MACC President’s and Dean’s List

 

Moberly Area Community College announces the summer 2010 President’s and Dean’s lists. One hundred eighty-four students obtained a 4.00 grade point average in 6 or more semester hours excluding developmental classes for the summer semester to qualify for the President’s List. One hundred seventy-eight students obtained between a 3.50 and a 3.99 grade point average in 6 or more semester hours excluding developmental classes for the summer semester to qualify for the Dean’s List.

 

SU10 PRESIDENT’S LIST

Armstrong: Leanna Rose Fuemmeler; Lisa Gay Guese
Ashland: Matthew James Ward
Auxvasse: William Kirby Groes; Mildred Ann Moser
Bethel: Christen R Masaitis
Bevier: Valerie Michelle Lewis; Katelyn Rebekah Tolle
Boonville: Joseph W Blecha; John Joseph Day; Michael William Moreland
Callao: Bobby Lee Techau
Centralia: Kelsay M Brown; Lauren Ailee Burkhardt
Clarence: James Frederick Kohn
Clark: Lori A Wilburn
Columbia: Jason Robert Acopolis; Madison Elizabeth Alfermann; Terrance La-Shon Archibald; Junior Vaughn Asi; Michael A Atwood; Chris B Azmeh; Quentin James Bell; Theresa Ann Bene; Stephen Matthew Blauvelt; Jonathan C Camp; Carl Paul Campbell, JR; Senad Celebic; Sarah G Cooper; Matthew William Crystal; Jeffrey R Deale; Preston Allen Dickerson; Steven Patrick Dos Santos; Ziad Bassam El-Shaoubasi; Elizabeth A Enriquez; Alex Lamar Evans; Molly E Farrell; Nathan Flynn Ferguson; Glenn M Foster; Casey Lee Galloway; Darrin Lawrence Haas; Brandon M Hambright; Mary E Harcourt; Traci C Henry; Aaron W. Hensley; Timothy Aaron Hoag; Daniel R Hoge; Mario Fionte Holloway; Jessa Maureen Hopke; Joshua D Lange; William Ray Lee; Tyler Leslie; Niki L Lewis; Katie A McGavock; Parker Andrew Moyer; Muhammad Abdullah Munir; Irma Muslic; Maeghan Jean Olson; Terrell R Owens; Kelsey L Palmquist; Morgan L Pearn; James E. Petree; Kieran W Pinel; Maggie L Richmond; Ashley Marie Rogers; Amy Kathleen Row-Williams; Phillip R Sheeley; Abby Marie Shipman; Renee Ann Smith; Shawn C Smith; Jodie R. Spurgeon; William Joseph Stanley; Paul D Strick; Geoff Price Swoboda; Curtis Allen Sydnor; Damien Georg Merek Tauber; Josh D Taylor; Joshua Michael Uberroth; Rachel Nicole Valentine; Heather S Verstraete; Brandon J Walters; Stephanie L Watsek; Amanda Merideth Weable; Ashley Dawn Wheeler; Halina Nicole Winder; Stefani Ann Worley; Carmelita Nicole Wright; Kara Renee Zimmer
Curryville: Leea R Fisher
Downing: Chanelle Ellyn Roberts
Edina: Laura Elizabeth Blake; Holly Lynn Dent
Fayette: Karissa A Felten; June Lea Wilder
Green Castle: Danielle V Cowart
Greentop: Renee Lynn Robinson
Hannibal: Joy M Bishop; Brittany Nicole Dietle; Gertrude Louise Gower; Shannon Elizabeth Murray; Susan K Yarbrough
Holts Summit: Albert M Del Rosario
Huntsville: Corina Lee DeOrnellis; Raquel Lenae Rickey
Jacksonville: Crystal Jean Schumann
Jefferson City: Eli Reven Beck; Joshua L Eaton; Ashlie Nikol Imhoff; Tiffany A Singer; Peter D Terpstra; Lynna Marie Wood
Keytesville: Sherri D. Burris; Megan Marie Wright
Kirksville: Sierra M Eskra; Rupak Gautam; Teresa Ruth Moore; Stephanie N Scott; Jessica Lynn Sorenson; Lolita Maria Stocks; Jermaine Lewis Talton; Michael Brant Tripp; Michael Blake Truitt
Knox City: Erica D. Miller
Laddonia: Brittany Michelle Stout
Lancaster: Tanner Janson Weaver; Tyler Weston Weaver
Macon: Rachael Celeste Miner
Madison: Kimberly Lucille Black; Josh Wayne McGee; Kayla Michelle Menefee
Marceline: Charlotte M Page; Rianna Lea Scarbrough
Martinsburg: Rachel M Bertels
Memphis: Amanda Beth Long; Kellyn A Wickert
Mexico: Jennifer Alisha Jones; Dorothy Michaela Newman; Robin Ann Nitcher; Sandra Ann Reed; Marvin Elliott Rice; Penny Celeste Robley; Kim A Stouffer; Karli K Tumbleson; Kristine A Welge; Kaitlyn M Woods
Moberly: ShayLyn Ann Cooksey; James W Drewery; Tameka L Evans; Alicia Rose Gatts; Victoria Lynn Gaubatz; Micah Scott Graviett; Amy Lynn Hudson; Frank Jay Ingersoll; Gary Thomas Piehl; Maude Jeanette Pilkington; Ashley Devon Smith; Jill K Thomas; Sheryl G. Wilkins; Trena Lana Wise; Allison Jane Zike
Montgomery City: Jared D Bethel
New Franklin: Samantha L Ginter
New Salem, IL: Kathryn Lenore Sandifer
Palmyra: Christina A Bennett; John A Bunten; Warren J Moellering; Megan Elizabeth Pollitt; Sheryl L Underhill
Perry: Shana Lynn Franklin
Philadelphia: Morgan M Spratt
Queen City: Brandon Joseph Jones
Rogersville: Calvin T Van O'Linda
Salisbury: Lisa Dianne Bennett; Debbie Irene Lampe; Kristin L Monnig
Shelbina: Chapin Elizabeth Simpson
Sturgeon: Suzanne Nicole Nelson
Sugarland, TX: Stephen Michael Cobb
Unionville: Britten Andrew Hicks
Vandalia: Kayla M Breneman
Wellsville: Monica Lynn Taylor
Wildwood: Joseph L Dust; Abby N Orlowski
Worthington: Alaine Eloise Fowler

 

SU10 DEAN’S LIST

Ashland: Rachel Ann Grethen; Derek Richard Harmon
Auxvasse: Cody Allen Brinker; Christy M Jones
Boonville: Tuesday Dawn Russell
Bowling Green: Georgia M Knock
Cairo: Jared James Gittemeier; Sonya Jean Westhues
Cape Girardeau: Bryce Daniel Cowley
Carrollton: Sean Michael Scott
Centralia: Diane Marie Kiplinger; Kayla Renee Raines
Chanhassen, MN: Lukas H Udstuen
Clarence: Kelli Anne Chittum; Skeet Randall Rufener
Columbia: Zane David Allen; Thomas C Bragg; Ebonie Tamara Brooks; Alexander Robert Carpenter; Andrew J Cooper; Brooke Ashley Easley; Rebecca S Eberhard; Chanee Shawntel Edwards; Heather Joy Fellows; David J Garman; Antonio Tyree Goolsby; Sean Alan Graham; John H Grupe; Corey Michael Hardin; Kortney N Heidy; Kevin Hunter; Pamela Yvette Johnson; Anthony Nathaniel King; Cody J LaGrow; Alicia M Lorio; Peggy JoAnn Luke; Jiselle B Macalaquin; Eva L Matney; Keyona Laray McBride; Jacob A McClelland; Sarah Michelle McCracken; DeAnna M Moore; Aaron Martez Mozee; Erich M Nemeth; Roger A ODonnell; Dana L Parrack; Alexandra E Perry; Andrew P. Plybon; Stephanie S Roberts; Christopher Michael Ruff; Cody Bruce Samuelson; Fiorella Pamela San Martin; Ashley Rachelle Scott; Leila Marie St John; Christina Stapleton; Courtney Lawren Stoerker; Jonathan P Stump; Shannon R Tobler; Han NP Tran; Amee L Valdes; Joshua Paul White; Megan K Wilson; Elizabeth Suzanne Worley
Downing: Megan Lynn Gooden
Edina: Tara Dawn Mason
Elmer: Blake O'Neil Grigsby
Emden: Christine Kay Jeffries
Ewing: Kayla Renee Bridgman
Fulton: Maryam Essam Al-Kurdi; Amie Berry; Jodi L Lee; Michelle Lynne Lynch; Richelle Renee Perkins
Glasgow: Jacob E Stallman
Green City: Nanetta Sue Ford; Ora D Jacobs
Greentop: Julia RiNeil Erwin; April Higley; James S Pinkerton
Hallsville: Brad Lowell Irwin; Katelyn Renee Sherman; Melissa J Williams
Hannibal: Jill M Aldrich; Kelsie N Boehmer; Steven M Boggiano; Ian F Burow; Kasey S Epperson; Jamie Kathleen Grady; Courtney L Janes; Victor Michael Laks; Alisha L Lawson; Bryan J Novak; Kyle Joseph Novak; Heidi Lynn Pfeifer; Trevor Leon Robb; Melissa K Willis
Harrisburg: Stormi D Roberts
Hartsburg: Stanley Ray Groseclose
Higbee: Wendy A Clark; Angela Kaye Hackstadt; Shelby L Wilson
Huntsville: Alyssa Michele Kroner
Jefferson City: Jessica Nicole Harris; Blake Samuel Maples; Meghan E Woolbright
Kahoka: Matthew David Sewell
Keytesville: Joshua A Hagerman
Kingdom City: Melissa Anne Wieschhaus
Kirksville: Hannah E N Davis; Kristin M Herron; Shane A Martinson; Sara Ann Mullins; Matthew Lewis Passini; Amy Kathleen Schwend; Tammy May Seward; Hali Zandra Shinn; Tasha Nicole Shoemaker; Jeremy W Sizemore; Harold L Still
LaGrange: Levi Thomas Joseph Hoyes
Lake Ozark: Amber R Franz
Lancaster: Kali Keum Farrell
LaPlata: Allyson C Cook
Macon: Brittany L Bradshaw; Sean Pak Harris; Jamie Leah Landes
Madison: Nika Michelle Gordham
Mendon: Jason Timothy Pearson
Mexico: Rosemary Ellaine Brandt; Kimberlie Ellen Johnson; Lisa M Johnson; Megan L. Johnson; Tiffany Annette Kline; Christy L Meyer; Kelli Monique Modock; Jack Kristofferson Niemeyer; Tammy J Oligschlaeger; Victoria Irene Prechel; Jessica Nicole Senor; Jeffrey Allen Strong; Alexis Elizabeth Thoenen
Moberly: Kayla Marie Adam; Jessica Marie Burroughs; Halli Danielle Carter; Robert E Coats; Marcia Lynn Dodd; Amanda Jo Embree; Teresa Renee Glover; Linda L Hemp; Holly Ann Kite; Daniel Jordan Kliewer; Joshua DeWayne Lewis; Andrew J Mayfield; Ashley Marie McClaskey; Joseph Ross McCollum; Stephanie Ann McWhorter; Rhonda J. Piper; Andrea D Pogue; Brooke Elizabeth Siglar; David Ryan Sumler
Monroe City: Victoria L St. Clair; Bradley Joseph Williams
Monticello, WI: Courtney T Scanlan
New London: Kerri Camille Zumwalt
Oswego, IL: Robert N Scheidecker
Palmyra: Nathan Aaron Wikowsky
Paris: Andrea Dawn Arnett; Julie Ann Ensor
Perry: Ashley Nicole Brown
Pilot Grove: Cheryl Lynn Bonen
Salisbury: Randolph A Kuhlman, JR
Shelbyville: Kelsey R Resa
St. Charles: Brannon N Champagne, Jr; Danielle Jeannette Kerns
St. Louis: Kyle Patrick McLafferty
Sturgeon: Travis Lane Pollard
Weldon, IL: Nashua Harlan Ramage
Wildwood: Brittany N Knoy

 

View our Archived Articles