• facebook
  • youtube
  • Canvas sm
  • mymacc
  • applynow

Summer 2009 President's and Dean's Lists

 

4/27/09

Moberly Area Community College announces the summer 2009 President’s and Dean’s lists. One hundred eighty (180) students obtained a 4.00 grade point average in 12 or more semester hours excluding developmental classes for the summer semester and qualify for the President’s List. During the summer 2009 semester 143 students obtained between a 3.50 and a 3.99 grade point average in 12 or more semester hours excluding developmental classes and qualify for the Dean’s List.

 

SU09 PRESIDENT’S LIST

Armstrong: Casey Anne Verner

Ashland: Haley Corbyn Bruer, Amy Christeen Mahlin

Auxvasse: Erikka Kaylynn Brown, Amanda Marie DuVall

Bevier: Joey Linn Hedworth

Boonville: Tamra Sue Bright

Cairo: Courtney Dawnn Neal

Callao: Bobby Lee Techau, Cheryl Ann Wunderlich

Centralia: Cameron Lynn Burton, Michael Joseph Coggins, Paul Lynn Massey, Tammy Lee Meyerpeter, Tina M. Montgomery, Thaddeus J.B. Sherwood

Chana, IL: Michael Edward Worley

Chesterfield: Phillip Charles Berrong

Clarence: Andrea Leann Krog

Clark: Michael C. Moser

Coal City, IL: Craig A. Alderson

Columbia: Anthony Nathan Accurso, Madison E. Alfermann, Jonathan Camden Asher, Rachael Sara Bellman, Joseph Joachim Boik, Nancy Xing Chao, Ryan Christie, Rebecca Lynn Crowley, Carson Michael Crozier, Megan Suzanne Daly, Steven Patrick Dos Santos, Rachel Michelle Duker, Alexander Clayton Erdel, Geonald M. L. Gatica, Frances Lorraine Gooldy, Natashia M. Guidry, Brenna R. Gunn, Darrin Lawrence Haas, Nicole Ja'net Hams, Carl Eric Harris, Christopher Ryan Johnson, Dereck G. Kaburia, Madeline Joan Keller, Min Sun Kim, Christopher R. King, Amy Elizabeth Lamm, Patrick James McAnulty, Cameron Michael McCrary, Ameer Jaser Musleh, Molly Ann Musterman, Wajid Adom Nagama, Jessica Marie Nation, John Daniel Nerling, Jessica Marie Olson, Gary Gene Parson, Denise R. Pfeil, Jarred Carson Potts, Saadur Rehman, Jessica Ashley Roohparvar, Michael Ray Rowden, David Eric Seamon, Timothy DeWayne Shipman, Dena Lou Stroud, Curtis Allen Sydnor, Stephanie Zoe Tabor, Enrique Roberto Trevino, Shamon Da-Nee Williams, Andrea Beth Windle, Drevon M. Wright, Dennis Quijie Zhang, Kara Renee Zimmer

Elmer: Blake O'Neil Grigsby

Fayette: Eric Nathan McSwain

Fulton: Joshua Cain Adams, Alex Travis Gayler

Green City: Nanetta Sue Ford

Greentop: Lindsey Beth Mollick, Lindsey Kay Wheeler

Hallsville: Anthony Lee Davis, Kathryn Maria Elkin, Donald Bryan,,II Kisch

Hannibal: Brittany Faye Budd, Brittany Nicole Dietle, Jessica Marie Herring, Tara Renea Moss, Bethany Elyse Stout, Robert L. Wideman

Hartsburg: William Ralph Van Wig

Holden: April Nicole Kephart

Holliday: Betsy Jo Coffman

Holts Summit: Darren Michael Conner, Jessica Lynn Gibson

Huntsville: Curtis William Mayo, Susan Kay White

Jacksonville: Deborah Marie Burnside, Chase Patrick Lanpher

Keytesville: Megan Marie Wright

Kingdom City: Kristen Marie Stinson

Kirksville: Frances N. Adimoraegbu, Babajide Oluwatobi Adio, Stephanie G. Bedford, Amanda Marie Buckwalter, Anthony Lee Cortez, Kyle Wayne Darr, Brittany Laine Davis, Dustin Gene DeGraffenreid, Caroline Elizabeth Early, Sarah Elizabeth Hall, Nikolee Lorraine Martin, Kara Marie Prewitt, Aries Stephanie Quintero, Jordan Dee Read, Michael Brant Tripp, Kevyn Henry Wiskirchen, Randi Lynn Young

Knoxville, IA: Kenneth Michael Keefer

Lebanon: Eric Stephen Harriman

Leonard: Jessica Mae Trenhaile

Lockport, IL: Alan Sedacki

Macon: Patricia I. Coons, Carl Wayne Goosey, Jamie Leah Landes, Julie A. Murphy, Derek Watson Rogers

Madison: Lisa S. Gentner, Lindsey Renee Hull, Scott Evan Marchant, Joshua Wayne Shannon

Marseilles, IL: Kyle Justin Wilkey

Memphis: Jessica Shawn Bair

Mendon: Tiffany Lynn Young

Mexico: Alissa Cheyenne Booth, Jason Matthew Lane, Andrea Leigh McCoy, Dorothy Michaela Newman, Mary Anne Vines

Moberly: James W. Drewery, Susan Marie Elliott, Jessica Paige Foster, Gabrielle Lynn Hess, Aaron C. Holman, Charles Robert Hult, Frank Jay Ingersoll, Tracy Lee Levings, Peni Lea Lisauskas, Michelle Prieto, Breanna Nicole Seitz, Christopher Gene Smith

Monroe City: Tyler Lynn Adams, Friend E. Denish, Katherine Marie Purol

Montgomery City: Raymond Gerard Pfaff

Nanjing, China: Chao Fan

New Cambria: Bryan Paul Linderman, Ryenn Michelle Watson

Oak Grove: Ashley Christine McDaniel

Paris: Heidi Martina Bounds

Perry: Shana Lynn Franklin, Lindsay Nicole Leake

Rocheport: Corrine Rene Roller

Saint Charles: Marie Elizabeth Krasnosky, Julie Katherine Villigram

Saint Louis: Luke Andrew Vogel

Salisbury: Jamie Ann Fitzgerald, Corey L. Geringer, Debbie Irene Lampe

Sikeston: Sarah R.L. Catrino

Silex: Heidi Leann Miller

Springfield: Ka Wun So

Stoutsville: Jennifer G. Turpin

Sturgeon: Kristina Dawn Palmer, Phillip Charles Stone

Troy: Melissa Lynn Klos

Vandalia: Kayla Michelle Breneman

Waynesville: Miranda Kay Popejoy

Wellsville: Patricia A. Huff, Monica Lynn Taylor, Amber Danielle Thompson

Williamsburg: Jennifer Louise Jenkins

 

 

 

SU09 DEAN’S LIST

 

Armstrong: Adam Scott Stapleton

Ashland: Lauren Michelle Ward

Atlanta: Barry Robert Foote

Auxvasse: Jonathan C. Nading, Hanna E. Taylor

Belleview, IL: Jason Michael Miller

Bunceton: Caitlyn Alexandra Gerke

Carrollton: Rachael Annette Calvert

Casa Grande, AZ: Harnish Ndege Ayora

Centralia: Amanda Marie Clayton

Chesterfield: James E. Gaspar

Chicago, IL: John Scott Hammond

Clarence: Tamara D. Huffman

Clark: Jessie Marie Westhues

Columbia: Ashley Rose Akin, Andrea Lyn Bradshaw, Zachary James Brilhart, Rachel L. Brocksmith, Rebecca A. Brocksmith, Kayla Leanne Brose, Sarah Elizabeth Carlisle, Bobbi Jo Carter, Sarah Nicole Chapman, April Michelle Day, Michelle Selene Eames, Brooke Ashley Easley, Ryan J. Foster, Benjamin B. Frey, Nolan C. Froese, Isabel Paulette Galenas, Katelyn P. Grindstaff, Kyle Eugene Harvey, Sanita Hasanovic, Jessica Lynn Helton, Shannon Nicole Hinkle, Courtney J. Hitzhusen, Caitlin R. Hollandsworth, Andrew Daniel Johnson, Nena Rae Johnston, Megan Christine Jones, Mary W. Keingatti, Dedrae Marcella Kelly, Demetrius L. Kelly, Jihyun Kim, Sui Johnny Kiu, Jason Paul Klemme, Dianna Nicolle Mays, Sarah M. McCracken, Thadeus E. McVeigh, Gable Lee Nichols, Meliha Omerovic, Austyn Paul, Dana Marie Pounds, Louisa Lea Rivera, Shayla Monique Rostice, Mary Katherine Saliger, Nicole Danielle Shields, Ashley Renee Simmons, Jason Jeremiah Simmons, Colin Lennox Skinner, Renee Ann Smith, Jerryca Dale Stanford, Jonathan Lane Starnes, Sunok Suh, Brittany Ann Summers, John Joseph Taube, Alyssa Michelle Taylor, Andrea Renee Taylor, Dane Allen Thompson, Raafat Rahmat Ullah, Laurie Raye Wilkinson, Alissa Marie Winner, Stephanie Anne Winter

Fulton: Dustin Thomas Burget, Jamie Lynn Henneke, Jenna W. Hornbuckle, Nicole Lynn Price, Angela Marie Santarelli

Hannibal: Allyson M. Morthland, Aurora Celeste Powell, Sunshine E. Wheeler

Hanoi, Vietnam: Chi Linh Doan

Hartsburg: Jackson Pasqua-Wright, Michael Allen Starke

Hazel Crest, IL: Ashley D. Wilson

Higbee: Rachelle Marie Booth, Jobea Dee Branstetter, Lisa Gayle Price, Kristen L. Reynolds

Huntsville: Ronald Dean Hickam

Jacksonville: Jennifer Marie Hager

Jefferson City: Chelsie Lee Bopp

Kahoka: Donald Ray Webber

Keytesville: Sherri D. Burris, Joleen Marie Manson

Kingdom City: Tiffany Lynn Bounds

Kirksville: Craig W. Graham, Christine E. Neely, Patricia Colleen Snook, Linyu Zheng

Knox City: Kendra Marie Davis

La Plata: Michael Curtis Johnson

Lee's Summit: Casey Jane Scoggins

Macon: Shirley D. Baker, Hillary Brooke Monroe, Cristel Lynn Morris, Jennifer Nicole Watson

Marceline: Steven Quintin Burns

Mexico: Brooke Ellen Donaldson, Amanda C. Eisele, Samantha Nicole Huser, Courtney N. McDonald, Amanda E. Newman, Robin Ann Nitcher, Tera Oakes, Lori Dianne Orscheln, Norbert Anthony Pempe, Emily Ann Terry, Alyssa A. Zimmerman, Grant A. Zysk

Moberly: Jeremy Thomas Clark, Abby Lin Doepke, Terry William Greene, Lisa Mae Huff, Josh M. Mathis, Taysha M. Nowland, Carl Alan Read, Novah Lenae Shelton, Keri A. Welker

Monroe City: Susanne R. Maziarka, Andrew L. O'Cheltree, Matthew W. Vollrath

Montgomery City: William Emmett Ison

Palmyra: Jennifer R. Chamberlain, Aleasha Michelle Lewis

Paris: Gregory David Francis, Michael Dean Hancock, Jackie Lee Rodgers

Quincy, IL: Morgan Elizabeth Grawe

Saint Louis: Garrett Lee'Ander Spears, Laurren B. Vaughn

Shanghai, China: Lu Lu

Shelbina: Shannon LeAnn Farrell

 

View our Archived Articles