MACC President’s and Dean’s List - Moberly Area Community College

MACC President's and Dean's List

 

1/15/2013

Moberly Area Community College announces the Fall 2012 President's and Dean's lists. One hundred eighty-four students (184) obtained a 4.00 grade point average in 12 or more semester hours (excluding developmental classes for the fall semester) to qualify for the President's List. Three hundred and three (301) students obtained between a 3.50 and a 3.99 grade point average in 12 or more semester hours (excluding developmental classes for the fall semester) to qualify for the Dean's List.

FA12 President's List

Anabel: Theodore Harrell
Ashland: Jaclyn Richardson; Ethan Welch
Atlanta: Matthew Riley
Bevier: Anthony Stacy; Jeffrey Stacy
Blue Springs: Megan Luethje
Boonville: Fantasy Bledsoe; John Day
Brunswick: Donna Monnig
Cairo: Kyle Joseph; Meghan Lawson; Andrew Prather
California: Holly Wolfrum
Canton: William Hogan
Centralia: Trasa Allen; Jason Anderson; Jamie Arnold; Ashley Carlson; Terese Perry; Sarah Randolph; Kenneth Schultz; Brooklyn Stephens; Ashley Stone; Julie Wilkinson; Linda Windsor
Clarence: Brooke Tate
Clark: Emily Seidel
Columbia: Vanity Allen;Adam Anderson; Sheila Bagley; Levi Barnes; Christopher Bass; Heather Battenfield; Michael Bayer; Danielle Biddle; Melodi Brant; Taulor Bunch; Ashley Buxton; Christine Carson; Nicole Coffin; Ryan Crystal; Christina Cunningham; Brandon Dorman; Jacob Earnest; Kristen Erickson; Kelsey Fisher; Anmarie Gibson; Abbie Gottman; Kelsey Harmon; Brianna Heckel; Johnn Houston; Patricia Huskey; Morgan Jones; Janaela Kelley; Karl Kendall; Ryan Kendall; Lacy Lockwood; Rachel Manns; Jacob McFeely; Justin McNeeley; Caleb Minor; Kathleen Onello; Kelsey Payne; Krista Peasel; Lisa Phillips; Richard Rash; Anthony Santarelli; Katie Schuyler; Caleb Scott; Kristina Shore; Rachel Smith; Justin Stillson; Angela Whitesides; Tyler Wood
Dixon: John Crawford
Edina: Shelby Bailey
Ellisville: Anna Nichols
Eminence: Kelsey Williams
Excello: William Snell; Jennifer Swantz
Fayette: Stacy Fuemmeler
Fenton: Theodore Lindsey
Frankford: Benton Miller
Fulton: Michael Nuzum
Green: Brian Salsberry
Greentop: Matthew Rowland
Hallsville: Casey Anderson; Jordan Ballew; Sabria El-Kurbu; Hunter Smith
Hannibal: Bethany Dyke; Maggie Hawn; Jill James; Shawn Keim; Lindsay Mastin; Kaila Nason; Emily Spurgeon
Higbee: Jourdan Cunningham
Higbee: April Starks
Holliday: Justin DeOrnellis; Eric Wilkerson
Holts Summit: Seth Maberry
Homewood: Brandon Foy
Huntsville: James Cross; Jammie Griggs; Dallas Henderson; Amanda Pierce; Alexis Rickey; Donald Robinson; Stacy Threlkeld
Jacksonville: Melissa Quave
Jefferson: Angela Arechiga-Chaidez; Brendan Bagby; Samantha Fritsche
Kahoka: Ryan Whiston; Brandon Van Ausdall
Kirksville: Rebecca Flowers; Jered Gines; Jessica Hensley; Katlin Potter; Matthew Treasure
La Plata: Slater Kelley; Grant Roberts; Brenda Williams
Laddonia: Brooke Evans
Lebanon: Joshua Giliberto
Lentner: Stacy Boling
Leonard: Marlana Bonnell
Macon: Jeremy Brammer; Ricky Caylor; Stephanie Hicks; Ragan Kothe; James McCullough; Melinda Pickins; Chance Shook
Madison: Christina Hull; Sandra Shoemate
Marceline: Rebecca Jones
Memphis: KatRina Burgess; Joshua Keller
Mexico: Dawn Caron; Randall Giboney; Lawrence Jerichow; Amanda Lewis; Callie Paige; Rachel Silver; Antonio Williams
Moberly: Lisa Barnett; Cheryl Cable; Anthony Clark; Diane David; Anna Graham; Taylor Hall; Lilit Khamalyan; Christopher Langley; Robert Little; Mark Loeber; Joshua Warren
Montgomery: Nikole Wright
New Bollomfield: Morgan Hickam
New Franklin: Miranda Love
New London: Kalyn Surls
Novinger: Callie Farrell
Palmyra: Kathy Calhoun; Samantha Hudson; Daniel Oswalt
Queen City: Chelsie Blessing
Quincy: Von Davis
Rocheport: Benjamin Burgett; Mackensey Rapp; Caitlin Staats
Saint: Lauren Scheffer
Salisbury: Lisa Allard; Amber Allen; Erick Billups; Kayla Botkin; Shari Botkin; Brian Kelley; Bobbie Stanfield
Vienna: Audrey Helton
Warrenton: Amanda Watters
Worthington: Erica Gardner

FA12 Dean's List:

Ashland: Ashley Dowell; Alexis Henson; Jessica Wieberg
Auxvasse: Sarah Weakley
Baring: Shelby Snelling
Bennington: Hannah Kaup
Benton: Mary Orr
Bethel: Ethan Spilker
Bevier: Louis Fiquet; Janelle Mills
Bloomington: John Gleason
Boonville: Elizabeth Heaton; Kyle Vander Linden
Brampton: Bikramjit Gill
Bucklin: Jessica Marek
Cairo: Erin Champ; Ashley Donald; Christopher Hendren; Rosalee Mason; Brendan Rutherford
California: Phillip Longan
Centralia: Justin Aleshire; Travis Banks; Shannon Grenke; Austin McCoy; Jessica Mistkowski; Nicholas Morris; Anna Reeves; Matthew Reichert; Andrea Ricklefs; Jonathan Schmidt; Heston Wilkerson
Clarence: Sarah Duncan; Christopher Fish; Abbiegail Sickal
Clark: Nicholas Blumhagen; Tracy Greene; Suzanne Luntsford; Zachary Rider; Emily Thompson
Columbia: Jonathon Adams; Kirstin Alverson; Benjamin Armstrong; Cari Ball; Justin Bange; Alyssa Bias; Cooper Bloom; Clark Blumer; Rachel Bollinger; Tyler Brush; James Budd; Melissa Buehner; Taylor Burwell; Derek Campbell; Cayla Carlson; Ashley Carter; Charniece Carter; Eddy Chiang; Gregory Chrisman; Alexandria Clarkson; Julie Cluver; Erin Critchfield; Lynn Crum; Megan Dasczynski; Thomas Davis; Victoria Davis; Natalie Duider; Sirron Ellis; Taylor Evans; Dennis Forgy; Jason Franz; Aaron Frappier; Andrew Fruits; Arlie Gallion; Haley Gerber; Steven Grundig; Kaitlin Guinnip; Kelsey Harlan; Heather Hennessey; William Hepworth; Alexis Hollinger; Tammie Jennings; Turner Jensen; Bora Jin: ; DeVante Johnson; Tahaniat Khan; Keith Kimbrough; Megan Knapp; Amanda Kofman; Dorothy Lardizabal; Jeffrey Layton; Floyd Lee; Zachary Leigan; Ryan Logan; Richard Lorio; Mikayla McCarty; George McVay; Nicole Meler; Anna Marie Mitrisin; Harly Moore; Juan Morales; Stevie Morrison; Alyssa Mulligan; Alyysha Nguyen; Hanan Nour; Angela O'Connor; Jackson Portell; Rana Poulton; Steven Raines; David Rawlings; Robert Richardson; Dakota Ross; Nancy Russell; Madeline Siefkas; Scott Stoll; Christy Stuart; Lindsey Summers; Geoffrey Taylor; Timothy Terrell; Meredith Truelove; Jillian Whitworth; Randy Williamson; Scott Wolcott; Oksana Zizeva
Dixon: Ashley Norman
Downing: Shane Huntsman
Edina: Misty Blake
Ethel: David Gall
Farber: Kelsey McCoy
Fayette: John Holman; Emily Vanbeek
Fenton: Adam Driggs; Adam Manz; Brett Parra; Jessica Wilson
Frankford: Austin Koester
Fulton: Devin Berrey; Rebecca Butcher; Josh Campbell; Kacee Crawford; Bethany Eliuk; Brittanie Frost; Patricia Garcia; Cody Hines; Jessica Lairmore; Mallory Oestreich; Adam Rufkahr; Charles Verdugo; Jessica Wheat
Hallsville: Madalynn Cathey; Nicole Garner; Rachel Perrigo
Hannibal: Christina Anderson; Hayley Bross; Dustin Covington; Alaina Harrison; Jeremy Ledford; Nicholas Louderman; Micaela Luebrecht; Jill McCloud; Amanda Power; Jeffrey Todd; Letisha Washington; Chelby Zumwalt
Hartsburg: Justin Wright
Higbee: Rusti Lyons
Holts Summit: Sean Evans; Christina Oakley
Huntsville: Kaela Crews
Hurdland: Dalton Pierce
Jefferson City: Amanda Sartain; Devon Tambke; Megan Teckemeyer; Lauren Wiseman; Kaylan Calmer; Jordan Day; Robert Laurie
Kansas City: Warren Lowe
Keytesville: Ryan Ford
Kirksville: Luke Allison; Zackary Bachman; David Cady; Sarah Findling; Heather Grogg; Paige Maggart; Michelle Nickle; Joshua Pearson; Naomi Rider; Angela Sisson; Harold Still; Amit Subedi; Nixon Tarrant; Jack Thompson; Zak Tucker; Ashton Williams
Knox: Jamie Adair
LaBelle: Lindsey Arnold
Laddonia: Brandi Righter
Lancaster: Timur Dzhabbarov
Macon: Alyssa Biegel; Loryssa Biegel; Lynsey Farmer; Stacee Gates; Jenny Hedrick; Brittney Mahan; Nancy Pagett; Pedro Zamora
Madison: Kayla Mozingo; Luke Sears; Derek Watters
Manchester: James Visintine
Marceline: Michael McCluskey
Memphis: Anna Duley
Mexico: Charlotte Bail; Jordan Chambers; Kelsey Chapman; Amorye Curtis; Peggy Early; Erica Gressman; Benjamin Jeffrey; Melissa Mills; Alexandria Mosley; Carley Nance; Jamie Sause; Wanda Schudel; Steven Stuart; Samantha Swaim; Kari Wright
Milan: Ethan Albrecht
Moberly: Taira Aguilera; Nicholas Barnett; Mallory Belt; Bethany Bragg; Cory Briggs; Katrina Brown; Cecilia Clarke; Erika Crawford; Julie Derboven; Kasey Dial; Jessica Forrest; Billy Hackett; Charles Jackson; Lauren Kelly; Kenneth Ley; Kayla Lorton; April McDermit; Kaley Moenck; Kara Myers; Dorothy Rasmussen; Derric Raymond; Tammy Robb; Tiffany Saine; Erin Squires; Matthew Ward
Monroe City: Natasha Baker; Jill Story: ; Kennedy Tipton; Jodi Lyons
Montgomery: John Bernard
Montmorency: Alira Mihocic
New London: Daniel Reed; Lakin Shepherd
New Bloomfield: Frederick Tighe; Daniel Berry; Cory Jackson
New Franklin: Anthony Pinet
New London: Sarah Cornelius; Kaitlyn Melloway
O'Fallon: Joseph Stewart
Palmyra: Katherine Foster; Allie Hightower; Mitchel Prusinski
Paris: Catherine Gibbs
Pollock: Emily Bascio
Racine: Jaszmin Thomas
Raytown: William Mitchell
Rocheport: Carly Fischer
Saint: Rayshawn Simmons
Salem: Samantha Riley
Salisbury: Jennifer Benner; Lindsey Bennett; Holly Fessler; Maegan Maag; Bridget Roling; Lyndi Roling; Kevin Thomas; Morgan Vetter
Shelbina: Jacqueline Carothers; Erin Watkins
Shelbyville: Lindsey Gander
Spokane Valley: Chelsea Hukill
St. Louis: Daniel Vogel
St. Charles: Abigail Zimpfer
St. Louis: Michael Brandon
Stoutsville: Kathleen Minor
Sturgeon: Chase Campbell
Tashkent: Sobira Kholboeva
Thayer: Elizabeth Nessling
Wellsville: Connie Hill
White: Morgan Rowe
Wildwood: Grace Ward

 

 

 

 

View our Archived Articles