• facebook
  • youtube
  • Canvas sm
  • mymacc
  • applynow

MACC President’s and Dean’s List

Moberly Area Community College announces the summer 2011 President’s and Dean’s lists. Two hundred thirteen students obtained a 4.00 grade point average in six or more semester hours excluding developmental classes for the summer semester to qualify for the President’s List. One hundred eighty-four students obtained between a 3.50 and a 3.99 grade point average in six or more semester hours excluding developmental classes for the summer semester to qualify for the Dean’s List.

SU11 PRESIDENT’S LIST

Ashland: Dena Lou Stroud; Robin Kristin Nichols

Auxvasse: Christa N Strange; Michelle R Henage

Baring: Tara Renee Little

Bethel: Kristian L Gunville; William C Gunville

Bevier: Amanda Lynn Donahue

Boonville: Annise M Dreyer; John Joseph Day; Tyler Jerome Frederick

Bowling Green: Jennifer E Yoder

Cairo: Amber Cheyenne Winkler; Rosalee E Mason; Sandra Kay Strohmeyer

Callao: Christopher J.A. Knapp

Centralia: Amanda R Sullivan; Jane Ellen Massey; Sara Marie Bruce; Terese Michelle Perry; Timothy N Strain

Clarence: Jill Elizabeth Barry; Stephanie M Holder

Clark: Ashley Rochelle Einsiedel

Coal City, IL: Hunter C Sayers

Columbia: Alexandra E Godas; Allison Anne Clayton; Amanda A Pulley; Amanda Jalayne Adkerson; Angela James; Ashley Nicole Chaney; Bradley J Fuller; Bradley Michael Paden; Brandon J Walters; Briana Marie McCartney; Bryan A Wolfe; Carlie M Stromayer; Carlos Seigi Ross; Cody William Brown; Curtis J Frazier; Curtis J Hicks; David Connor Lamb; David D Gelnar; David E Tutterrow; Diemmi Duong; Dzenita Dzananovic; Eddy Jen Chiang; Emily J Wiederanders; Geonald Michael_Lozano Gatica; Grant W Bradshaw; Gregory K Tetro; Jack A Meyer; Janette Trujillo; Jeri Marie Harvey; John-Michael Emmons; Judith O. Roland; Justin R Stillson; Karen Anne Dwelley; Katherine E Gale; Katherine Steponovich; Kathleen E Stewart; Kathleen Margaret Twenter; Kathryn E Dorman; Katie M LaRue; Kelsey L Saragnese; Lane Raymond Litton; Liliya Sykalov; Lisa Maria Farinella; Lisa R Nobles; Mary Elizabeth Lowe; Melissa J Casarrubias; Michaela Chontice Prince; Mohoria Si; Muhammad Abdullah Munir; Nicklaus D Towell; Paul H Juckniess; Richard A Bohanan; Robert William Impey; Ryan M Kendall; Ryan Michael Porter; Scott E Skrabal; Stephanie Lynn Richey; Stephany Denise Williams; Stephen E Ridge; Sungulwa Bunyecha; Tammy L Winfrey; Timothy K Laws; Traci C Henry; Weiping Dai; William A Richmond; William James Rardin; William Ray Lee; Yande Bunyecha; Yuan Ren

Edina: Alena Sheree Koester; Yvonne Marie McKinney

Eolia: Greg S Talbert

Fayette: Derek J Hinds

Frankford: Toni B Doggett

Fulton: Amie Berry; Christopher J Debrodie; Gabrielle D Libby; Valarie L Hosenfelt

Glasgow: Kayla M Neville

Greentop: Casaundra Cottrill; Desiree Nicole Ray; Jill Ann Mason; Larry Leroy Snow; Michael Jeffrey Osborn

Hallsville: Emily Anne Haun; Stephanie L. Thomas

Hannibal: Bethany Anne Dyke; Brittany Nicole Dietle; Joy E Wills; Joyce Anne Robertson; Justin Tyler McCloud; Loren D Reutenauer; Martha L Astorino; Tamara Jaynai McDonald

Harrisburg: Rebecca R Reed

Higbee: Stephanie A Jones; Stephanie Alicia Heddinghaus

Holts Summit: Jordan C Inman

Hunnewell: David William Shively

Huntsville: Amanda Sue Pierce; Dallas Jay Henderson; Kelsey Lynne Sontag; Mallory Ann Fitzwater; Samantha M Ingebritson; Tara Naomi Korff

Independence: Kunalkumar V. Patel

Jacksonville: Jessica Renee Troyer

Kirksville: Benjamin Caleb Gibson; David A Mandell; John R Ross; Marilyn R Wait; Meredith Jo McCannon; Munyaradzi Chingono; Peggy S Davis; Rachel Lee Goodwin; Shane A Martinson; Tasha Nicole Shoemaker

Laddonia: Megan M Goodwin; Ricca Allena Carr

Macon: Cayla Dawn Viers; Jeffrey Marc Ford; Tucker L Oliver

Madison: Brian Thomas Marchant; Lisa S Gentner

Marceline: Tandi Elaine Efker

Martinsburg: Randal W Schwartze

Memphis: Cheyenne Renee Ward; Kellyn A Wickert

Mexico: Hayden S Birch; Matthew J Smith; Maya Xiomara Pettit; Megan L. Johnson; Nicole Ann McMinn; Sandra Ann Finch; Tammy J Oligschlaeger; Taylor D. Hays; Theodore Finck

Moberly: Aimee J Ridgway; Alex D Guerrero; Amy Lynn Hudson; Barbara Ann Henry; Brenda K Avery; Denna Kay Martin; Gabrielle Lynn Hess; Jason Vincent Kimmons; Jennifer E Gelina; Josh M Mathis; Justin Kiel Garner; Kaysee Lee Martin; Kelly Marie Wamsley; Linda L Hemp; Lynda J Farmer; Marcia Lynn Dodd; Maria E Rhorer; Micah Scott Graviett; Michael James Power; Scotty G Reynolds; Shelby M Schmit; Stacey L Huber; Stacy Kay Albright; Wendi Ann Bentley

Monroe City: Shayne E Walker; Tara Lynn Thomas

New Cambria: Rebecca R. Weimer; Ryan W Burstert

New London: Brooks P Holley; Madeline Suzanne Locke

Novinger: Kelsey R Potter; Teale D Hocker

Palmyra: Kathy A Calhoun

Paris: Jennifer L. Gruber; Lauren Ross; Taylor Q Barr

Perry: Ashley N Brown; Jordan M Creech

Philadelphia: Aron T Pollard

Queen City: Timothy R Craft

Salisbury: Amber L Allen; Bobbie K Stanfield; McKay J Rustemeyer; Melissa R Conway

San Antonio, TX: Danarae Aleman

Shelbina: Zanna J Durbin

Smithville: Amanda Layne Arrington

Tebbetts: Jamie L Fischer

Thompson: Casey Danielle Crow

Union: Drew Michael Towell

Wellsville: Gale Bennett Heding

 

SU11 DEAN’S LIST

Armstrong: Traci Michelle Goff

Ashland: Brooke Leigh Bernard; Emilie C Arnold; Rachel Ann Grethen

Atlanta: Taran E Burgess

Auxvasse: Victoria L Kennon

Baring: Bailey P Lowe

Bevier: Emily D Griffin

Boonville: Devon L McNeal

Bowling Green: Elizabeth J Niemeyer

Bucklin: Jacob Edwin Demerest; Kelli Rae Demerest

Cairo: Ashley Nichole Aleshire

Callao: Brenda Alice Gross; Michael Joseph McClellan

Center: Helene M Gibbons

Centralia: Joy Leanne Sexton; Katrina M Adkins

Clark: Daniel W Blake; Erin Patricia Bell; Jennifer S Probst

Columbia: Aaron Martez Mozee; Amanda Merideth Weable; Amy L Mattley; Amy Nicole Christian; Ashley M Millican; Ashley Nicole Gross; Bethany L Swarnes; Brandie L Garay-Contreras; Brandon Thomas Gaeng; Caitlyn V Johnson; Candra F Toolate; Connor D Crescenzo; Craig A Miles; Danielle L Linneman; Darla N Potes; Devyn M. Pulliam; Elizabeth K Hall; Emily Paige Ragland; Eric R Graham; Erich M Nemeth; Eva Kathleen Kurzejeski; Ilir Canhasi; Jabarbara Leeann Jennings; Jacob A McClelland; James E. Petree; James R Kemp; James R. Budd; Jeffrey J Shirley; Jessica A Wells; Joseph A Brown; Joshua D Lange; Joshua Glen Wilson; Julia A Stanley; Junior Vaughn Asi; Kayla Elizabeth Gildehaus; Kelly Danielle McKernan; Kelsey L Lammy; Kelsie K Henry; Kendell N Palmquist; Kimberly Denise McDonald; Kyla M Parker; Laurie Jean Kendrick; Lindsey H Morgan; Margaret L Berg; Megan K Fullerton; Michael A Reed; Michael G Martin; Monia Riahi; Nancy G Parks; Nicole R Matheny; Olivia Rose Taylor; Rachel Anne Bollinger; Randy W Williamson; Richard Clayton Cumbie; Ross J. Harms; Russom W. Fessehaye; Samuel D Brady; Sarah Annissa Edwards; Shantise Laquell Sipho; Timothy Aaron Hoag; Tisha D Shields; Travis Lee Hamilton; Tyler J Ridgway; Zahra Z Zmaili

Diamond, IL: Charles V Nugent

Doniphan: Madison E Bennett

Edina: Melissa Jane Goodwin

Farber: Heather Genee Williams

Fenton: Seth J Kehoe

Fulton: Amy L Niemeyer; Annette Michelle Brondel; Dylan J Newman; Joseph C Bachmann

Greentop: Lindsey Beth Mollick

Hannibal: Alaina P Harrison; Chancey B Singleton; Kasey R Nacke; Mark J Nemes; Marlee S Murphy; Rachell L Buster

Hunnewell: Donetta J. Murray

Huntsville: Amber Lynn Russum; Angela Alline Roller; Ashley Nicole Powell; Brittany Renee Long; Jacob D Hayes; Joshua Thomas; Melissa Nicole Julian; Patricia M Fletcher; Stephanie I Ulrich; Wendy Renee' Eaton

Jefferson City: Carlye Ann Carson

Kingdom City: Jennifer Aldana Guthrie

Kingman, AZ: Andrea Terese Sims

Kirksville: Adam F Caples; Brittany M Kline; Carol M Tompkins; Christina Marie Wolfe; James Goff; Jessica Lynn Sorenson; Kelsey J Meline; Sarah Elizabeth Schwend

Knox City: Hannah K Dale

Macon: Ara Rhiannon McAlister; Dawn D McCullough; Erica M Knowles; Haley Rae Shrum; Seth David Shepherd; Tamara Kay Klingsmith

Madison: Kimberly Lucille Black; Loyd Henry Richardson; Victoria Ray Posey

Memphis: Ivy J Hauk

Meta: Kayla N Miller

Mexico: Chelsea Danielle Early; Dana C Lichtenberger; Jennifer L Walker; Kim A Strickland; Whitney Michelle Adams

Milan: Thomas P Jenkins

Moberly: Brian W Sharp; Carl Tolbert; Christopher W Longdon; David P Reese; Emily D Drewery; Eric David Wise; James W Drewery; Jelena Elez; Julia Renee Kimmons; Laura L Brownlee; Linda Gail Huskey; Lisa Ann Aleshire; Michael Eugene Steele; Rebecca D Newberry; Sarah E Epperly; Tabitha Ann Candanoza; Tiffany Nichole Humphreys; Tomesia Dawn Brumbaugh; William Jeffrey Griffin

Monroe City: Curtis Dwayne Lehenbauer; Jessica Marie Zeiger; Victoria L St. Clair

New Bloomfield: Hannah C Munford

New Florence: Robert Mac. Bonney, Jr.

Niles, IL: Erica L Halpin

Palmyra: Allison M Frieden; Heather L Lamberson; Jennifer L Meyer

Paris: Mary Elizabeth Treat

Salisbury: Ashley N Seiger

Shelbina: Maggie J Rutter

Shelbyville: Charlisa L Wilkerson

South Holland, IL: Tahsha U Mitchell

St. Charles: Julianne N Hill

St. Joseph: Katherine A Sanders

St. Louis: Catherine G Carlisle

St. Peters: Cara J Emery

Streator, IL: Dylan T O'Kraski

Sturgeon: Chase A Campbell

Vandalia: Taylor Austin Orr

Wellsville: Heidi Rives

Weston: Jesse Lee Dalton

Williamsburg: Elizabeth D Akers

 

View our Archived Articles