• facebook
  • youtube
  • Canvas sm
  • mymacc
  • applynow

 

College Announces Fall 2014 President's & Dean's List 

1/14/15
Moberly Area Community College recently announced the fall 2014 President's and Dean's lists.

One hundred eighty students obtained a 4.00 grade point average in twelve or more semester hours for the fall 2014 semester, and qualify for the President's List. During the fall 2013 semester, one hundred seventy-seven students qualified for the President's List.

Two hundred eighty-five students obtained between a 3.50 and a 3.99 grade point average in twelve or more semester hours for the fall 2014 semester, and qualify for the Dean's list. During the fall 2013 semester, Two hundred eighty-six students qualified for the Dean's List.

Developmental courses and pass/fail courses are not included in the calculation of the grade point average.

President's List Fall 2014 (180)

Ashland: Laura Caraway; Henry Imler; Nathaniel Murray; Kara Pauley; Wade Platt; Ashleigh Robertson; Benjamin Rust
Atlanta: Naomi Scheib
Auxvasse: Jessica Perkins; Jenidean Readey; Ashlee Saxon; Emma Trent
Belle: Paige Smith
Bethel: Yve Ballard; Anecia Miller; Michael Orr
Boonville: Sheridan Blank
Brunswick: Shelly Whitney
Bucklin: Lydia King
Bussey, IA: Rebecca Wallace
Callao: Justin Fox
Centertown: Kelsey Boeckman
Centralia: Katie Crigler; Holli Dieker; Kaitlyn Dollens; Nicholas Duncan; Jessica Melegrito; Kimberly O'Loughlin; Victoria Parsons; Heather Richardson; Bailey Vanskike; Charles Warbritton; Megan Ward
Clifton Hill: Mattie Whitmore
Columbia: Youssouf Alhadji-Boukari; Ahmad Atallah; David Auxier; Besma Awad; Alexandra Baldwin; Thomas Blower; Joshua Bond; Travis Bradshaw; Kimberly Brookes; Marcus Brown; Jordan Burford; Madeline Burks; Alexus Carson; Jackie Chavez; Joshua Cole; Annie Cook; Tiffany Corley; Christina Dammann; Von Davis; Madalyn Delcourt; Munther El Hidmi; Kailey Elbert; Garret Ennenbach; Kaitlin Epperson; Delaney Fewell; Savannah Fogle; Molly-Mae Godwin; Richard Gold; Kelly Graham; Matthew Hawley; Meena Heartsong; Anna Houston; Zachary Hutchinson; Brittany Keith; Brittany Kuehl; Katherine LaRose; Amy Leach; Jeffrey Lowe; Jamie Martin; Euen McMurry; Annie Miller; Logan Million; Jordan Moore; Austin O'Neil; Zoe Parker; Jack Peterson; Dung Pham; Hailey Phelen; Ashley Rippeto; Andrew Roseman; Brendan Schmidt; Sarah Spurlock; Anna Steele; Carmen Stephens; Sara Struthers; Johnny-Ruz Tadzhibayev; Kayla Timbrook; Benjamin Welch; Esther Welch; Jessica Wells; Brittany Williams; Cody Wilson; Allison Wright
Curryville: Ariel Buchmeier
Downing: Katie Stice
Fayette: Emily Vanbeek
Fulton: Brooke Craw; Catryna Craw; Cody Hutchason
Glasgow: James Baskett; Renee Johnston
Hallsville: Kye Adams; Debra Cola; Brandon Wilson
Hannibal: Christina Clay; Corinne Curtis; Justin Wagoner; Casey Welch
Holliday: Jason Wilkerson
Jefferson City: Ashlee Decker; Travis Roberts; Charlie Winborn
Kansas City: Kelly Goode; Raven Osborn; Jordan Scott
Kirksville: Lance Crossgrove; Meg Earhart; Denise Ellis; Nathan Leiter; Daniel Li; Thomas Neely; Stacy Pyles; Jeremiah Treece
Lewistown: Jason Slater
Linn: Jessica Chambers
Macon: Zachary Bunton; Debra Shrum
Madison: Lauren Johnston; Camille Steward; Derek Watters
Mexico: Larry Brown; Jordan Chambers; Brittany Dye; Jodie Finch; Maggie Geeson; Kerra Henderson; Cheyenne Hunt; Adam Rievley; Leslie Rubemeyer; Rebecca Scholting; Casey Willingham
Moberly: Candace Barton; Cara Brokes; Kimberly Burgett; Katelyn Burkhart; Kaitlin Cashel; Joseph Dollich; Martin Kelley; Zachary Kimbrough; Wesley Koenig; Kelli Kraft; Kayla Lewis; Stephanie Ley; Emily McCarter; Donlon McGovern; Zana Robinson; Stephen Strachan; Laurence Williams
Mokane: Seth Markley
New Boston: Kelsey Almond; Chelsey Jackson
New London: Melanie McCourt; Taylor Quisenberry
Palmyra: Phebe Crane; Jene Shade; Damian Walls
Paris: Shelby DeTienne; Susan Forrest
Platte City: Jennifer McNew
Prairie Home: Kohlie Stock
Renick: Kelsey Mott
Rocheport: Seth Maxwell
Sturgeon: Kendra Turner
Taylor: Brett Wegman; Jennifer West
Vandalia: Justin Durham, Kambrie Hartsell

Dean's List Fall 2014 (285)

Alexandria: Christina Corvaia
Armstrong: Heather Porter
Ashland: Thomas Blanchard; Karlie Ditter; Cody Hughes; Johnathon Martin; Mark Mavel; Sean O'Reilly; Dennis Pilsudski; Emma Pliska; Nicholas Porting; Katie Shelton; Hannah Sprague; Rebecca Whitworth
Atlanta: Madeline Cuppy
Auxvasse: Keely Blank; Sarah Weakley
Ballwin: Maria Sederes; John Sullivan
Belle: Kaylee Kinsey
Benton City: Kaitlin Orr
Bevier: Tayler Hedworth; Brett Peukert; Shiloh Wilson
Bland: Angela O'Dell
Boonville: Erica Kahle
Bowling Green: Deanna Hale; Emily Schuckenbrock
Brashear: Tiffany Youngman
Brookfield: Tiffany Domon
Brunswick: Misty Clark
Bucklin: Kenna Jenkins
Cairo: Amy Head; Danielle Helmich
Callao: Austin Wyatt
Camden: Romy Hill
Canton: Courtney Baalman
Center: Kurtis Hurley
Centralia: Wendy Baker; Ryan Chrisman; Sarah Christen; Cullen Ralphs; Fonda Smith; Brittany Spears
Clarence: Aimee Ellyson; Patrick Parker
Clark: Christine Bell
Clifton Hill: Lane Best
Columbia: Bryanna Barber; Cesilie Centobie; Ryan Crystal; Van Dang; Brooke Drebenstedt; Jenna Figge; Kandice Gatewood; Casey Hodson; Danhee Kim; Austin Lewis; Brittany Martin; Drew Owens; Brian Riddle; Joseph Southerland; Joshua Teegarden; Brianna Thompson; Joseph Tobar; Brittany Bailey; Kameron Bong; Daniel Bonuchi; Alexandria Brown; Jessica Brown; Sothearith Chan; Ashley Clark; Lauren Clawson; Victoria Davis; Haleigh Denton; Taylor Drayton; Reinier Encina; Matthew Fields; Xochilt Galindo-Salas; Christopher Halsey; Stephanie Harrold; Marvin Hayes; Sierra Herron; Brian Heun; Brittany Hoover; Austin Jones; Jonathan Kessler; Kelsey Korman; Christina Lindsey; Jacob Line; Elisabeth Mansfield; George McVay; Katie Mills; Ryan Naugle; Han Nguyen; Lacey Nichols; John Norton; Nikki Nowlin; Nicole O'Bryan; Adriana O'Dell; Corinne Pass; Melissa Patterson; Jarod Reese; Jason Sadler; Thomas Saltzman; Meggan Satherlie; Derek Sneller; Heidi Weideman; Angela Whitesides; Christopher Williams; Lacee Adams; Julia Algya; Halie Burk; Myung Choi; Bryn Chynoweth; Samantha Cook; Kirk Embrey; Lakeisha English; Julia Fine; Brandt Gorden; Zachary Harrison; Evan Henderson; Claire Herndon; Hayley Johnson; Sanja Kalender; James Majors; Katherine Mawhinney; Shari Nowak; Mckenzie Pope; Michaela Porter; Eric Rahn; Jacob Roberts; Mark Roques; Joshua Shaffer; Md Shafique; Sascha Sneed; Lindsey Summers; Hayden Veach; Bret Weise; Acacia Wellenstein; Mariam Yahya; Rebekah York
Edina: Bryce Cardwell
Eldon: Cailyn Bertolotti
Ewing: Abbey Gerveler
Fulton: Ciera Gowin; Brooke Gruenloh; Taylor Krohn; Brittany Ledet; Austin McBee; Cole Russum
Green Castle: Paige Marrs
Hallsville: James Collado; Kaitlyn Fisher; Brian Mulloy; Haley Reddick; Nicholas Scheiter
Hannibal: Kristin Hampton; Jenna Hull; Lauren Ihms; Chelsea Johnson; Matthew Maple; Eric Mitchell; Alexandrea Osborne; Daniel Reed; Brandon Todd; Skye Wisdom; Robert Woodrow
Harrisburg: Ethan Beringer
Higbee: McKensie Johnson
Holliday: Kerri Hendren; Eric Wilkerson
Holts Summit: Hope Grob; Whitney Luebbert
Huntsville: Jacob Anderson; Abby Baxley; Brittany Kroner; Allison Minor
Jefferson City: Katie Paul; Carla Ayala; Martin Komo
Keytesville: Brandy Swank
Kirksville: Joshua Allison; Kenzie Bevill; Seth Durbin; Tyson Grgurich; Lukus House; Garland Johnson; Colby Jones; Rudolph Nartker; Rebecca Pearson; Patsy Ramos; Emily Sorenson; Eric Summers
LaGrange: Khyrstyne Martin
Lake Saint Louis: Austin Cundiff
Louisiana: Cortney Francis
Macon: Justina Griffin; Michelle Hartman
Madison: John Hendren; Blake Hultz; Samantha Legrand
Marceline: Kendra Gladbach
Marshall: Eric Gilmore
Martinsburg: Megan Schmeling
Memphis: Betsy Johnson; Ali Seppelt; Ryan Slayton
Mexico: Mary Davis; Adam Gangloff; Brookelee Hunt; Danielle Ingrum; Holly Lewis; Gabriel Marley; Hayley Munford; Gavin Ragsdale; Ray Redmond; DayNeisha Shivers; Shaine Simmerman
Milan: Jessica Hoover
Mission Viejo: Allison Coyle
Moberly: Matthew Amirault; Alexandria Armstrong; Carlie Carothers-Black; Cleveland Hargis; Monica Inlow; Miranda Kanatzer; Chasey Knepler; Jonathan Koenig; Yoko Lea; Paula Lute; Mariana McCoy; Lauren Moss; Nicolas Olalde; Gustavs Puhovs; Jennifer Sportsman; Kristi Woodson
Monroe City: Morgan Hall; Kathleen Minor; Amanda Morris
New Bloomfield: Kortni Walters
New Cambria: Damon Porter
New London: Jordan Anderson; Stephanie Diamond; Carson Hein; Dugan Lipp; Alex Nichols; Nichole Taylor
Newark: Lauren Russell
Newberg: Martina Woodard
Novinger: Montana Jacques; Maeghan Smith
Owensville: Dana Bloemke
Palmyra: Michelle Denish; Joshua Hagerty; Breanna Janssen; Kenneth Kizer; Alexis Losson; Madelyn Meyers; Kimberly Skipton; Eric Spratt
Paris: Haley Fredrick; Robyn Havens
Pilot Grove: Mickey Mize
Raytown: Courtney Leathers
Rocheport: Michael Darter; William Hunt
Rolla: Hannah Bandowski
Saint Charles: Samantha Serrurier
Saint Louis: Dominique Luckett
Salisbury: Brian Kelley
Shelbyville: Sydni Vannoy
Springfield: Terrie Ratley
Sturgeon: Audrey King
Sullivan: Stephanie Hoffson
Vandalia: Ryan Glance; Kenedy Hays
Viburnum: Bradley Edgar
Vienna: Jessica Noblett
Wellsville: Matthew Copeland; Dianne Hill; Amy Schmidt
Wildwood: Christopher Emge; Spencer Hughey

 

 

View our Archived Articles