• facebook
  • youtube
  • Canvas sm
  • mymacc
  • applynow

Spring 2011 President's and Dean's Lists

Moberly Area Community College announces the spring 2011 President’s and Dean’s lists. One hundred sixty-one students obtained a 4.00 grade point average in 12 or more semester hours excluding developmental classes for the spring semester to qualify for the President’s List. Two hundred thirty-nine students obtained between a 3.50 and a 3.99 grade point average in 12 or more semester hours excluding developmental classes for the spring semester to qualify for the Dean’s List.

 

SP11 President’s List (161)

Ashland: Kristen A Wolfe

Auxvasse: William Kirby Groes; Michelle R Henage

Boonville: John Joseph Day; Annise M Dreyer; Kelly L Klusmeyer; Michelle L Marcum

Cairo: Alycia Catherine Crutchfield; Sandra Kay Strohmeyer; Daphne Nichole Taylor

Callao: Suzan Elizabeth McLain

Centralia: Jeremy Albert Breedlove; Paul Lynn Massey; Kayla Renee Raines; Linda M Windsor

Clark: Kea Rae Carrow; Jessie Marie Westhues

Columbia: Sungulwa Bunyecha; Amber June Cramer; Emily Jean Eckardt; Lisa Maria Farinella; Bradley J Fuller; Peter K Greimann; Briana Marie McCartney; Marcy D Stiles; Gregory K Tetro; Jason Thomas Wood; Haley Katheryn Anderson; Andrea Lyn Bradshaw; Ilir Canhasi; Ziad Bassam El-Shoubasi; Curtis J Frazier; Samantha Hentschke; Mario Fionte Holloway; Ashley Erin Kabler; Joseph T Magoffin; Jesse L Martin; Katie A McGavock; Irma Muslic; Luisa F Neves; Marina F Neves; Jorge Derrick Rubio; Lauren K Stevens; Angelene R Stewart; Katrina Lindsey Stone; Madelyn Morgan Tegerdine; Amanda Merideth Weable; Rachel Lynn Ailworth; Charles Amah; Kelsey J Benthall; Cole Matthew Castle; Wesley R Coffer; James Lee_Patrick Guinnip; Sara Paige Hadfield; Traci C Henry; Melissa Nicole Julian; Kyle Wayne Patrick; Ryan Michael Porter; Patrick T Rawlings; Julia A Stanley; Jonathan P Stump; Brandon J Walters; William James Rardin

Curryville: Lauren Nicole Dempsey

Edina: Angela K Whitehead

Excello: Robert D Snell

Fayette: Ethan R Rinacke

Frankford: Toni B Doggett

Fulton: Damon J Eliuk; Zoe Hanne Hughley

Green City: Ora D Jacobs

Greentop: Casaundra Cottrill; Michael Jeffrey Osborn

Hallsville: Stephanie Elaine Riley; Christa N Strange

Hannibal: Caitlin L Frame; Brinley J Hall; Christa Marie Hampton; Kortne Danielle Houser; Loren D Reutenauer; Cory Eugene Williams; Joy E Wills; Erin J Winn

Harrisburg: April D Brown

Hartsburg: Travis Smith

Higbee: Elisa Linda Duncan; William Casey Schaedel

Hunnewell: Donetta J. Murray

Huntsville: Samantha M Ingebritson; Angela Alline Roller; Stephanie I Ulrich

Jacksonville: Deborah Marie Burnside; James Scott Ogle

Jamestown: Emily R Wallingford

Jefferson City: Carlye Ann Carson; Garrett A Meyer

Keytesville: Megan Marie Wright

Kirksville: Daniel Joshua Bonnel; Benjamin T Filkins; Meredith Jo McCannon; Matthew Lewis Passini; Amanda M Rhodes; Jessica Lynn Sorenson

Liberty: Katelyn Marie Brewer

Macon: Kathryn Suzanne Bruno; Amanda R Moore; Jesse Corbin Perkins; Cayla Dawn Viers

Madison: Julia Carol Browning; Lisa S Gentner; Jason Michael Murphy

Marceline: Tandi Elaine Efker; Krissy R Teeter

Mexico: Brooke Ellen Donaldson; Sandra Ann Finch; Taylor D. Hays; Angela Dawn Jackson; Tiffany Annette Kline; Kyra Danielle Shipp; Nycole O. Skinner; Trenton L Sydow

Moberly: Lisa Ann Aleshire; Justin Kiel Garner; Sasha Noel Harlan; Stacey L Huber; Julia Renee Kimmons; Michelle Jane Lain; Denna Kay Martin; Kaysee Lee Martin; Josh M Mathis; Mariana Rivera McCoy; Thomas Ryon Perkins; Maude Jeanette Pilkington; Shelby M Schmit; Andi M Swetnam; Bethany Jane Swindell; Miranda Lynne Walker

Montgomery City: Tara Elizabeth Schulte

New Cambria: Kyle W Bixenman

New London: Amber Lynn Krigbaum

Novinger: Gideon Lane Stewart

Palmyra: Jesse R Lochman

Paris: Kayla Marie Luckett

Peculiar: Danielle J Mowell

Queen City: Anita Lynn Amen

Rocheport: Sarah E Brunstrom; Stephen D Stump

Rolla: Kayse M Jordan

Salisbury: Debbie Irene Lampe; Lisa M Morrison; Ellen K Plexico

Shelbina: Ashley M Lanpher

St. Louis: Collin J Dunlap

Sturgeon: Tyler R. Robinson

Surabaya, Indonesia: Ismail Fadillah Adiputra

Thompson: Joshua Shane Thorp

Union: Amanda M Rudolf

Vandalia: Della Sue Carpenter

Williamsburg: Jennifer Louise Jenkins

Worthington: Alaine Eloise Fowler

Yorkville, IL: Bradley John Ziolko

 

 

 

SP11 Dean’s List (239)

Armstrong: Traci Michelle Goff

Ashland: Blake A Caraway; Tyler L Head; Olivia Ann Riegel

Auxvasse: Victoria L Kennon; Rebecca Lee Smith

Ballwin: Kathleen O Powers

Bevier: Lindsey Ann Basler

Boonville: Fantasy Jane Bledsoe; James Warren Kay; Eric Michael Rhorer; Layton D Wyatt

Bowling Green: Elizabeth J Niemeyer

Brunswick: Nathan L Huddleston

Cairo: Christophor G Boley; Shelby N Gittemeier; Josh G Kaneer; Tara Capri McPherson

Callao: Christopher J.A. Knapp; Karcie Elise Wyatt

Center: Stephanie Nicole Black

Centralia: Katheryn Renee Berck; Allison D Edwards; David Z Lewis; Christine Nicole Missey; Carissa M Mitchell; Terese Michelle Perry; Karson Lynn Preston; Timothy N Strain; Brice Wayne Windsor

Clarence: Cheri Lynn Youse

Clark: Justine N Rush

Columbia: Andrew R Adrian; Junior Vaughn Asi; Marmar Wajeeh Atallah; Kyle Edward Beery; Thomas A Bradshaw; Thomas C Bragg; Mitchell Parker Bub; Christine M Carson; Judy A Carter; Zekira Celebic; Vernon Tremain Diggs; Rachel M Durrant; Barton James Elles, Jr.; Heather Fox; Arlie M. Gallion; Timothy Randall Giboney; Andrew E Gingerich; Jennifer Greenlee; Leslie A Gregory; John R Grotts; Lucy A Guthrie; Melinda C. Henderson; Jayson J Hill; Briana Taylor Hodson; Shelby L Johnson; Mark Fredrick Julian, Jr.; Amanda K Kabler; James J Larsen; Joshua C Laufketter; William Ray Lee; Vanessa D Leitza; Nicholas Blair Leonhard; Jacob A McClelland; Austin Parker McCray; Anna Lee McKie; Jack A Meyer; Jason Paul Meystedt; Craig A Miles; Danny Scott Miller; Jonathan Charles Morgan; Amanda Michelle Myers; Aaron M Nichols; Kyle Farrell O'Day; Keaton M Oestreich; Lindsey-Marie Jennifer Petre; James E. Petree; Lisa A Phillips; Shawna M Ray; Monia Riahi; Joel T Robinson; Lauren Elisabeth Robinson; Judith O. Roland; William H Rosen; Rianna Lea Scarbrough; Phillip R Sheeley; Tisha D Shields; Angela L Sipe; Jamie Lynne Smith; Amber R Stillman; Alex Edward Sublett; Nicholas Grant Talbert; Kristal J Toney; Kathleen Margaret Twenter; Jon David Wheeler; Christina L Zeagler

Edina: Melissa Jane Goodwin

Edina, MN: David J Uhr

Ellisville: Shannon N Ross

Fayette: James Frederic Biswell; Veronica Jane Galloway

Fulton: Ryan William Houston; Hiedi Lynn Keene; Michael Loucks; Audrey Elizabeth Penberthy

Green Castle: Danielle V Cowart

Greentop: Desiree Nicole Ray

Hallsville: Spencer Chadwick Knowles

Hannibal: April E Emerson; Logan J Gonzales; Alexis Hudson; Sara D Land; Marlee S Murphy

Harrisburg: Rebecca R Reed

Hartsburg: Kara L Sorensen

Higbee: Stephanie Alicia Heddinghaus; Stephanie A Jones

Holliday: Justin R DeOrnellis; Sara Ann Kirtlink

Holts Summit: Alisha D Morice

Huntsville: Brooke N Bagby; Patricia M Fletcher; Sarah Elizabeth Penrod; Ashley Nicole Powell; Tracie Lew Stafford

Jacksonville: Crystal Jean Schumann; Jessica Renee Troyer

Jamestown: Whitney Marie Scribner

Jefferson City: Christopher M Allen; Nathan P Childress; Morgan L Conner; Amanda E Distler; Dustin S Jones; Mallory H Lister; Jessica Anne Miller; Courtney L Walker; Lynna Marie Wood

Kahoka: Matthew David Sewell; Tara R Sutterfield

Kearney: Nathan A Bitner

Keytesville: Andrea M Wilson

Kirksville: Cori Elizabeth Cox; Jennifer Lynn Hawkins; James F Hicks; Jeremy Richard Jorden; Solveig Kristjansdottir; Samantha J Martin; Cheri Newman; Derryn M Stiner; Kelsey Lynn VanWye

Knox City: Alexandra Rose Pipta

La Plata: Cynthia J Lindsey

Laddonia: Megan M Goodwin

Lake Saint louis: Blake Madison Steele

Lancaster: Sherry Cathryn Ramirez; Dusty Allen Swedberg

Macon: Keena Lauren Foltz; Joseph B Hunter; Jamie Leah Landes; Joshua Michael Mayhew; Logan R Mayhew; James D McCullough; Tyler J Robinson; Lindsey Rae Tweten-Whittle

Madison: Kimberly Lucille Black; Dana Lynn Graham

Marceline: Debbie D Gibson

Marshall: Kara Marita Ward

Memphis: Andrew Phillip Duley; Jessica D Sites

Mexico: Dana C Lichtenberger; Brandi N Merriman; Jordan Quinn Oliver; Kim Lynette Siddens; Dallas Skye Smith; Kaitlyn M Woods

Miami: Chantel P Wright

Moberly: Jessica Renee Barb; Sarah Barnes; Kerri L Bunch; Kelly Janelle Cruse; Marcia Lynn Dodd; James W Drewery; Amanda Jo Embree; Alicia Rose Gatts; Torrey Joseph Guerra; Rodney E Harrison; Brian L Hendren; Barbara Ann Henry; Trisha Kaye Hess; Jared Michael Kelly; Kyle Edward Kraft; Jessica Lee Lewis; Janna V Long; Karisa Ruth Martin; Joseph Ross McCollum; Julia Jolene Raymond; Charles Walter Seeley; Andrea Terese Sims; Ashley Devon Smith; William Bradley Smith; Thomas Awkit Sutton

Monroe City: Victoria L St. Clair; L. Catelyn Steinmeyer

Montgomery City: Scott Erickson Harness

New Bloomfield: Hannah C Munford

New Franklin: Paige E Gentry

New London: Ashlie Jordann Miller; Shelbey Dawn Pettitt

Palmyra: Hillary Maude Herrick; Samantha M Huber; Jamie Lynne Kiser; Brennin D Ward; Sandra Jordan Wellman

Paris: Taylor Q Barr; Heather Elaine Crow; Jeffrey C Willingham

Perry: Jeremy Thomas Millard

Philadelphia: Morgan M Spratt

Pilot Grove: Cheryl Lynn Bonen

Rayville: John M Bright

Richland: Cassie Michelle Scott

Riverside: David J Leader

Salisbury: Amy Elizabeth Jury

Serbia-Montenegro: Jelena Elez

Shawnee Mission, KS: Frederick J Pitts

Shelbina: William T Bozeman; Tara Janet Maubach

Shelbyville: Charlisa L Wilkerson

Sturgeon: Jacob Brown Goosey

Taylor: Kayla Marie Adam; Russell James Schaible

Thompson: Sadiqa Elizabeth_Khaled Saleh

Turkmenistan: Mekan Roahimovich Roziyev

Unionville: Britten Andrew Hicks

Warrenton: Sarah J Owenby

Washington: Jacob T Desmond

Waverly: Jacob L Hollingsworth

 

View our Archived Articles