• facebook
  • youtube
  • Canvas sm
  • mymacc
  • applynow

MACC Fall 2011 President’s and Dean’s List

Moberly Area Community College announces the Fall 2011 President’s and Dean’s lists. One hundred fifty-nine students obtained a 4.00 grade point average in 12 or more semester hours excluding developmental classes for the fall semester to qualify for the President’s List. Two hundred seventy-nine students obtained between a 3.50 and a 3.99 grade point average in 12 or more semester hours excluding developmental classes for the fall semester to qualify for the Dean’s List.

FA11 President’s List

Ashland: Leah M Haes; Dwight A Murray; Jaclyn P Richardson; Ethan S Welch

Auxvasse: Marena W Penn

Belle: Kayla R Orton; Kylie F Reynolds

Belleville, IL: Christa N Smith

Benton City: Mary Elizabeth Orr

Boonville: Hannah E Christus; John Joseph Day; Michelle L Marcum

Brunswick: Donna M Monnig

Cairo: Alycia Catherine Crutchfield; Rosalee E Mason; Stacy A Threlkeld

California: Caleb H Kinkead

Canton: John Robert Gaus; William Bradley Hogan; Shawn A Puls

Centralia: Allison D Edwards; Anneke Hoyer; Melissa Ann Palmer; Gregory Derek Petersen; Timothy N Strain

Clark: Jessie Marie Westhues

Columbia: Cortez G Adams; Christopher Scott Alexander; Heather A Battenfield; Richard A Bohanan; Sungulwa Bunyecha; Ashley N Buxton; Judy A Carter; Heather L Cole; Daniel M Duffeck; Jared A Durboraw; Kelsey Yvonne Evans; Kelsey Jo Fisher; Dennis Michael Forgy; Jason Franz; Curtis J Frazier; Eric D Gross; Lucy A Guthrie; Kelsie K Henry; Samantha Hentschke; Alexis L Hollinger; Zoe Hanne Hughley; Abdulkarim Hussain; Milissa Jane Karl; Ryan M Kendall; David Connor Lamb; Jasmine S Lewis; Lane Raymond Litton; Joseph T Magoffin; Anna Lee McKie; Jennifer M McNear; Jack A Meyer; Caleb P Minor; Jacob A Motta; Brittany Jo Mountjoy; Muhammad Abdullah Munir; Keaton M Oestreich; Kathleen Mae Onello; Elliott R Phillips; Amanda A Pulley; William A Richmond; Irit Rosenthal; Nicole C Spurling; Justin R Stillson; Katrina Lindsey Stone; Madelyn Morgan Tegerdine; Andre Anthony Williams; Michael A Wilson; Tyler Andrew Wood; Laura Elizabeth Zimmerman

Curryville: Lauren Nicole Dempsey

Edina: Misty Renee Blake

Excello: Robert D Snell

Fulton: Larry Tyrone Smith

Green Castle: Danielle V Cowart

Hallsville: Stephanie Elaine Riley

Hannibal: Grant W McCoy; Joshua T Van Meter

Harrisburg: April D Duncan

Holts Summit: Emily R Hodge

Huntsville: Cassandra Taylor Brown; Mallory Ann Fitzwater; Samantha M Ingebritson; Mary Irene Overfelt; Haley R Renzelmann

Jacksonville: Jessica Renee Troyer

Jamestown: Emily R Wallingford

Jefferson City: Ashley J Hughes; Elizabeth A Hughes

Kingdom City: Melissa Anne Wieschhaus

Kirksville: Shane Steven Baker; Charles S Lowrey; Meredith Jo McCannon; Valon L Thompson

LaPlata: Caleb Joseph Gladbach

Lebanon: Joshua A Giliberto

Lentner: Stacy Lea Boling

Macon: Lynsey N Farmer; James D McCullough

Madison: Christina Marie Hull

Marceline: Tandi Elaine Efker; Debbie D Gibson; Jeffrey F Henke

Memphis: Anna A Duley; James Rodney Sears

Mexico: Shayla L Ayers; Elizabeth A Barker; Kelsey R Chapman; Taylor D. Hays; Nathan A Head; Kimberly Jo McCurdy; Melissa Sue Mills; Kyra Danielle Shipp; Trenton L Sydow; Jessica A Womochil

Moberly: Kerri L Bunch; Cecilia Malang Clarke; Meaghan R. L. Crawford; Mitchell E Dowdy; Lee Ellen Ginter; Kristen L Harms; Benjamen C. M. Hibbs; Tiffany Nichole Humphreys; Christopher R Langley; Miguel Guillermo Rivero; Miranda Lynne Walker; Charlisa L Wilkerson

Monroe City: Brandon K Bartz; Jeremy K McClusky; Sarah N Smith

Montgomery City: Courtney Elizabeth James

New London: Shelby L Mahsman

Novinger: Callie Ann Farrell

Palmyra: Steven M Kolthoff; Emily Claire Wood

Paris: Jeffrey C Willingham

Queen City: Anita Lynn Amen

Rocheport: Sarah E Brunstrom; Benjamin E Burgett; Stephen D Stump

Salisbury: Amber L Allen; Bobbie K Stanfield

Shelbina: Tina Gay Miles

Shelbyville: Lindsey B Gander; Samantha J Hardy; Kaitlyn Nicole Maddex

Sturgeon: Carman Nicole Rowan

Vandalia: Shawn Marie Askey; Jason L Craven; Brenda Jean Graves

Wildwood: Peter C Welegala

Williamsburg: Elizabeth D Akers

Wooldridge: David C Simmons

 

FA11 Dean’s List:

Ashland: Carrie Melissa Morefield

Asker, Norway: Nikolai Schive

Auxvasse: Jessica L Gilmore; Ethan B Smith

Baring: Shelby L. Snelling

Barnhart: Alexander J Hudson

Belle: Johanna M Zumwalt

Blue Springs: Elizabeth A Baumgartner; Megan C Luethje

Boonville: Fantasy Jane Bledsoe; Annise M Dreyer; Chad M Kennedy; Shelbi Taylor McGuire

Bowling Green: Elizabeth J Niemeyer; Breanna Marie Orf

Brashear: Jennifer E Blakely

Brunswick: Matthew Douglass Jacobs; Jennifer Lynn Lecklider

Cairo: Christophor G Boley; Shelby N Gittemeier; Emma Moore; Andrew J Prather; Angela E Waite

Callao: Christopher Hal Ferguson; Whitney Amelia Hartzell; Christopher J.A. Knapp

Center: Stephanie Nicole Black

Centralia: Erica Marie Benoit; Aaron Leslie Kroeger; Veronica A Lee; Anthony L Plogger; Kayla Renee Raines; Nicole M Shoop; Linda M Windsor

Chesterfield: Benjamin A Scarato

Clarence: Sarah A Duncan; Angela Gwen Goers

Clark: James M Capes; Kea Rae Carrow; Emily Joy Seidel

Columbia: Jonathon Archie Adams; Rachel Lynn Ailworth; Kirstin K Alverson; Emilie C Arnold; Tayler E Ashcraft; Heather Rene Bagley; Taylor Q Barr; Kaitlin Beth Bartlett; Margaret L Berg; Corinne Denise Bracko; James R. Budd; Ilir Canhasi; Christine M Carson; Yen-Che Chen; Allison Anne Clayton; Alyssa R Cook; Somer D Couzens; Elizabeth Nicole Crews; Erin R Critchfield; Lauren Marie D'Agostino; Kylie Nicole Davis; Rachel E Derges; Leilani Dvorak; Emily Jean Eckardt; Barton James Elles; Mary Katherine Evans; Lisa Maria Farinella; Ameia L Ferguson; Arlie M. Gallion; Danielle Brianne Gard; Crystal M Gilbert; Melissa D Grabau; Nicholas A Green; James Lee_Patrick Guinnip; Jackson K Hambrick; Justin Dale Hicks; Timothy Aaron Hoag; Duong M Hoang; Taylor M Humble; Danielle Christine Hurt; Jennifer LeeAnn Jenkins; Arnita Jo Jordan; Ryan M Juengel; Joseph E Kennedy; Christine Leah Laughlin; Daniel M Lemoins; Jonathan M Litteken; Lacy L Lockwood; Ryan M Logan; Richard M Lorio; Bryan D Loudermilk; Briana Marie McCartney; Angela McLane; Justin A McNeeley; Danny Scott Miller; Jordan L Mills; Anna_Marie Ilene Mitrisin; Harly M Moore; Lacy Rae Moore; Irma Muslic; April Elaine Myers; Dollard Clarisse Namanyana; Grace Marie Neal; Sarah L Olsen; Soriya W Ouk; Nancy G Parks; Krista Michelle Peasel; James E. Petree; Darla N Potes; Emily Sue Powers; Richard H Rash; Yuan Ren; Crystal Dawn Richardson; Joel T Robinson; Travis Owen Rodgers; Cassie Michelle Scott; Kristina M Shore; Mohoria Si; Erika S Sims; David M Sloan; Elizabeth M Steinhaus; Marcy D Stiles; Joseph Aaron Stoops; Daniel Allen Taylor; Geoffrey Hamilton Taylor; Catherine M Thorn; Janette Trujillo; Angela K Whitehead; Joshua Glen Wilson; Scott D Wolcott; Eric Nathanael Wright

Duncanville, TX: Kayla Shaunea Washington

Edina: Yvonne Marie McKinney

Fayette: Derek J Hinds; Ethan R Rinacke

Frankford: Benton L Miller

Fulton: Amie Berry; Monique Cole; Nicole K Gruenloh; Hiedi Lynn Keene; Amy Louise Wayant

Green Castle: Katelyn M Chrisman; Joshua R Pearson; Rebecca K White

Green City: Shelby Christine Jacobs

Greentop: Casaundra Cottrill; Desiree Nicole Ray

Hallsville: Johnathan Lee Chrisman; Sabria M El-Kurbu; Berniece Jean Nichols

Hannibal: Martha L Astorino; Katherine Marie Beahan; Bethany R Caldwell; Bethany Anne Dyke; Caitlin L Frame; Eric Tyler Glover; Brinley J Hall; Sara D Land; Marlee S Murphy; Bonnie K Snow; Jeffrey Lyle Todd; Chelby E. R. Zumwalt

Harrisburg: Rebecca R Reed

Hartsburg: Paul Wayne Knight

Higbee: Jobea Dee Branstetter; Stephanie A. Heddinghaus; Stephanie A Jones

Holliday: Kahler L Mitchell

Holts Summit: Sydney M Kaiser

Huntsville: Patricia M Fletcher; Dallas Jay Henderson; Robynn Marie Ingebritson; Amanda Sue Pierce

Hurdland: Jacob Riley Moots

Jacksonville: Crystal Jean Schumann

Jacksonville, IL: Stephanie Michele Saunders

Jefferson City: Morgan L Conner; Quintin A Hull; Dustin S Jones; Emily K Kolb; Rachel W Miller

Kearney: Nathan A Bitner

Keytesville: Ryan A Ford

Kirksville: Luke Presley Allison; Sara Elizabeth Amini-Rad; Zackary D Bachman; Nanda D Christanto; Andrea Nicole Davis; Timothy P Kearns; Tara Renee Little; Jillian Jo Pulis; Rebecca Marie Rohn; Amber DeAnn Sapp; Jessica Lynn Sorenson; Carrie J Swift; Zak J Tucker; Kelsey Lynn VanWye

Macon: Catherine Lynnette Ballew; Erin N Toms

Marceline: Krissy R Teeter

Martinsburg: Matthew Curtis Householder

Maywood: Reann Redd

Mexico: Turner Wayne Bay; Russell Todd Camp; Jade A Chambers; Sandra Ann Finch; Evan Trewatha Harter; David Michael Loucks; Leah Breanne Shipp; Daniel Lee Taylor; Emily Ann Terry; Amanda Nicole Warmbrodt; Haley Jo Williams; Kari Kathleen Wright

Moberly: Sarah Barnes; Wendi Ann Bentley; Kayla Lynn Bradley; Dan James Coulter; Jessica E Forrest; Renee Lee Fulks; Stacey L Huber; Kayla Renee Hunter; Amanda Paige Ingersoll; Tammy K Jacoby; Jonathan Kent Knepler; Michelle Jane Lain; Wesley Michael Metz; Rebecca D Newberry; Julia Jolene Raymond; Maria E Rhorer; Erin Dean Squires; Andi M Swetnam; Stephanie I Ulrich

Monroe City: Alexander B. Griffin; Sarah Olivia Hays; Victoria L St. Clair; Bradley Joseph Williams

Montgomery City: Nicholas Robert Burle; Nikolaus Alexander Schroff

Nelson, New Zealand: Jessica R Bygate

New Bloomfield: Katlyn R Jennings

New Cambria: Kyle W Bixenman

New London: Kristen Nicole Hamilton; Jill A James; Lakin E Shepherd

Nixa: Lindsay Kay Anderson; Zac Clay Hill

Novinger: Amanda Lee Huttenstine; Gideon Lane Stewart

O'Fallon: Matthew Stephen Foerstel; Audrey Lynne Menke

Palmyra: Taylor M Barrett; Amanda L Brown; Jamie Lynne Kiser; Laura Jayne Novak

Paris: Caila Dawn Ensor

Philadelphia: Gabrielle M Baker

Queen City: Katelyn Brianna Crossgrove; Raychelle B Love

Quincy, IL: Jordan Lee Smith

Rocheport: Melissa F Comparato; Jessica Renee Sullens

Rush Hill: Trenton Colin Wieberg

Salisbury: Ellen K Plexico; Morgan B Vetter

St. Louis: Natoshia N Bates; Joseph Albert Kaskowitz; Allyssa L Swain

Stoutsville: Breanne Marissa Rubison

Sturgeon: Chase A Campbell; Jocelyn Anne Lewis; Adrian J O'Neill; Tyler R. Robinson; Eric L Winkler

Thompson: Joshua Shane Thorp; Matthew Jon Welch

Unionville: Elizabeth D Jellison

Vandalia: Sarah S Yates

Wooldridge: Brittani L Behrle

 

View our Archived Articles