• facebook
  • youtube
  • Canvas sm
  • mymacc
  • applynow

MACC Spring 2012 President’s and Dean’s List

Moberly Area Community College announces the Spring 2012 President’s and Dean’s lists. One hundred sixty-two students obtained a 4.00 grade point average in 12 or more semester hours excluding developmental classes for the spring semester to qualify for the President’s List. Two hundred ninety-two students obtained between a 3.50 and a 3.99 grade point average in 12 or more semester hours excluding developmental classes for the spring semester to qualify for the Dean’s List.

SP12 President’s List (162)

Ashland: Leah M Haes; Tyler L Head; Jaclyn P Richardson; Ethan S Welch

Auxvasse: Kayla Marie Otte

Belle: Johanna M Zumwalt

Boonville: John Joseph Day; Chad M Kennedy; Michael William Moreland

Brunswick: Karen A Fox

Brunswick: Donna M Monnig

Brunswick: Kristy Michelle Sparks

Cairo: Courtney Elizabeth Cooley; Shelby N Gittemeier; Christopher James Hendren; Tina Marie Hying; Andrew J Prather

Centralia: Jason Anderson; Veronica A Lee; Jacob P Lichman; Anthony L Plogger; Joy Leanne Sexton; Timothy N Strain

Clarence: Galynn Faye Roslien; Brooke Rana Tate

Clark: Suzanne Rae Luntsford; Justine N Rush

Columbia: Timothy Robert Allen; Marlene Nicole Archibeque; Henry A Atkins; Heather Rene Bagley; Heather A Battenfield; Richard A Bohanan; Rachel Anne Bollinger; Tiffany M Bower; Melissa Ann Buehner; Jared F Burke; Ilir Canhasi; Christine M Carson; Somer D Couzens; Jonathan Luke Crepeau; Elizabeth Nicole Crews; Brandon J Dorman; Daniel M Duffeck; Mary Katherine Evans; Lisa Maria Farinella; Lucy A Guthrie; Samantha Hentschke; Alexis L Hollinger; Darin Eugene Hussey; Jordan C Inman; Ryan M Kendall; Joseph T Magoffin; Patrick John McAvoy; Anna Lee McKie; Jennifer M McNear; Justin A McNeeley; Caleb P Minor; Harly M Moore; Stevie M Morrison; Darren Justin Morton; Stephen Patrick Neville; Alexander Matthew Ortiz; Krista Michelle Peasel; Amanda A Pulley; Paige M Reimler; Irit Rosenthal; Anthony Carmen Santarelli; Justin R Stillson; Jaffer H. Syed; Janette Trujillo; Angela K Whitehead; Michael A Wilson; Scott D Wolcott; Tyler Andrew Wood

Creve Coeur: Daniel Stephen Schake

Curryville: Lauren Nicole Dempsey

Excello: Robert D Snell

Fayette: Anna Beth Furstenau

Frankford: Benton L Miller

Fulton: Josh N Campbell; Valarie L Hosenfelt; Jessica Richelle Lairmore; Hannah Kate Salings; Larry Tyrone Smith

Hannibal: Martha L Astorino; Caitlin L Frame; Alaina P Harrison; Sara D Land; Grant W McCoy

Harrisburg: April D Duncan; Rebecca R Reed

Higbee: Stephanie A Jones

Holts Summit: Emily R Hodge; Sydney Michelle Kaiser

Huntsville: Patricia M Fletcher; Samantha M Ingebritson; Sarah Elizabeth Penrod

Jefferson City: Erin Stacey Keim

Kingdom City: Melissa Anne Wieschhaus

Kirksville: Debra Jane Corbett; Holly Elise Galloway; Luke Nicholas Kannall; Meredith Jo McCannon; April R Pyles; Blair Elizabeth Riley; Brian Scott Scheurer

Lake Ozark: Holly R Weichselbaum

Lebanon: Joshua A Giliberto

Macon: Lynsey N Farmer; Valerie Michelle Lewis; Lyndsey M Williams

Madison: Christina Marie Hull; Kayla Michelle Menefee

Marceline: Tandi Elaine Efker

Memphis: KatRina Annette Burgess

Merrillville, IN: Ashley R Stevenson

Mexico: Russell Todd Camp; Sandra Ann Finch; Karisa Nicole Friday; Taylor D. Hays; Kerra LeeAnn Henderson; Willie Jacob Johnmeyer; Melissa Sue Mills; Kyra Danielle Shipp; Steven Edward Stuart; Kaitlyn M Woods

Moberly: Kerri L Bunch; Derek James Casey; Anthony Brandon Clark; Sara Cathalene Dennis; Mitchell E Dowdy; Christopher R Langley; Kathryn Rae Mahnken; Miranda Lynne Walker

Monroe City: Jeremy K McClusky; Jack Thomas Pangborn

Montgomery City: Nicholas Robert Burle

New Bloomfield: Daniel Lee Berry; Cory P Jackson

New London: Jessica Lyn Buffington

Palmyra: Samantha L Hudson; Mitchel P Prusinski

Paris: Joyce Stahlschmidt

Queen City: Anita Lynn Amen

Rocheport: Sarah E Brunstrom; Stephen D Stump

Saint Louis: Erik David Johnson;

Salisbury: Amber L Allen; Alex Michael Henke; Bobbie K Stanfield; Morgan B Vetter

Shelbina: Erin Paige Watkins

Shelbyville: Lindsey B Gander; Samantha J Hardy; Kaitlyn Nicole Maddex

Stoutsville: Breanne Marissa Rubison

Sturgeon: Carman Nicole Rowan; Trenton L Sydow

Tebbetts: Jamie L Fischer

Wildwood: Peter C Welegala

 

SP12 Dean’s List (292)

 

Armstrong: Leanna Rose Fuemmeler; Heather Dawn Kindle

Arnold: Justin McMahon

Ashland: Jessica L Heuer; Quintin Ryan Imler; Dwight A Murray

Atlanta: Cassandra Dawn Graham

Auxvasse: Marena W Penn; Hannah E Vore

Baring: Latasha Marie Schultz

Belleville, IL: Christa N Smith

Benton City: Mary Elizabeth Orr

Blackwater: Michael R Luscombe

Blue Springs: Megan C Luethje

Boonville: Fantasy Jane Bledsoe; Michelle L Marcum

Bowling Green: Jeremy Gale Epps

Bridgeton: Emily Rose Hahn

Brookfield: Austin B Cupp; Amy E Lewis

Cairo: Rosalee E Mason; Stacy A Threlkeld

Callao: Christopher Hal Ferguson; Katelyn D Howard

Canton: William Bradley Hogan

Centralia: Travis A Banks; Allison D Edwards; Shannon Renee Grenke; Anneke Hoyer; Caitlin J Jeffries; Aaron Leslie Kroeger; Kayla Renee Raines

Clarence: Nikki Lois Branham; Sarah A Duncan

Clark: Jennifer Christine Beckley; Nicholas J Blumhagen; Danilee G Canaday; Kea Rae Carrow; Kaitlynn G Guile; Emily Joy Seidel; Emily Loren Thompson

Columbia: Charles Amah; Caleb M Andrews; Benjamin R Armstrong; Sheila A Bagley; Gracie Rebecca Barnes; Wesley D Beckemeyer; Margaret L Berg; Danielle L Biddle; Sasha N Buntyn; Sungulwa Bunyecha; Kirsten Burri; Ashley N Buxton; Charniece J Carter; Amelia G Carver; Zekira Celebic; Eddy Jen Chiang; Heather L Cole; Alyssa R Cook; Zachary D Cravens; Erin R Critchfield; Lauren Marie D'Agostino; Kylie Nicole Davis; Thomas Ryan Davis; Jacob H De Vries; Lorieza L Dollinger; Leilani Dvorak; Taylor A Evans; Kelsey Jo Fisher; Dennis Michael Forgy; Jason Franz; Curtis J Frazier; Arlie M. Gallion; Crystal M Gilbert; Andrew E Gingerich; Max W Hammock; Anthony J Hansel; Kelsie K Henry; Shantae Nicole Hill-Cook; Taylor M Humble; Miranda Bailey Jones; Melissa Nicole Julian; Candace Marlena Kanhai; Karl Newton Kendall; Nicholas Blair Leonhard; Jasmine S Lewis; Lacy L Lockwood; Ryan M Logan; MaryJane Marcinkus; Collin Robert Masters; Austin Parker McCray; Brandon Lee McDaniel; Jacob A Motta; Donald Wesley Moxley; Kathleen Mae Onello; Samuel Taylor Rainey; Richard H Rash; Nolan T Roberts; Lauren Elisabeth Robinson; Brittany Paige Rohrer; Katherine A Shipman; Kristina M Shore; Sydney M Shryock; Erika S Sims; Rachel E Skelly; Jessica A Smith; Marcy D Stiles; Scott Mitchel Stoll; Joseph Aaron Stoops; Bryan D Wickizer; Joshua Glen Wilson; Kevin James Woods; Brittany R Wright

Dexter: Jessica G Reaves

Dixon: John David Crawford

Downers Grove, IL: Ryan Douglas Mills

Farber: Kelsey Lynn McCoy

Fayette: Ethan R Rinacke

Fenton: Brett A Parra; Jessica Lynn Wilson

Fulton: Monique Cole; Kacee Leeann Crawford; Christopher J DeBrodie; Andrea Marie Ewens; Brittanie M Frost; Nicole K Gruenloh; Gabrielle D Libby; Michael Loucks; Angela Marie Santarelli; Ivan Giovanni Velez

Garland, TX: ShanToria DaShay Taylor

Green Castle: Katelyn M Chrisman; Joshua R Pearson; Rebecca K White

Green City: Shelby Christine Jacobs

Greentop: Casaundra Cottrill

Hallsville: Casey Lee Anderson; Sabria M El-Kurbu; Maritza I Garcia; Danielle C Huisman

Hannibal: Deana Jolene Bilotti; Bethany R Caldwell; Charles G Clayton; Eric Tyler Glover; Alexis Hudson; Tamara King; Mark J Nemes; Rosa L Newton; Emily F Spurgeon

Hartsburg: Ty D Burgess

Higbee: Loretta Kathleen Derboven

High Hill: Melinda Lynn Sachs

Holliday: Justin R DeOrnellis; Jason L Wilkerson

Huntsville: Cassandra Taylor Brown; James M Cross; Mary Irene Overfelt; Misha Danielle Pamperl; Donald Richard Robinson

Hurdland: Dalton James Pierce

Jamestown: Emily R Wallingford

Jefferson City: Kaylan Elizabeth Calmer; Kaylee Marie Davis; Ashley J Hughes; Elizabeth A Hughes; Quintin A Hull; Garrett A Meyer; Rachel W Miller; Lauren A Wiseman

Kahoka: Jacob Eugene Jones

Kansas City: Robert Wayne Otte

Kathmandu, Nepal: Parashu Ram Kunwor

Kearney: Nathan A Bitner; Nicole Maria Woods

Keytesville: Colton W Byrd; Amber Nichelle Morrison

Kingdom City: Collin R Shaw

Kirksville: Zackary D Bachman; Shane Steven Baker; Jeffrey Kent Bergman; Justin W Burton; James F Hicks; Breianne Elyse Hutchings; Ashley Danielle Lohman; Abigail L Pickett; Naomi Lynn Rider; Rebecca Marie Rohn; Harold L Still; Lisa Maria Stiner; Nixon James Tarrant

Laddonia: Sean Micah Rybicki

Lentner: Stacy Lea Boling

Luray: Taylor C Burr

Macon: Lesa M Ford; Stacee Ann Gates; Stephanie R Hicks; Ragan W Kothe; Cody T Tate

Madison: Mary Elizabeth Barton

Manchester: James G Visintine

Marceline: Austin J Bruner; Alison L Fotenos; Debbie D Gibson; Michael D McCluskey; Tanya Corinne Paalhar; Ashley Nicole Simpson; Krissy R Teeter

Memphis: Anna A Duley

Mexico: Jade A Chambers; Phillip Keith Forbes; Malissa Jean Nichols; Rachel A Silver; Daniel Lee Taylor; Kayla Marie Winterbower; Jessica A Womochil

Moberly: Taira C Aguilera; David Lee Ames; Christopher R Campbell; Ellen Leigh Castillo; Cecilia Malang Clarke; Alexandria Suzanne Clarkson; Mary Lynn Croney; Larissa R Davis; Mohammed E Diab; Kasey M Dial; Jessica E Forrest; Danielle Victoria Fugate; Lee Ellen Ginter; Krista L Hawkins; Stacey L Huber; Kayla Renee Hunter; Kaylea Elizabeth Jacobi; Jennifer LeeAnn Jenkins; Lilit Khamalyan; Jason Vincent Kimmons; Michelle Jane Lain; Robert James Little; Kara Renee Myers; Kyleene F Powell; Dmytro Pushkin; JoAnna Ratliff; Julia Jolene Raymond; David P Reese; Joshua Erin Ronimous; Andi M Swetnam; Mendy Leann Tipton; Stephanie I Ulrich; Mary Edra Van Cleve; Charlisa L Wilkerson; Ira Arthur Womack

Monroe City: Nathan L Martin; Sarah N Smith; Victoria L St. Clair

Montgomery City: Brenda Jean Graves

Montgomery City: Courtney Elizabeth James

New Bloomfield: Lauren M Sweeten

New Cambria: Kyle W Bixenman

New Franklin: Garth T Baker; Jonathon Matthew Hall; Anthony J Pinet

New London: Kristen Nicole Hamilton; Shelby L Mahsman; Lakin E Shepherd

Novelty: Michelle D Hettinger

Novinger: Amanda Lee Huttenstine

O'Fallon: Briana Nicole Gannon

Palmyra: Taylor M Barrett; Melissa Jeanne Bonnell; Amanda L Brown; Shelby Funkenbusch; Jesse J Mahsman; Emily Claire Wood

Paris: Caila Dawn Ensor; Jeffrey C Willingham

Rocheport: Jessica Renee Sullens

Saint Louis: Andrew Arbik Adrian; Steven Joseph Hrbacek

Saint Peters: Ashley N Kutterer

Salisbury: Kayla J Botkin; Ellen K Plexico; Kevin B Thomas

Sturgeon: Jocelyn Anne Lewis

Tashkent, Uzbekistan: Sobira Kholboeva

Thompson: Jenny Lynn Smith; Matthew Jon Welch

Union: Amanda M Rudolf

Unionville: Daxon J Weaver

Vandalia: Jason L Craven; Alexandra L Winders

Warrenton: Mariah Kay Kisner

Waynesville: Mercedas Morgan

Wildwood: Morgan Renee Mitchell

 

View our Archived Articles