• facebook
  • youtube
  • Canvas sm
  • mymacc
  • applynow

 

College Releases Fall 2015 President's & Dean's Lists

2/4/16
Moberly Area Community College recently announced the fall 2015 President's and Dean's lists.

One hundred sixty-three students obtained a 4.00 grade point average in twelve or more semester hours for the fall 2015 semester and qualify for the President's List. One hundred eighty students qualified for the President's List during the fall 2014 semester.

In the fall 2015 semester two hundred sixty-four students obtained between a 3.50 and a 3.99 grade point average in twelve or more semester hours and qualify for the Dean's list. During the fall 2014 semester, two hundred eighty-five students qualified for the Dean's List.

Developmental courses and pass/fail courses are not included in the calculation of the grade point average.

President's List Fall 2015 (163)
Ashland: Joseph Beeler
Belle: Paige Smith
Bevier: Brett Peukert; Britni Smith
Bland: Angela O'Dell
Boonville: Kevin Lammers; Tyler Young
Brashear: Rhiannon Turner
Cairo: Leslie Donald; Miranda Helmich
Center: Andrew Borders; Kurtis Hurley
Centralia: Jake Enlow; Rebecca Stephens; Charles Warbritton; Colin Yager
Chicago, IL: Nicolas Cook
Clark: Christine Bell; Thomas Stacey
Columbia: Ian Anderson; David Auxier; Giselle Ballinas; Sydney Bellman; David Bohl-Youngworth; Travis Bradshaw; Renee Brochu; Amina Celebic; Joshua Cramer; Christina Dammann; Nicholas Davis; Madalyn Delcourt; Alex Franklin; Robert Gallup; Tabitha Gatts; Rebecca Goldsmith; Kelsey Ham; Madelyn Harris; Matthew Hawley; Neil Hopson; Ahmed Jaafari; Colby Johnson; I-Chien Lee; James Lewis; Euen McMurry; Katie Mills; Martin Morales; Nicolas Moser; Sharon Nachbar; Stacie Nutt; Muhammad Omar; Kevin Pape; Karissa Peth; Noah Phillips; Mckenzie Pope; Brandon Porter; Ashley Rippeto; Mark Roques; Megan Ryan; Rebekah Samuelson; Alaina Sanders; Idania Sandoval; Md Shafique; David Sharpe; Shelby Slate-Griggs; Sarah Spurlock; Mark Swaney; Marianna Vazquez; Michael Wells; Nicholas White; Adam Ziervogel; Abdulaziz Alajalin
Edina: Abigail Hall
Excello: Hanna Baggos
Fulton: Jordan Beadle; Diana Eliuk; Kendall Love; Kyle Moser
Glen Carbon, IL: Victor Smith
Hallsville: Bethany Bucholtz; Cortney Tonnies
Hannibal: Kacey Conrad; Caleb Downing; Kelly Goodhart; Tyler Johnston; James Koch; Matthew Maple; Emily Mitchell; Dylan Morris; Sarah Stilley
Harrisburg: Lauren Crowley
Higbee: Tayler Head; Jeremy Kirkendoll
Holliday: Susan Baldwin
Huntsville: Taylor Hall; Oren Magruder
Jefferson: Lindsey Jimenez
Jefferson City: Kayla Middleton
Keytesville: Jessica Majors
Kirksville: Whitney Burns; Andrew Carroll; Sidney Coy; Rebecca Grow; Jacqueline Locke; Jordan Sayre; Katherine Stevens
La Monte: Darby Cass
La Plata: Anna Murray; Polly Sturm; Molly West
Lancaster: Amber Vanlandingham
Linn Creek: Scott Lange
Livonia: Jesse Hassinger
Macon: Abby Collins; Sara Edwards; Bracy Sickal
Madison: Lauren Johnston; Samantha Legrand; Camille Steward
Memphis: Ryan Slayton
Mexico: Cheyenne Hunt; Sean Jones; Holly Lewis; Lindsey Mueller
Moberly: Amanda Auxier; Quin Bartels; Brittany Bradley; Casey Drewery; Kelcey Foote; Courtney Lyon; Donlon McGovern; Kaitlyn Parks; Braden Rucinski; Mark Shmidt; Hannah Smoot; Shelbi Snell; Todd Walker; Laurence Williams
New Bloomfield: Hallie Jeffries
New Franklin: Jasmyne Boggs
New London: Dugan Lipp
Novinger: Ceiren Eads
Palmyra: Joshua Hagerty; Brandon Jeffries; Alexis Losson; Madelyn Meyers; Eric Spratt; Sarah Whiston
Philadelphia: Brandon Atteberry; Ashly Bock; Sabrina Pryor; Brace Tiemann
Rothville: Melissa Mauzey
Saint Louis: Renee Rardin
Saverton: Samuel Astorino
Sturgeon: Audrey King
Taylor: Margret Sharp; Brett Wegman; Jennifer West
Thompson: Dakota Wilson
Unionville: Allen Neighbors
Wayland: Michael Campbell
Weldon: Christopher Greathouse
Williamsburg: Callie Albring

Dean's List Fall 2015 (264)
Affton: Jacqueline Mueller
Ashland: Katie Bauer; John King; Tristyn Lau; Dennis Pilsudski; Kelsey Randle; Shelby Williams
Aurora: Joey Curl
Bevier: Shiloh Wilson
Boonville: Julia Kahle
Brookfield: Lucas Burns; Kaysha Ritchie
Bucklin: Chase Hilsabeck
Bunker: Britney Mathis
Cairo: Allison Hodge
Carrollton: Jordan Bagley; Britteny Winfrey
Center: Chloe Flavell
Centralia: Andrew Arp; Kurt Balinski; Jacob Gramke; Taylor Krohn; Heather Richardson; Fonda Smith; Riley Stephens; Skylar Taylor
Clarence: Linn-Grete Andreassen
Columbia: Shams Abdulsattar; Kendahl Adams; Nicholas Blair; Aaron Blakemore; Thomas Blanchard; Joshua Bond; Cody Bounds; Karissa Brickey; Alexander Brousse; Ilean Calvert; Dylan Carey; Michael Carrasco; Matthew Cecil; Chase Cheney; Eleanor Chronister; Bryn Chynoweth; Abigail Coffman; Haylee Cook; Avanti Crutchfield; Taylor Cunningham; Andrea Davis; Habtu Dinikayehu; Mylin Drummond; Reinier Encina; Delaney Fewell; Sumayyah Firozi; Craig Forrest; Monica Franks; Ashlynn Girard; Bailey Gorrell; Seda Guler; Lindsey Head; Donna Hernandez; Tyler Hert; Destiny Heyer; Chesley Hull; Heather Hunsaker; Cody Hutchason; Zachary Hutchinson; Amanda Hyer; Ryan Juengel; Brittany Keith; Patrick King; Courtney Kretzschmar; Megan Krewenka; Maria Lagunas; Tabitha Lawson; James Leyden; Tianyu Liu; Louis Loggins; Madison Manson; Reagan Marion; Aaron McElwee; Rachel McKernan; Colby Minor; Lisa Mitchell; Aubrianna Nichols; Miguel O'Dell; Dolphina Operle; Kassidy Perkins; Dung Pham; Stephanie Prince; Nathan Rippeto; Farena Saburi; Srey Sar; Jacob Schaefer; John Schaul; Samuel Shepard; Joshua Shipley; Jenna Smith; Monica Smith; Shelby Smith; Carmen Stephens; Rick Stephens; Morgan Stephenson; Garrick Stoker; Aubrey Stone; Jesse Tando; Jacob Valleroy; Richard White; Sydney Williams; Nicholas Winslow; Mariya Zagonenko; Qianrui Zhang; Qiao Zheng
Durham: Alexandra Morgan
Edina: Bryce Cardwell; Cecilia Ordonio
Ewing: Abbey Gerveler; Audra Sly
Fayette: Zachary Smith
Fulton: Logan Logsdon; Evencio Lopez; Nicholas Russell; Ryder Russell; Cole Russum; Maryah Solis; Ciera Spencer; Devin Willenburg
Glasgow: Anna Korte; Destany Lamb
Greentop: Lucas King
Hallsville: Taylor Alexander; Justin Chrisman; Taylor Hulen; Darnett Newsom
Hannibal: Corinne Curtis; Chelisa Deere; Nicholas Glascock; Leslie Graham; Megan Keim; Fernando Martin; Brandon Todd
Harrisburg: Kirsten Southerland; Joshua Groves
Higbee: Lance Bankhead; Skyler Head
Holliday: Kathryn Ensor
Holts Summit: Hope Grob; Whitney Luebbert
Huntsville: Abby Baxley; Brittany Kroner; MaKayla Reynolds
Hurdland: David Walker
Jacksonville: Katelain Evans
Jameson: Tyler Cox
Jefferson City: Brenten Carlock; Abby Edgell
Kahoka: Christopher Brotherton; Paige Stclair
Kansas City: Savannah Ranes
Kirksville: Zackary Bachman; Jordan Bahr; Courtney Dew; Erin Ferguson; Lance Furney; Elizabeth Howard; Kelsey Johnson; Susan McFarland; Ashley Moncrief; Derek Parks; Allison Ridgeway; Jack Roberts; Tristan Songer; Samantha Souther; Savannah Wheeler
Knox City: Brittany Dare
La Grange: Blake Carlin; Bertha Yarbrough
La Plata: Tabatha Mitchell
LaBelle: Emily Harvey
Lake Saint Louis: Austin Cundiff
Louisiana: Morgan Murry
Macon: Suzanne Becker; Blake Burden; Tiffany Cunningham; Kaylee Harrington; Makenzie Heaton; Jacob Orbin; Devin Shrum; Hillary Stuart; Kavita Surapaneni; Alexis Wyatt
Madison: Destinee Clark; Anita Cline
Marceline: Hayley Belzer; Haleigh Brobst; Dee Dee Thompson; Madalyn Wright
Martinsburg: Megan Schmeling
Maywood: Kellie Danforth
Mexico: Madison Carroz; Tiffani Dubea; Monica Hampton; Bryce Hopkins; Shane Niekamp; Laken Riley; Misty Rohr; Jessica Slagle; Alexis Stiles
Moberly: Mary Belcher; Shelby Boley; Cara Brokes; Alexis Chisholm; Matthew Elliott; Brian Gabbert; Darik Kelly; Wei Lin; Lauren Moss; Amanda Nelson; Anna Riley; Zana Robinson; Mitchell Schumann; Caitlyn Thornton; Austin Ward
Monroe City: Marti Behring; Adrianna Broughton; Brittnee Hinch
Monticello: Heather Stainbrook
New Boston: Chelsey Jackson
New Florence: Heaven Vaughn
New London: Krysta Armour; Dalton Hawkinson; Caleb Helton; Brett Wessel
Novinger: Megan Blackorby
O'Fallon: Olivia Boyle
Palatine, IL: William Padilla
Palmyra: Brandon Goellner; Adam Lay; Mackenzie Painter; Jamison Rees; Kimberly Skipton; Sidney Smyser
Paris: Brittani Brown; Alexandria Dreckshage; Brookelee Redmon
Perry: Wyatt Sharp
Philadelphia: Aaron Bevill; Royce Johnson; Sadie Pollard
Prairie Home: Kohlie Stock
Quincy, IL: Hope Rossmiller
Rocheport: Zachary Nichols
Rolla: Hannah Bandowski
Saint Charles: Emma Towell
Salisbury: Barbi Henke; Lindsey Levett
Shelbina: James Simpson
Shelbyville: Crystal Clay; Sierra Hammond; Reece Treasure
Steedman: Zachary Marty
Sturgeon: Ryan Carter; Eva Quattrocchi
Taylor: Brittani Bimson
Unionville: Clayton Casady

 

View our Archived Articles