• facebook
  • youtube
  • Canvas sm
  • mymacc
  • applynow

Fall 2010 President's and Dean's Lists

Moberly Area Community College announces the fall 2010 President’s and Dean’s lists. Students must obtain a 4.00 grade point average in 12 or more semester hours excluding developmental classes for the fall semester to qualify for the President’s List. To qualify for the Dean's List, students must obtain between a 3.50 and a 3.99 grade point average in 12 or more semester hours excluding developmental classes.


FALL 2010 President’s List

Armstrong: Traci Michelle Goff

Ashland: Ronnie Dean Lewis; Carrie Melissa Morefield

Auxvasse: Jessica L Gilmore

Bevier: Lindsey Ann Basler

Boonville: Annise M Dreyer; Shelbi T Potter

Bowling Green: Leslie Ann Lake; Christopher Michael Riley

Brookfield: Tiffany Elaine Moore

Cairo: Stacy Loree Donald

Callao: Christopher J.A. Knapp; David M Summers; Bobby Lee Techau

Center: Levi G Camden; Hayley L Dobbs

Centralia: Brittany Nicole Banks; Timothy N Strain

Chesterfield: Sean P Duff

Clarence: Amelia M Goers; Stephanie M Holder; Tamara D Huffman; Tara Lane Matlock

Clark: Kea Rae Carrow; William E Failor

Columbia: Jason Robert Acopolis; Rachel Lynn Ailworth; Mark Charles Barsamian; Jeremy Andrew Brady; Allison Nicole Burnham; Stephanie Marie Butler; Emily Jean Eckardt; Barton James Elles, Jr.; Ziad Bassam El-Shaoubasi; Meridith Gray Green; James Lee Patrick Guinnip; Aaron W. Hensley; Timothy Aaron Hoag; Briana Taylor Hodson; Adam Kenneth Huckfeldt; Melissa Nicole Julian; Amanda K Kabler; Joseph T Magoffin; Briana Marie McCartney; Anna Lee McKie; Jason Paul Meystedt; Kyle Wayne Patrick; Brittney Ann Patterson; James E. Petree; Lisa A Phillips; Amanda A Pulley; Patrick T Rawlings; William A Richmond; Angela P Robnett; William H Rosen; Christopher Michael Ruff; Andrew Lucas Ruth; Emily S Schweikert; Taylor Kenneth Shortal; Aquita Da`Neen Smith; Carey T. Souder; Marcy D Stiles; Katrina Lindsey Stone; Lucas James Stuerke; Jonathan P Stump; Geoff Price Swoboda; Nicholas Grant Talbert; Madelyn Morgan Tegerdine; Nathan Benjamin Tracy; Han NP Tran; Janette Trujillo; Andrew James Vaughn; Brandon J Walters; Jon David Wheeler; Christina L Zeagler

Curryville: Lauren Nicole Dempsey; Leea R Fisher

Czechoslovakia: Jiri Capek

Excello: Robert D Snell; Aaron Daniel White

Fayette: James Frederic Biswell; Veronica Jane Galloway; Ethan R Rinacke; June Lea Wilder

Fulton: Damon J Eliuk; Adam M Forbis; Elise Marie Murphy

Greentop: Casaundra Cottrill

Hallsville: Stephanie Elaine Riley; Christa N Strange

Hannibal: Caitlin Melna Cunningham; Brinley J Hall; Jill A James; Paul Wesley Muehring; Heather Marie Shannon; Tanner Tee Thompson

Hartsburg: Kara L Sorensen

Holts Summit: Rebecca G Coffin; Jordan C Inman; Leslie A Schuman

Huntsville: Angela Alline Roller

Jacksonville: Deborah Marie Burnside

Jefferson City: Dustin S Jones; Lynna Marie Wood

Kirksville: Erik Robert Hennke; Matthew C Huggins; Matthew Lewis Passini; Derryn M Stiner

Knox City: Alexandra Rose Pipta

La Plata: Cynthia J Lindsey

Laddonia: Megan M Goodwin

Liberty: Katelyn Marie Brewer

Louisiana: Corey L Dawson; Spencer D Sheperd

Macon: Nicole S Dagne; James D McCullough

Madison: Julia Carol Browning; Dana Lynn Graham; Meagan Rae Pemberton

Marceline: Abby F Cordray; Krissy R Teeter

Maywood: Michael J Newbold

Mexico: Brooke Ellen Donaldson; JaNece L Gould; Taylor D. Hays; Robin Ann Nitcher; Sandra Ann Reed; Kyra Danielle Shipp; Daniel Lee Taylor

Middletown: Austin Paul Burnett

Moberly: Jessica Renee Barb; Jered Michael Bare; Sarah Barnes; Derek James Casey; Donald Gale Derickson; Justin Kiel Garner; Dawn M Havice; Sara Lee Johnson; Denna Kay Martin; Bryan E. McCreery; Maude Jeanette Pilkington; William James Rardin; Jill K Thomas; Miranda Lynne Walker; Jamie L Warren

Monroe City: Paula Bariana; Janet L Shuck

New Cambria: Luke A Niemeier

Novinger: Gideon Lane Stewart

Palmyra: Jesse R Lochman; Ashley Lynn Lovelace; Lindsay M Smyser

Paris: Jeffrey C Willingham

Perry: Shana Lynn Franklin

Queen City: Anita Lynn Amen; Shelby Rene' Strunk

Rocheport: Sarah E Brunstrom

Rothville: Dean W Dorrell

Salisbury: Barbara Henry

Shelbina: Brent M. Fohey; Ashley M Lanpher

St. Louis: Allyssa L Swain

St. Peters: Melissa C Alexander

Sturgeon: Freedom D Robertson

Sullivan: Nolan Nathaniel Daugherty

Taylor: Carson Henry Yackley

Thompson: Brenna Aislynn Duncan

Triplett: Angela G Gangloff-Ostermann

Vandalia: Molly A Sutton

Williamsburg: Jennifer Louise Jenkins; Michael Edward Jenkins

Worthington: Alaine Eloise Fowler

Yorkville, IL: Bradley John Ziolko

 

FALL 2010 Dean’s List:

Arbela: Kaitlyn Kae Graves

Armstrong: Heather Dawn Kindle

Ashland: Derek Richard Harmon; Kristen A Wolfe

Auxvasse: William Kirby Groes; Victoria L Kennon; Michelle R Miller

Bethel: Jaime Linn Bevill

Boonville: James Warren Kay; Layton D Wyatt

Brashear: Jennifer E Blakely

Brookfield: Larissa R Davis

Brunswick: Nathan L Huddleston

Cairo: Alycia Catherine Crutchfield; Sandra Kay Strohmeyer; Daphne Nichole Taylor; Amber Cheyenne Winkler

Callao: Whitney Amelia Hartzell

Centralia: Jeremy Albert Breedlove; Jessica Elaine Grenke; Paul Lynn Massey; Carissa M Mitchell; Raymond Lee Nowlin

Chesterfield: Benjamin A Scarato

Clarence: Angela Gwen Goers; Galynn Faye Roslien

Clark: Alexandra Faith Truesdell

Columbia: Cortez G Adams; Andrew R Adrian; Rachael Sara Bellman; Leslie Marie Blase; Derek J Bong; Andrea Lyn Bradshaw; Thomas A Bradshaw; Tiffany Amanda Brown; Tiffany Jane Burks; Delisa Renee Butler; Eric Richard Carrell; Christine M Carson; Wesley R Coffer; Jillian Kay Collins; Zachary D Cravens; Nathan Dwhite Crump; Chelsey C Daval; Jordan A Derrick; MaKinsey Lee Edmunds; Hala Fares; Lisa Maria Farinella; Heather Joy Fellows; Kimberly Z Frederick; Arlie M. Gallion; Elaine M. Gibbs; Timothy Randall Giboney; Kayla Elizabeth Gildehaus; Crystal D Gilliland; Jennifer Greenlee; Sara Paige Hadfield; Shaun Caleb Heether; Melinda C. Henderson; Matthew D Howard; Zoe Hanne Hughley; Caitlyn V Johnson; Erica D Johnson; Daniel Robert Julian; Mark Fredrick Jr. Julian; Ashley Erin Kabler; Anna Louise Kammeyer; Evan D Kaplan; Kristopher M Kinsinger; Anna E Kroon; David Connor Lamb; Joshua D Lange; Timothy K. Laws; William Ray Lee; Vanessa D Leitza; Brock A Loesing; Zachary Gerard Mace; Shahad Karim Mahmood; Nyila Malik; Dianna Nicolle Mays; Sydney Nicole Morales; Jonathan Charles Morgan; Parker Andrew Moyer; Aaron Martez Mozee; Irma Muslic; Christine L O'Bannon; Kyle Farrell O'Day; Cagatay H. Ozturk; Ryan Michael Porter; Shawna M Ray; Rianna Lea Scarbrough; Brooke Andrya Simpson; Angela L Sipe; Jacqueline Mary Smith; Brooke Anna Stegemann; Angelene R Stewart; Dena Lou Stroud; Angelica Michelle Thames; Kristal J Toney; Briana Rochelle Tonnsen; Allison Porter Trabue; Jason Alan Tracy; Kathleen Margaret Twenter; Joshua Michael Uberroth; Hannah R Underwood; Kristina Michelle Watkinson; Octavia Marie Wheeler; Brittany Danielle Williams; Mason D Williams; Elizabeth Suzanne Worley; Brittany R Wright; Katelyn D Wright

Emden: Amanda Kay Henderson

Fayette: Josie Kay Wells

Fulton: Sara Kathryn Buschjost; Josh N Campbell; Jordan Tyler Holland; Ryan William Houston; Michael Loucks; Dylan J Newman; Rachel E Skelly

Glasgow: Thomas Sterling Birch

Glen Carbon IL: Michael A Bunse

Glenwood: Jessica C Green; Ashley E White

Green Castle: Danielle V Cowart

Greentop: Julia RiNeil Erwin; Michael Jeffrey Osborn

Hallsville: Melinda Yvonne Touchton; Zachary Sheffield Waller

Hannibal: Brittany Nicole Dietle; Caitlin L Frame; Logan J Gonzales; Christa Marie Hampton; Kortne Danielle Houser; Erin R Matson; Justin Tyler McCloud; Grant W McCoy; Jessica P Moyers; Phillip Kane Mudd; Marlee S Murphy; Heidi G Reece; Allison Paige Riley; Douglas Alan Riley; Jacob Benjamin Whitley; Cory Eugene Williams

Harrisburg: April D Brown; Jessica Crane

Hartsburg: Rusty Allen Haslag

Holliday: Justin R DeOrnellis

Huntsville: Curtis William Mayo; Bethanie Kaylynn Million; Reginald Thomas Nute; Pamela J. Renzelmann; Teagan M Wilson

India: Devansh M Shah

Jamestown: Emily R Wallingford

Jefferson City: Carlye Ann Carson; Eric William Holzbierlein; Olivia M Keilholz; Ashley J Lathrop; Lan T Le; Mallory H Lister; Tiffany A Singer; Courtney L Walker; Fatai A Winjobi

Kearney: Nathan A Bitner

Keytesville: Amber Nichelle Morrison; Elizabeth Anne Shannon; Andrea M Wilson

Kirksville: Marshall Lincoln Allen; Sara Elizabeth Amini-Rad; Josh T Billington; Daniel Joshua Bonnel; Jennifer Brooke Cantril; Abigail Joy Charles; Cori Elizabeth Cox; Cody R Fortenberry; Tyler Louis Hays; Andrea L Hemminger; Amber D Lash; Amber Marie McKeal; Shawn Ray McKim; Kelsey J Meline; Beth Ann Ownbey; Cyril Tsatsu Tamakloe; Kelsey Lynn VanWye; Nikki M Wilson; Aaron Tyler Yelton

Lake St. Louis: Katherine S Luster

Lancaster: Sherry Cathryn Ramirez; Dusty Allen Swedberg

LaPlata: Karah Dianne Naughton

Louisiana: Elizabeth M King

Macon: Kathryn Suzanne Bruno; Rebecca Diane Kircher; Kyle Gregory Robertson; Kallie Dianne Seiner

Madison: Lisa S Gentner; Kayla Michelle Menefee

Marceline: Patrick C Moore; Brandi Marie Watts

Marshall: Kara Marita Ward

Maywood: Reann Redd

Mexico: Jade A Chambers; Rose Ellen DiBlasi; Angela Dawn Jackson; Tiffany Annette Kline; Heather M Zeigler

Middletown: Tina L Lee

Moberly: Joshua Brian Barrett; Kelli Joann Blackford; Kayla Lynn Bradley; Krista D Coleman; Kady Llaine Davis; James W Drewery; Amanda Jo Embree; Allison M Frieden; Terry William Greene; Sasha Noel Harlan; Stacey L Huber; Holly Ann Kite; Kyle Edward Kraft; Michelle Jane Lain; Kaysee Lee Martin; Nathan L Mudd; Thomas Ryon Perkins; Ashley Devon Smith; Bethany Jane Swindell

Monroe City: Tyler Lynn Adams; Whitney D Buckman; Katherine Marie Purol; Carolyn S Scott; Victoria L St. Clair; Jessica Ann Wilkerson

New Cambria: Kyle W Bixenman; Rebecca R. Weimer

New London: Danielle R Cregar; Andrea Kay Davis; Matthew Steven Hardy; Amber Lynn Krigbaum

Oak Grove: Brian James Boss

Ozark: Amanda S Lutton

Palmyra: Seth Patrick Chavez; Hillary Maude Herrick; Brennin D Ward; Sandra Jordan Wellman

Paris: Kayla Marie Luckett; Lauren Ross

Pilot Grove: Gregory Adam Gerke

Queen City: Katelyn Brianna Crossgrove

Rocheport: Jeffrey Will Dickes; Aura Kay Smith

Rutledge: Lucas B Hudson

Salisbury: Ellen K Plexico

Shelbina: Bridget N Ide

St. Charles: Lindsay A Carroll; Zach C McGinness

St. Peters: Katherine Laura Kennedy; Zachary M Kroenung

Stoutsville: Levi Maurice Buckman

Taylor: Russell James Schaible

Thompson: Kyle Robert Barker; Joshua Shane Thorp

Turkmenistan: Mekan Roahimovich Roziyev

Vandalia: Della Sue Carpenter; Tasha Marie Genovese; Taylor Austin Orr

Washington: Ashley N Behlmann; Justin Edward Schickler

Williamsburg: Ashley Nicole Haarmann

Windsor: Melissa A Wergeles;

 

View our Archived Articles