MACC Releases President’s and Dean’s List - Moberly Area Community College

MACC Releases President's and Dean's List

 

1/1/2014

Moberly Area Community College recently announced the fall 2013 President's and Dean's lists.

One hundred seventy-seven (177) students obtained a 4.00 grade point average in twelve or more semester hours for the fall 2013 semester, qualifying them for the President's List. During the fall 2012 semester, 184 students qualified for the President's List.

Two hundred eighty-six (286) students qualified for the Dean's list by obtaining a GPA between 3.50 and 3.99 in twelve or more semester hours for the fall 2013 semester. During the fall 2012 semester, 303 students qualified for the Dean's List.

Developmental courses and pass/fail courses are not included in the calculation of the grade point average.

 

President's List Fall 2013 (177)

Ashland: Laura Caraway; Emma Pliska; Benjamin Rust; Rebecca Whitworth
Auxvasse: Jenidean Readey; Ashlee Saxon; Emma Trent; Amanda Ward; Sarah Weakley
Bethel: Michael Orr
Bevier: Janelle Mills
Bowling Green: Paige Dawson; Alexa Fisher
Brashear: Miranda Creason; Chandi March
Cairo: Aaron Barratt; Christopher Hendren; Tina Hying
Callao: Steven Reed
Centertown: Kelsey Boeckman
Centralia: Lucas Caples; Nicholas Duncan; Amy Wehmeyer
Chesterfield: Kathryn Notch
Clarence: Candace Barton
Columbia: Besma Awad; Rebecca Baker; Amber Baldwin; Levi Barnes; Nicholas Berthold; Kayla Bouchey; Melissa Buehner; Amanda Burnett; David Burton; Emily Cadwell; Haley Cajandig; Sylvanna Couch; Lynn Crum; Julian Dale; Victoria Davis; John Daylor; Jacob Earnest; Kristen Erickson; Nicole Ettleman; Gabrielle Gotangco; Erin Greer; Heather Hennessey; Stephanie Herman; Casey Hodson; Melissa Jennings; Morgan Jones; Dorothy Lardizabal; Austin Mackert-Miller; Michael Miles; Khadija Mohamed; Grace Neal; Huong Nguyen; Joseph Panian; Corinne Pass; Kelly Patterson; Samuel Phillips; Darla Potes; Mohammed Rafiuddin; Anthony Santarelli; Joshua Schutte; Rachel Smith; Chelsi Spooner; Alyssa Strawn; Sarah Sultan; Kennedy Tipton; Benjamin Welch; Angela Whitesides; Jessica Williams
Daegu Seoul: Da Hye Hyun
Excello: William Snell
Farber: Zachary Flowers
Fayette: Emily Vanbeek
Fulton: Donna Clark; Kellie Clarkston
Greentop: Judith Owen
Hallsville: Kye Adams; Kendell Rock
Hannibal: Dustin Covington; Heather Frantz; Shelby Golian; Jennifer Hannold; Jeremy Ledford; Micaela Luebrecht; Daniel Reed; Jacob Rhodes; William Williams; Robert Woodrow
Harrisburg: Hannah Reed
Holts Summit: Bobby Crawford
Huntsville: Jammie Griggs; Canyon Holt; Marjorie Wilkinson
Jacksonville: John Mason; Taylor Mellon
Jefferson City: Samantha Fritsche; Cody Gammon; Kelli Smith
Keytesville: Lacey Peters
Kirksville: Cymber Eads; Denise Ellis; Spencer Hubbard; Colby Jones; Logan Olson; Katlin Potter; Stacy Pyles
Labadie: Chelsi Roach
Laddonia: Shelby Curtis; Ashley Evans
Leander TX: Brian Walters
Macon: Nancy Pagett; Chance Shook; Debra Shrum
Madison: Luke Sears; Sandra Shoemate
Marceline: Rebecca Jones
Memphis: Kathryn Howard
Mexico: Kaitlyn Brooks; Jordan Chambers; Shane Donaldson; John Murphy; Ceirra Schmidt; Wanda Schudel
Moberly: Hayley Bross; Katrina Brown; Anna Graham; Thomas Holman; Bethany Kelly; Lilit Khamalyan; Brianna Knazik; Kelli Kraft; Yoko Lea; David Lopez; Kaley Moenck; Mary Munoz; Dorothy Rasmussen; Changwei Song; Matthew Stone; Victoria Tanner
Monroe City: Tiffany Barnhill
New Bloomfield: Miranda Love
New Cambria: Katrina Davis; Austin Epperson; Alyssa Peterson; Anthony Pinet; Taylor Quisenberry; Kalyn Surls
Novinger: Montana Jacques
Owensville: Dana Bloemke
Palmyra: Phebe Crane; Jason Pulis; Jene Shade
Paris: Shelby DeTienne
Poland, OH: Mitchell Thompson
Revere: Zachariah Riney
Rocheport: Benjamin Burgett; Mackensey Rapp
Saint Charles: Kristen Lauer
Saint Louis: Robert Laurie
Saint Peters: Sydney Miller
Salisbury: Shari Botkin; Maegan Maag
Springfield: Anna Courtney
Sturgeon: Dalton Sharp
Tipton: Dylan Edwards
University City: Robert Hess
Vandalia: Sherri Carpenter; Amanda Ingram
Vienna: Kelcie Brunnert
Warrenton: Amanda Watters
Wildwood: Jordan Malke

 

Dean's List Fall 2013 (286)

Ashland: Tyler Grethen; Lindsay Kottwitz; Cord Pauley; Wade Platt; Nicholas Porting; Kevin Scott; Demi White
Auxvasse: Savannah Bertschinger; Ryan Thurman; Ian Wilson
Benton City: Kaitlin Orr
Bethel: Yve Ballard
Bevier: Jacob Tolle
Bowling Green: Gregory Sick
Brunswick: Misty Clark
Cairo: Erin Champ; Danielle Helmich; Brendan Rutherford; Michael Thomas; Krystal Lester
Center: Nathan Smith
Centralia: Kaley Graves; Nicholas Morris; Rebecca Nowlin; Devan Wiss; Emma Yager
Clarence: Patrick Parker; Tracey Teare
Clark: Steven Ross; Joshua Yoder
Clifton Hill: Samantha Gravitt
Columbia: Haley Adams; Osareti Aghedo; Brigitte Allen; Dean Ampong; Adam Anderson; Molly Arnold; Brian Aylward; Dennis Bacon; Amtul Baig; Brittany Bailey; Christina Barron; Rachel Beaman; Alyssa Bias; Connor Bloom; Thomas Blower; Brian Bobka; Daniel Bonuchi; Frank Bowman; April Brown; Justin Burger; Cayla Carlson; Charniece Carter; Shane Clark; Lauren Clawson; Joshua Cole; Ronsanto Cole; Nicholas Durran; Jennifer Edwards; Kristina Elkin; Britton Ellison; Rachel Falkner; Megan Farrell; Matthew Fields; Jenna Figge; Erin Frasier; Kasey Frederick; Ashlyn Garrett; Arsiema Ghirmatzion; Kelly Graham; Jennifer Grant; Assia Hardiman; Evan Henderson; Jonathan Hippenmeyer; Damon Hodges; Nico Hoskins; Torin Hunter; Rhonda In; Tammie Jennings; Turner Jensen; Cristina Johnson; Marcus Johnson; Julia Jolley; Jonathan Kessler; James Lewis; Ricky Long; Jacob Manaska; Jacqueline Marcink; Ruzana Martynyuk; Crystal McCaulley; Heather Montague; Alyssa Mulligan; Jared Nash; Joseph Nevels; Gbenga Omotara; Leslie Orr; Omara Ouk; Scott Palmer; Jack Peterson; Alec Ramsdell; Cecily Reese; Brian Riddle; Aaron Riley; Erin Rogers; Andrew Roseman; Dakota Ross; Mark Samson; Kylie Sargent; Meggan Satherlie; Hamna Siddique; Bradley Simms; Jessica Smith; Lindsey Summers; Jonathan Tavaris; Kayla Timbrook; Meredith Truelove; Dakin Vencil; Katherine Verano; Alyssa Wesselmann; Kelly Wilsdorf; Allison Wright; Mariam Yahya
Curryville: Renee Reynolds
Des Peres: Ellen Huch
Downing: Shane Huntsman; Katie Stice
Flemington: Aleia Ream
Florissant: Alexis Robinson
Fulton: Catryna Craw; Bethany Eliuk; Roberta Ferrell; Cody Hines; Amie Johnson; Taylor Krohn; Cammie Raines; Lauren Swaim
Glasgow: Andrew Monnig
Green Castle: Meagan Roan
Hallsville: Summer Estes; Rachel Perrigo; William Pieper; Tanner Ragan; Nicholas Scheiter
Hannibal: Taylor Anderson; Amber Beilsmith; Kayla Drebenstedt; Erica Graham; Alicia Griggs; Maggie Hawn; Jenna Hull; Lauren Ihms; Andrea Johnston; Jill McCloud; Dillon McCullough; Kaila Nason; Alysha Rhodes
Harrisburg: Ethan Beringer; Allie Dodson; Chyann George
Harrisonville: Kyle Teter
Hartsburg: Haley Bittle; Amy Brush; Michaela Clary; Samuel Groves
Higbee: Amanda Derboven; Loretta Derboven; Monica Hope; McKensie Johnson; Rusti Lyons
Highland Village, TX: Lauren Gariss
Holliday: Sara Baldwin
Huntsville: Laney Shelby
Independence: Danielle Hein
Jefferson City: Angela Arechiga-Chaidez; Brendan Bagby; Cole Campbell; Kimberly Dudenhoeffer; Hannah Silvey; Cory Tomblinson
Keytesville: Danielle Schmitt; Jessie Wilson
Kirksville: Rakan Al Munif; Kenzie Bevill; Sarah Findling; Heather Grogg; Jacob Jones; Anthony LaMarche; Paige Maggart; Cortney Neely; Patsy Ramos; Jessica Risher; Joseph Spencer; Lisa Stiner; Felecia Sutton; Peter Willis
Laddonia: Paige Curtis
Macon: Zachary Bunton; Blake Burden; Dalton Haddock; Jennifer Johnson; Crystal Lester; Kaley Robertson; Darren Walton; Kristi Woodson; Yasmin Wright
Madison: Kayla Stanfield
Marceline: John Dunham; Debbie Gibson; Paige Paalhar
Maryville: Ryan Henderson; Taylor Ross
Memphis: Jessica Morrow
Mendon: Tyler Young
Mexico: Dawn Caron; Brittany Dye; Jordan Fairley; Randall Giboney; Mariah Green; Dalton Jeffrey; Aaron Lightfoot; Emily Pratt; Marguerita Rodriguez; Leslie Rubemeyer; Brittany Spears; Emily Terry; Tyler Webb; Casey Willingham
Milan: Thomas Jenkins
Moberly: Lauren Brown; David Carr; Mohammed Diab; Billy Hackett; Jennifer Henderson; Jonathan Koenig; Mika Lawrence; Robyn Maag; Lori Miller-Acton; Christopher Parker; Chelsea Shoemaker; Anna Warren; Lydia Washam
Monroe City: Kelsie Meeker; Amanda Morris
Moscow Mills: Nicholas Hirth
New Cambria: Karlie Noll
New Franklin: Michael Hall; Emily Hendrix; David Allen Pumel
New London: Sarah Cornelius; Reagan Damon; Kaitlyn Melloway; Lakin Shepherd; Lauren Shepherd
Palmyra: Ceres Cooksey
Paris: Eric Bordeleau; Daniel Ensor
Perry: Kelsey Anderson
Perryville: Shelby Reed
Philadelphia: Kaelyn Spratt; Kason Spratt
Plattsburg: Kelsey Tesch
Prospect Heights, IL: Bradley Zaucha
Queen City: Shalyn Applegate
Quincy, IL: Cassy Roth
Raymondville: Alexander Kell
Renick: Kelsey Mott
Rocheport: Carly Fischer; Michael McDonald; Cole Southerland
Saint Louis: Katharine Duffie; Brianna Lane; Victoria Trout
Saint Peters: Isabella Viviano
Saint Thomas: Jennifer Buschjost
Salisbury: Jennifer Benner; Kristen Bloss; Bridget Roling
Shelbina: Jacqueline Carothers
Stoutsville: Lillie Buckman
Tashkent: Sayyora Narbutaeva
Taylor: Jennifer West
Vandalia: Johnathan Carpenter; Breanna Gollaher; Kambrie Hartsell; Magdelyn Schmidt
Wildwood: Kristen Kessler

 

 

 

 

 

View our Archived Articles