkens; Maxwell Belsheim; Conner Hardman; Amanda Hargis; Christopher Hudson; Tyler Johnson; Kortney Lebsock; Darinda Mast; Makenzy Mathis; Amanda McCoy; Avery Stephens; Kortney Swanson; Anna Wilkerson
Christiansted, VI: Anisha George
Clark: Daniel Peterson
Columbia: Miriam Aschi; Adrian Atanasov; Giselle Ballinas; Albert Becker; Sifa Bihomora; Kayla Bowen; Andrew Bradley; Grant Bradshaw; Ashley Breedlove; Joseph Brockert; Lacy Brockman; Tia Brown; Michael Buxton; Hana Canhasi; Matthew Cecil; Cesilie Centobie; Vanak Chan; Cynthia Chiteri; Jaime Clark; Abigail Coffman; Emmett Crespy; Tanner Dampier; John DeHoyos; Jessie Drage; Jessalyn Eddy; Sadick Ennin; Iliana Escobar-Viveros; Sumayyah Firozi; Laura Fletcher; Caitlin Gallihugh; Autumn Garvey; Tabitha Gatts; Richard Gold; Noah Grant; Seda Guler; Lauren Hall; Somia Hamed; Christopher Hardyal; Catherine Harris; Nicole Henley; Donna Hernandez; Guan Huang; Ahmed Jaafari; Jessica Kahan; Patrick King; Elizabeth Kinnear; Ashley Koetting; Hailey Korman; Fatimah Krgo; Tabitha Lawson; Jocelyn Lee; Jacqueline Leonard; Leonard Manson; Kyle Martinez; Victoria McAlpin; Grant McDonnell; Euen McMurry; Joel Meiners; Kaitlyn Mobley; Micah Moore; Martin Morales; Gannon Mueller; Lameck Mwamgiga; Joseph Naylor; Lucas Nichols; Rorn Ouch; Lindsay Owen; Samuel Patterson; Robert Peterson; Matt Pettus; Morgan Ramsey; Caylea Ray; Lane Reddick; Sophia Reed; Alec Richardson; Tyler Ritter; Noah Robertson; Sam Robinson; Tyler Robinson; Shane Rust; Lauren Schulz; Brandi Schuster; Michael Shabinsky; Webb Sheely; Brandon Shults; Kobe Smith; Molly Sparkes; James Spath; William Spencer; Razan Teyani; Mahmoud Thabit; Mason Van Hoozen; Kyleigh Venn; Daniel Wade; Lauren Wankum; Megan Watts; Joshua Wedemeyer; Katrina Welker; Victor Willis; Tatiana Winters
Curryville: Micah Bailey
Downing: Jaclyn Wiggins
Edina: Brittany Dare
Eolia: Katherine Klopcic
Ewing: Audra Sly
Excello: Hanna Baggos; Chelsey Rankin
Fayette: Aiden Maxwell; Kady Spry
Florissant: Gabrielle Taylor
Frankfort, IL: Christopher Monaco
Fulton: Madison Dreste; Cynthia Fague; Haylee Fischer; Bridgette Goff; Kristen Grimm; Alexis Hildreth; Kayla Huff; Kacie Johnson; Joel Kling; Makayla Lee; Kale Russum; Brooklyn Salmons; Jacquelyn Salmons; Amber Sifuentes
Glasgow: Christina Aholt; Anna Korte
Green Castle: Bennett Jacobs; Stephen Zicko
Greentop: Bailey Mihalovich; Leah Murphy; Monica Woods
Hallsville: Kylie Bonnes; Carleigh Clemens; Rayni Fisher; Suzette Haefling; Montana Reno; Krysamere Shockley; Sydney Storms
Hannibal: Julienne Bridges; Kacey Conrad; Caleb Downing; Casandra Draudt; Autumn Ellis; Danielle Foster; Leslie Graham; Braydon Hampton; Travis Kempker; Cory Novak; Austin Page; Brittany Rice; Jennifer Rose; Mark Ruhr; Devon Thomas; Annie Verrant; Chaylie Zumwalt
Harrisburg: Megan Crowley; Karyssa Giboney
Hartsburg: Haleigh Arnsmeyer; Kelsea Stanfield
Higbee: Laura Head
Holts Summit: Ryan Smith
Huntsville: Drew Hatfield; Kylea Ingram; Caecey Killian; Kalyn Rentschler; Sierra Samp
Jefferson City: Madison Kenworthy; Abigail Lamb; Jordyn Lowry; Claire Shipley; Adam Weaver; Kailey Wieberg
Kenosha, WI: Ryan Furtney
Kirksville: Rachael Byrn; Dakota DeVolld; Erin Ferguson; Lauren Ferguson; Jennifer James; Tenea Kaschube; Kirstin Kendle; Jacqueline Kirkpatrick; Hope Miller; Ian John Mwaura; Caleb Nelson; Aaron Ockenfels; Jordan Sayre; Jayme Shumaker; Haleigh Simler; MiKayla Slater; Tristan Songer; Zachary Townsend; Cassandra Vandiver; Randy Winter
La Plata: Matthew Safley
LaBelle: Emily Harvey
Leonard: Colton Von Thun
Liberty: Austin Gale
Louisiana: Taylor Cunningham
Luray: Dalanee Tripp
Macon: Jacob Bonuchi; Steven Dale-Jenkins; Kaitlyn DeWeese; Holly Norris; Doris Weisenborn
Maryland Heights: Thomas Welch
Mexico: Haley Barnes; Morgan Beasley; Andrea Exendine; Sean Jones; Codi Krumrey; Kevin Maddox; John Peery; Christopher Pierson; Laken Riley; Hunter Sadler; Martha Taylor
Moberly: Amanda Auxier; Brandon Carver; Amy Dennis; Omar Diab; Melody Huff; Tyler Huffman; James Mason; Nathan Pratt; Anna Riley; Hannah Smoot; Alexis Stroud; Guzel Tuhbatullina; Brian Walker; Austin Ward; Ashlee Willson
Monroe City: Dalton Lewis; Keegan McMurdo; Lauren Watson; Bryce Wilson
Monticello: Heather Stainbrook
Naperville, IL: Tessa Gehr
New Bloomfield: Periann Rimert
New Boston: Alesha Jackson
New London: Robert Mudd
Nixa: Chase Ramsdell
Palmyra: Hannah Harrison; Sara Hudson; Brittany Neff; Jamison Rees; Dylan Whiston
Paris: Pamela Fox; Amanda Smith
Philadelphia: Brace Tiemann
Portage: Tinon Hunter
Renick: Megan Harris
Rocheport: Cindy Williams
Rocky Mount: Alex Weatherspoon
Rutledge: Faith Parrish
Saint James: Shauna Rinehart
Saint Louis: Zayd Al-Dahhan; Ethan DeGhelder
Salisbury: Julie Thomas
Smithville: Misty Slaughter
Vandalia: Sally Brookshier; Alexis McCurdy
Wardsville: Taylor Morgan
Warrenton: Emily Bornhop
Wellsville: Valarie Copeland
Wentzville: Amanda Orf

 

 

 

View our Archived Articles